Sold2015American associated silver flatware, 35.69 troy oz.(lot of 95) American associated silver flatware including fourteen coin silver teaspoons, some by E & D. Kinsey, others marked coin; Gorham sterling silver vermeil "Etruscan" and 'Chantilly" pattern tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham "Etruscan" Pattern Sterling SilverComprising 5 tablespoons, and 4 teaspoons, total weight approx. 12 T.O. Tablespoons, 8-1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Etruscan Pattern FlatwareGorham Sterling Silver Etruscan Pattern FlatwareIncluding: Twelve dinner forks,7"l, eighteen teaspoons, twelve flat handled butter knives, three serving spoons, 8.5"l, a cheese knife, ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Teaspoons.12 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Teaspoons. 5-7/8"l. Approx. 12.37 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Gorham Sterling Silver Teaspoons, 11.75 TO(9) Gorham sterling silver teaspoons, monogram, 5-3/4" l, 11.75 TOSee Sold Price
Sold20219 GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHANTILLY SPOONSNine (9) Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Teaspoons. Each 5 7/8". No monograms Approximate Silver Weight 290 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham's ChanSee Sold Price
Sold2019GORHAM MELROSE STERLING SILVER VINTAGE FINE TEASPOON 5This great Melrose sterling teaspoon is in overall excellent condition with almost no wear seen. It has a recently polished patina & should polish nicely. It measures approximately 5 7/8 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM ETRUSCAN STERLING 5 TEASPOONS PTD 1913 XLNTThese are in excellent condition; they appear to have seldom been used. There are no nicks, scratches or repairs that were seen. They have an early mark and old patina, as found. They will need a quicSee Sold Price
Sold2015(14) GORHAM FOUTAINEBLEAU STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 14) Gorham "Fontainebleau" sterling silver flatware, comprising: (9) teaspoons, 5.75"l; (1) shaped and engraved spoon, 6"l; (4) large service spoons, 8.25"l; 17.36ozt total *Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold202311 GORHAM CHANTILLY STERLING TEASPOONSGorham Sterling Silver "Chantilly" Teaspoons. No monograms.Each 5 3/4". Approximate silver weight 230 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham sterling silver teaspoon set - 12 pieces; Japanese pattern 5 1/4" long; approx. 8 troy oz.;Gorham sterling silver teaspoon set - 12 pieces; Japanese pattern 5 1/4" long; approx. 8 troy oz.; monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold202375 Piece Gorham "Etruscan" sterling silver flatware service. 72.5 ozt total. Cased.75 Piece Gorham "Etruscan" sterling silver flatware service. 72.5 ozt total. Cased. Including 8 dinner knives, 2 part carving set, 3 serving spoons, 2 ladles, sugar tongs, small fork, 2 large servingSee Sold Price
Sold2020(94) piece Gorham Buttercup sterling flatware set(94) piece Gorham Buttercup sterling flatware set, 20th c., American, stamped "Gorham Sterling", XX sterling silver pieces comprising: (22) teaspoons (5.75"l), (10) cream soup spoons (6.25"l), (12) luSee Sold Price
Sold20178 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG TEASPOONSEight Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Teaspoons. Each Spoon measures measures 5 7/8" long and they are all in excellent like new condition. No monograms. Sterling weight is 280 grams. First producedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Six International Sterling Silver Salad Forks.A Set of Six International Sterling Silver Salad Forks. Trianon pattern. Together with a set of ten Gorham sterling silver teaspoons in the Etruscan pattern (nine engraved with an "F" and one with anSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftBidhausGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 34 Pcs with Vermeil FinishUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 103 Pieces Art DecoUS$10
1035 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 81 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Cottage Vermeil Sterling Silver Flatware Set 64 pcs with Storage ChestUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 65 Pieces, Art Deco Greek Key DesignUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftBidhausEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 65 Pieces, Art Deco Greek Key DesignUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Strasbourg Gold Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 4 16 Pieces VermeilUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausDurgin-Gorham Colfax Sterling Silver Flatware Set, 48-Pc, Vermeil Gold, Service for 12US$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceUS$700(1 bid)