Sold2017Curtis Freiler and Jerry Fels C. Jere chrome RaindropsCurtis Freiler and Jerry Fels for C. Jere, Raindrops wall sculpture, Artisan House, Los Angeles, CA, 1975, chromed and patinated metal, signed and dated, 61"w x 10"w x 25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. JERE; ARTISAN HOUSELarge wall-hanging sculpture, "Raindrops," Los Angeles, CA, 1975 Mixed patinated metals Signed and dated 60" x 28" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Designer Table Once Owned by Aga KhanMid-century designer dark orange lacquer table, once owned by the Aga Kahn, purchased in 1975 at the Light House of the Blind Auction in Los Angeles, 29" H x 79" L x 39 1/2" W, with leaf 39" x 39". PLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abbe Dienerin in der Contouche Tracht von 1780 German EtchingAbbe Dienerin in der Contouche Tracht von 1780 German Etching. Size with frame: 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021RYOHEI TANAKA: THATCHED ROOF #41975; etching; signed in pencil lower right; numbered 53/100 in pencil lower left; Provenance: from the Estate of Dr. Norman Levine and the late Morelle Lasky Levine, Los Angeles; 14 1/8 x 14 1/8 inchSee Sold Price
2024American, Table lamp from the Ennis House, Los AngelesAmerican Table lamp from the Ennis House, Los Angeles c. 1955enameled steel, brass 22.5 h x 14 dia in (57 x 36 cm) Provenance: Ennis House, Los Angeles | Important Private CalSee Sold Price
2022FREDERIC REMINGTON (1861 - 1909): RATTLESNAKEbronze; signed to base "Copyright Frederic Remington", Roman Bronze Works NY foundry mark, numbered 33 under base; Provenance: sold Parke-Bernet, Los Angeles, 1975; The Estate of Henry and Lillian MosSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSE TARLOW MELROSE HOUSE CHINOISERIE BOOKCASERose Tarlow Melrose House Los Angeles, CA Chinoiserie Regency bookcase. Measures 42" x 14" wide 66" tall. Includes key for locking double doors.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ROSEWOOD ALTAR TABLElong rectangular top with carved lattice apron Provenance: House of Props, Los Angeles Condition: with surface damage to top 96 inches long; 43 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian Von Schneidau (1893-1976 Los Angeles, CA)''You and I in the Studio'', the artist and his wife, signed lower left: C. von Schneidau, titled on a gallery label affixed verso, oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas, 52'' H x 44'' W, est: $5000/7000See Sold Price
Sold2023Steinway and Sons: Grand Pianosigned "Steinway and Sons"; no serial number 8'4" Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, Pasadena, California; The Betty Grable Estate, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO: "FEMME NUE ASSISTE ET TROIS TETEScirca 1934; Bloch I, 216 (plate 25 from 'The Vollard Suite') aquatint and etching signed lower right Provenance: Ray Marlowe, Los Angeles 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rose Tarlow, pair 'Directoire' barrel back chairsRose Tarlow, pair 'Directoire' barrel back chairs, 21st c., Los Angeles, Rose Tarlow for Melrose House, in French Art Deco style, with sculpted vine pattern upholstery, and gilt inlaid stringing, metaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Burden, Attila The HunChris Burden Attila The Hun 1975collaged pamphlets, newspaper clippings and ink annotations on illustration board 21 h × 40.125 w in (53 × 102 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz, Yellow Flags 3Alex Katz Yellow Flags 3 2020archival pigment ink in colors on Innova Etching Cotton Rag 315 gsm 33.25 h × 22.25 w in (84 × 57 cm) Signed and numbered to lower left 'Alex Katz 141/See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Newson, Lever House chairs, set of fourMarc Newson Lever House chairs, set of four MeritaliaAustralia / Italy, 2003leather, oak 36 h x 18.5 w x 20.5 d in (91 x 47 x 52 cm) Marc Newson designed the Lever House Restaurant in 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Mr BRAINWASH (1966) Wonder WomanMr Brainwash (aka Thierry Guetta) is an artist of French origin. He has constructed his international reputation in Los Angeles where he has lived since the age of 15. Passionate about video and StreeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto Spaziale ...Lucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale (from XXe Siecle) 1975lithograph in colors image: 12.375 h × 9.625 w in (31 × 24 cm) sheet: 14 h × 10.5 w in (36 × 27 cm) This work is from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Voigt, ChairAllan Voigt Chair USA, 1975laminated wood 51 h × 14.25 w × 25.875 d in (130 × 36 × 66 cm) Provenance: Private Collection Exhibited:See Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace Berman, UntitledWallace Berman Untitled c. 1975acrylic on stone 2 h x 4 w x 3 d in (5 x 10 x 8 cm) Sold with acrylic base. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold202314K SOLID GOLD 10MM CUBAN LINK 22 INCH NECKLACERetail Price $90,000/ Iconic to hip-hop culture, this 14k solid gold Cuban link chain is a unisex jewelry staple that elevates just about any look. It has been hand crafted in Los Angeles, CA with a mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Le Repos du Sculpteur IV ...Pablo Picasso Le Repos du Sculpteur IV (from La Suite Vollard) 1933etching on Montval laid image: 7.5 h × 10.5 w in (19 × 27 cm) sheet: 13.375 h × 17.5 w in (34 × 44 cm) Signed to loweSee Sold Price
Sold202314K SOLID GOLD 10MM CUBAN LINK 24 INCH NECKLACERetail Price $110,000/ Iconic to hip-hop culture, this 14k solid gold Cuban link chain is a unisex jewelry staple that elevates just about any look. It has been hand crafted in Los Angeles, CA with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis, Untitled ...Sam Francis Untitled (Study for Heaven's Gate) (SF75-1196) c. 1975ink and watercolor on paper 13.875 h × 10 w in (35 × 25 cm) Signed to verso 'Sam Francis'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseR. B. KITAJ Pencil Signed 1984 SELF PORTRAIT IN A CONVEX MIRROR Limited Edition ARION PRESSUS$50
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Bruce Springsteen On Sunset Strip In Los Angeles To Promote His Album Born To Run,US$100
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJulius Shulman, Collection of nine photographs of the R.M. Schindler Walker House, Los AngelesUS$2,000
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles Jencks, Chair from the Aer Pavilion of the Elemental House, Los AngelesUS$3,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Soot Black, Stone #3, 1973US$300
3 hrs LeftMynt Auctions19th Century Oil Painting by Hugo Possner from Karl Malden's EstateUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsArthur Espenet Carpenter, Rare Noguchi Form coffee tableUS$2,000
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsGreene & Greene, Exterior lantern from the Robert R. Blacker House, Pasadena, CaliforniaUS$120,000
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJulius Shulman, Collection of eight photographs of Richard Neutra designsUS$2,000
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsGreene & Greene, Bench from the Dr. Arthur A. Libby House, Pasadena, CaliforniaUS$2,000
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMichael Cooper, Unique and Important Soapbox Derby CarUS$26,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCLEON PETERSON (b. 1973) Signed CIVIL RIGHTS Limited Edition 2015US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsKem Weber, Coffee table from the Walt Disney Studios, Burbank, CAUS$4,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseGRAHAM GREENE Signed A QUICK LOOK BEHIND Sylvester & Orphanos LIMITED EDITIONUS$50
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseSHEPARD FAIREY Signed OBEY GIANT RECORDS Limited Edition SCREEN PRINT NumberedUS$50
3 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesDie Monster Die - 1965 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Sci Fi Horror FilmUS$50