Sold2016Two(2) Or et Couleurs par G.Darcy Color PlatesTwo(2) multi colored pochoir design plates. Published : A Calavas, Paris. Circa 1925; 18in. X 12.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2016French celestial table globe by Charles DienFrench celestial table globe by Charles Dien, Circa 1890s, marked "Dresse par Ch. Dien Paris, E. Bertaux Editeur, 25 Rue Serpenie Paris", 15.5"h x 12.5"dia. Provenance: Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Swedish Neoclassical Mirror, circa 1800Swedish Neoclassical Mirror, circa 1800, with ribbon bow carved crest and green curtain swag above and below, original mirror plate 27 in. x 12 in. Dimensions: 27 in. x 12 in. Circa: 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco French Iron Magazine RackFrench art deco brass plated wrought iron magazine rack with leaping greyhounds. Circa 1935. 12"x 14"See Sold Price
Sold201812'x18' Pre-1900 Antique Heriz Rug Persian SerapiTitle: 12'x18' Pre-1900 Antique Heriz Rug Persian Serapi Karaje Fine weave Carpet Navy Origin: Persia Age: Circa 1890 Size: 12' x 18' Actual Size: 11'6" x 18' Material: Wool Reserve: $7,800.00 ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Persian all over Bakhshayish-3505Title: 19th C Persian all over Bakhshayish-3505 Description: Northwest Persia, size 10 ft.5 inches x 12 ft..5 inches circa late 19th century. Overall design with “snowflakes” and large palmette coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Antique Persian Fine Dabir Kashan Rug Carpet RustTitle: Rare Antique Persian Fine Dabir Kashan Rug Carpet Rust 9'X12' C.1920 Date/Period: Circa 1920 Origin: Persia Size: 9' x 12' Actual Size: 8'10" X 11'9" Metric Size: 270cm x 359cm Material: Wool PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Blue Rare Authentic Antique Sarouk Mohajeran RugBlue Rare Authentic Antique Sarouk Mohajeran Rug Persian Signed 9'x12' C.1900 Origin: Persia Age: Circa 1900 Size: 8'9" x 11'10" Reserve: $5,300.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere withinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Mahal Room size Rug-1204Title: Antique Persian Mahal Room size Rug-1204 Description: One of the kind antique Persian Mahal rug from central Persia, size 9 ft x 12 ft. 9 inches, circa 1910, excellent condition with nice evenSee Sold Price
Sold2021GREEK ROMAN ANTIQUITIES ENGRAVINGAncient Greek Roman Antiquities Engravings, Printed Circa 1750. SIZE: 12 X 18 INCHES approx. ENGRAVING IS UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2021GREEK ROMAN ANTIQUITIES ENGRAVINGAncient Greek Roman Antiquities Engravings, Printed Circa 1750. SIZE: 12 X 18 INCHES approx. ENGRAVING IS UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2021GREEK ROMAN ANTIQUITIES ENGRAVINGAncient Greek Roman Antiquities Engravings, Printed Circa 1750. SIZE: 12 X 18 INCHES approx. ENGRAVING IS UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) (Execu...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs signed 'S.I.HITCHENS' (on the mount, lower right) gouache 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) Executed circa 1920 Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Cubist DrawingDark brown ink drawing on paper, cubist abstract, attributed to Pablo Picasso. Signed upper right. Circa 1910-1920. 7 ½ x 5 ¼ inches. Good condition. Has been unframed for shipping.Provenance: OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Mansion-Size Malayer Rug: 12'3" x 23' (373 xAntique Mansion-Size Malayer Rug, Persia, circa 1900. 12'3" x 23' (373 x 701 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20189x12. Art Deco rug Handmade Aubusson Green 9x11.49'x12' Art Deco rug Handmade Aubusson Green C.1920 China Wool Circa 1920 9' x 12' 9' x 11'4" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Arts & Crafts Pink Yellow Wool Rug 8.10x11.89'x12' Rare Vintage Arts & Crafts Rug Pink Yellow Wool Carpet Circa 1960 European Wool Circa 1960 9' x 12' 8'10" x 11'8" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in aSee Sold Price
2019Astonishing 12' x 15'Antique Persian Serapi Rug CircaTitle: Astonishing 12' x 15'Antique Persian Serapi Rug Circa 1900 Date/Period: 1900 Materials: w00l Size: 12' x 15' It happens very seldom that we find the 100 years old plus Serapi or Heriz with kindSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARC CHAGALL "Le Village Blue" 4/4 SignedMARC CHAGALL (Russian born worked in France 1887-1985) Le Village Bleu Lithograph printed in colors. circa 1972 Image: 15 x 12 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Marc ChagallInscribed and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustav Vichy The Happy Drunkard automatonGustav Vichy, The Happy Drunkard, automaton, France, circa 1890, 13''w x 12''d x 22.5''hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Export porcelainPair of Chinese Export porcelain 'Tobacco leaf' platters, circa 1775. 15 in. x 12 3/4 in. PROVENANCE: Property from a Private Collection, Main Line, Philadelphia, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oushak Rug, Turkey, Circa 1900, 9'5'' x 12'4''Oushak Rug, Turkey, Circa 1900, 9'5'' x 12'4'' (287 x 376 cm). Weight: 53 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. New York estate. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this AuSee Sold Price
2024BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF MOSESCirca 1880. Measures 12 inches x 9.5 inches unframed. No damage detected. Inset in an ornate Black Forest wood frame. Estimate $4.000-5.000See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Oushak Rug: 9'7'' x 12'1'' (292 x 368 cm)Antique Oushak Rug, Turkey, circa 1900: 9'7'' x 12'1'' (292 x 368 cm).See Sold Price
5 mins LeftAuktionshaus Schreiber3 Perlmutt-Muschel Schalen mit Krebsen und Hammerhaien. ARDEN CLASSIC. Versilbert.€80
5 mins LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJohann Jakob TANNER (1807 - 1862). 4-teiliges Konvolut "Rheinansichten".€100
5 mins LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. Figurengruppe. Allegorie "Der Frühling". Knaufzeit. Um 1900.€160(2 bids)
5 mins LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberDamenring. 585 Gelbgold und Weißgold mit 3 kleinen Diamanten und einem Farbstein. Art-deco.€100
5 mins LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberGilbert METENIER (1876 - ?). 2 Vasen und 1 Krug. Jugendstil. 2 Keramikvasen€50
5 mins LeftAuktionshaus Schreiber3-teiliges Konvolut. Cloisonne. Schale. Vase. Deckeldose. China. 20. Jahrhundert.€80
5 mins LeftAuktionshaus Schreiber2 Paar Handspiegel und Bürste. 835er und Sterling Silber. Um 1900.€80
5 mins LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberSchmuckset. 585 Gelbgold mit Perlenbesatz. Damenring und Paar Ohrstecker.€220
5 mins LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberSophie LIENARD (1801 - 1875). Porzellanminiatur. 2 Biedermeier Portraits.€150
5 mins LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJacques Noel M. FREMY (1782-1867). Porzellanminiatur. Biedermeier Herrenportrait.€50
5 mins LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberVera LWOWSKI (1923). Bronzefigur. ''Sitzender Boxer''. Nummer 2/25.€280