Sold2016Rare Stoneware and Bronze Japonesque JardiniereRare Stoneware and Bronze Japonesque Jardiniere, ca. 1882-1886, made for Haviland's Paris atelier of custom goods by Ernest Chaplet and Edouard Dammouse, on an Asian-inspired patinated bronze base, thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lovers replica by Rodin Bronze Statue - Size: 28"L x 18"W x 32"H.Large 100% Bronze Statue replica of The Kiss by Auguste Rodin. Based on the couple from "Dante's Inferno." AUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917). In between Romanticism and Impressionism this self-willed FrenchmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Auguste Rodin (1840-1917 French)'The Kiss'' Patinated bronze Signed in the bronze: A Rodin 22'' H x 13.25'' W x 15'' D Provenance: Private Collection, San Luis Obispo, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024After Auguste Rodin (French. 1840-1917) "Eternal" Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze "Eternal Spring" After Auguste Rodin. The bronze sculpture depicts lovers embraced in a kiss. Mounted on an oval bronze base. Engraved: 'Rodin' Stamped: '18/50' CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Rodin 1840-1917 CATHEDRAL Bronze SculptureA masterful green patinated bronze statue by Auguste Rodin (1840-1917). Titled, The Cathedral "Cathedrale, grand modele," rendered after the original 1908 work. The sculpture features a pair of intricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney The Kiss Bronze NudesGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney The Kiss Bronze Nudes, statue sculpture of embracing male and female lover figures, 13 x 8 x 5.5 inches overall including both textured and smooth affixed bases, no visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Bodhisattva StatueGilt Bronze Bodhisattva Statue. The two in embrace are seated on a lotus base, gazing into each other's eyes, both adorned with beaded rims. Yongle six-character mark. The base sealed with a double-vaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969)Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "En Attendant La Pratique", ca. 1920-1930 oil on panel signed lower left. Gold leaf frame. 9-1/4" x 9-1/4", framed 17-1/4" x 17-1/4" Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2018Huge Hellenistic / Roman Marble Statue of HadesGreco-Roman, late Hellenistic to early Roman, ca. 1st century BCE to 1st century CE. A half-life-size, expertly carved marble sculpture of Hades (Pluto), god of the Underworld. He stands, facing forwaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental 9th C. Indonesian Stone Statue of GaneshSoutheast Asia, Indonesia, Central Java, ca. 9th century CE. An enormous volcanic stone statue of Ganesh, the elephant-headed deity known as the "Remover of Obstacles," who sits atop a tiered lotus baSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Cheyenne Quilled & Beaded War Shirt Ca. 1875This is an astounding, rare and authentic circa 1875 hide painted war shirt with quillwork and beadwork from the Southern Cheyenne Native American Indians. This is truly a masterpiece of American IndiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giant King Kong Gorilla Looking Around Bronze StatueTitle: Giant King Kong Gorilla Looking Around Bronze Statue Size: 58" x 38" x 60"H Description: This stunning giant size bronze sculpture is inspired by the movie, King Kong. This is a timeless CreatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROMAN LIFE-SIZE BRONZE FOOT FROM A STATUECa. AD 100 - 300 A Roman cast-bronze foot created using the lost wax (cire perdue) technique. This left foot exhibits a wide shape with long toes, a prominent arch in the middle, and a thick heel beloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ivory bishop statue on a wooden base, first half 20thC,Ivory bishop statue on a wooden base, first half 20thC, H 89 cm - Weight: ca. 10,1 kg (with base)See Sold Price
Sold2024EGYPTIAN SCHIST FRAGMENT FROM A STATUE OF SETI INew Kingdom, 19th Dynasty, Ca. 1323 - 1279 BC.A schist fragment from a large statue of Pharaoh Seti I with incised hieroglphic text "imn ra nb", "nTrw nb pt HKA wAst mri di anx mi ra". Translating as:See Sold Price
Sold2022James M Donnell (CA 1882-1957) Hauling Logs in WinterJames M. Donnell (Canadian 1882-1957) Hauling logs in winter oil on canvas monogrammed lower right dated '27 signed reverse Canvas 14" x 21" as framed 21" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER AUGUSTE RODIN: HEADbronze with dark green patination; signed to top of base "A. Rodin"; stamped foundry mark to side of base "Alexis Rudier Fondeur Paris"; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; 11 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024EGYPTIAN GILDED WOOD AND BRONZE IBIS STATUELate Period, Ca. 664 - 332 BC A stunning Egyptian ibis depicted seated with a sinuous neck and long bill. The body is sculpted in wood and gilded. The legs and head are each cast separately in bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ROMAN BRONZE VENUS STATUECa. 1-100 AD A large bronze statuette of goddess Venus standing with her weight on her right leg, the left leg bent at the knee and slightly advanced, leaning into her right hip, her slender torso nudSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Chinese Stone Carved Buddha StatueExtremely Rare Chinese Stone Carved Buddha Statue carved with lots of small Buddhas and various Buddhist Designs , Sui & Tang Dynasty ( AD 618—907 ) , superb craftsmanship , a rare master piece of BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Pre-Columbian Taino wood reliquary - Carbon datedImportant Pre-Columbian Taino wood reliquary from the Dominican Republic, ca. 1400-1500 CE. A carved Janus figure with two human effigies. This exquisite carving is a masterpiece in workmanship and exSee Sold Price
2023RMS Titanic: Handmade Chessboard from the RMS Titanic Wreckage, Crafted by WJ Parker of SS MiniaEternal Chess: Handmade Chessboard from the RMS Titanic Wreckage, Crafted by WJ Parker of SS Minia – A Maritime Masterpiece with COA. Embark on a mesmerizing journey through time and tragedy with thSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNEST CROFTS (1847 - 1911)The Reconnaissance; 1882; oil on canvas, relined; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Hollywood Actress Gloria Warren Gold, Beverly Hills, CA; 32 x 26 inches; 39 1/2 x 33 inches frSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROMAN MARBLE HEAD OF DIONYSUSCa. AD 100 - 200 A wonderful marble portrait of the Roman god Dionysus, stylistically inspired by Hellenistic sculptures. He is crowned by an ivy wreath and several clusters of corymb berries adorn hiSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresAuguste Rodin 'The Kiss' Inspired Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 6" x 4"US$300
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresRodin's Reflection: The Inspired Presence of The Thinker Statue Bronze Art Sculpture - 12" x 6"US$350
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresM. Nick's Bronze Sculpture – A Female Figure Botero-Inspired Masterpiece on Marble Base - 7" x 9"US$350
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresRoman Sculpture After "The Farnese Hercules Statue" - (48.4lbs)US$800
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Benvenuto Cellini "Statue of Perseus with the Head of Medusa" Sculpture - (7.9lbs)US$420
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Bronze Pig Statue Inspired by Antoine-Louis Barye on Marble Base - 9" x 17"US$450
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresStunning Bas Relief Da Vinci`s Masterpiece Last Supper Bronze Sculpture Wall ArtUS$250
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresFrederic Remington Inspired WARRIOR Bronze Sculpture Statue Native American Headdress 20" x 25"US$800
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresWomen Balancing Flower on Finger Original Bronze Statue - 13.5" x 5"US$350
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresThe Art Deco Elegance of the Goddess of Beauty Bronze Statue - 15" X 6"US$360
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryAuguste Rodin. Adam French Sculptor Classic Artwork Bronze Sculpture Statue DealUS$400
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMaternal Journey by Moreau Inspired Bronze Sculpture - 21" x 10"US$650