Sold2020Ancient Etrusco-Corinthian wrae Pottery Kylix c.4thAncient Etrusco-Corinthian wrae Pottery Kylix c.4th century BC. Size 7 inches across handle span, 3 inches high. South Italian Kylix decorated with dark brown bands and stripes. Provenance: Ex EldertSee Sold Price
Sold2015ETRUSCO-CORINTHIAN BLACK-FIGURE OLPEETRUSCO-CORINTHIAN BLACK-FIGURE OLPEEtrusco-Corinthian black-figure olpe vessel; the body decorated with four registers of lions, bulls, ibex, owls and other birds, separated with rosettes and floralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Etrusco-Corinthian Olpe With Beautiful AnimalsAncient Etrusco-Corinthian Olpe With Beautiful AnimalsSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Etrusco-Corinthian Black-Figured Olpe Height 8 1/2An Etrusco-Corinthian Black-Figured Olpe Circa 7th-6th Century B.C. Height 8 1/2 inches. Property from a Midwest Private Collection Provenance: Private Collection, Pennsylvania; acquired from the UnivSee Sold Price
Sold2017A beautiful Etrusco-Corinthian alabastronA beautiful Etrusco-Corinthian alabastron, c. 6th Century BC, depicting two panthers coming together to share one head, four-quadrant rosettes in fields around them, solid horizontal band above and beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Near Miniature Etrusco-Corinthian Polychrome VesselClassical World, Italy, Etrusco-Corinthian, late 7th century BCE. A near-miniature polychrome vessel of an elegant form - a cross between an aryballos and an alabastron - with a piriform body that corSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Etrusco-Corinthian Pottery Aryballos w/ TLClassical World, Italy, Etrusco-Corinthian, ca. 630 to 540 BCE. An elegant aryballos of an elegant form with an inverted piriform body, a tubular neck, an annular rim, and a single strap handle joininSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Etrusco-Corinthian Etruria Trefoiled Lipped JugAncient Etrusco-Corinthian Etruria Trefoiled Lipped Jug Etruria, Etrusco-Corinthian, 6th Century BC.A large pottery trefoil-lipped jug decorated with brown and purple painted bands and rays.Ex. PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Etrusco-Corinthian aryballos with winged pantherAn Etrusco-Corinthian aryballos with winged panther, c. 6th Century BC, ovoid in shape with flattened bottom containing a central circular depression, the neck narrow with wide flat rim and small pierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etrusco-Corinthian Alabastron w/ Lions & Owl**Originally Listed At $500** Etruria, northern Italy, Etrusco-Corinthian, ca. 630 to 540 BCE. A wheel-thrown polychrome pottery alabastron - used for holding perfumes and scented oils - with a characSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Etrusco-Corinthian aryballosAn Etrusco-Corinthian aryballos, c.6th Century BC, the body with horizontal ridges and nicely painted in alternating red-brown and brown stripes, vertical tongues around the shoulder, rim, and bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Etrusco-Corinthian Polychrome AryballosClassical World, Italy, Etrusco-Corinthian, ca. 630 to 540 BCE. A petite aryballos of an elegant form with an inverted piriform body, a tubular neck, a flat rim, and a single strap handle joining rimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etrusco-Corinthian Piriform AlabastronEtrusco-Corinthian Piriform Alabastron, Magna Graecia ca.6th century BCE, 3.5h(8.8cm) Terracotta Inscribed Alabastron (Perfume Vase) - Etruscan, Etrusco-Corinthian (ca. 600 BCE): Another example is anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etrusco-Corinthian Polychrome AlabastronEtruria, northern Italy, Etrusco-Corinthian, ca. 630 to 540 BCE. A tall and slender polychrome alabastron - used for holding perfumes and scented oils - with a planar base and a piriform body that risSee Sold Price
Sold2017Near-Miniature Etrusco-Corinthian Pottery AryballosEtruria, northern Italy, Etrusco-Corinthian, ca. 630 to 540 BCE. A near-miniature aryballos of an elegant form with an inverted piriform body, a tubular neck, and a flat rim with a single strap handleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Etrusco-Corinthian Pottery Aryballoi**Originally Listed At $250** Etruria, Northern Italy, Etrusco-Corinthian, ca. 630 to 540 BCE. A lovely pair of stout and sturdy terracotta cream-hued slipware aryballoi with stable dimpled bases, sphSee Sold Price
Sold2017A nicely decorated Etrusco-Corinthian alabastronA very nicely decorated Etrusco-Corinthian alabastron, early 6th Century BC, the ovoid body decorated with two registers depicting an array of animals including panthers, a goose and a peafowl; rosettSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Etrusco Corinthian Pottery AryballoiEtruria, northern Italy, Etrusco-Corinthian, ca. 630 to 540 BCE. Two stout and sturdy terracotta cream-hued slipware aryballoi with a stable dimpled base, smooth and bulbous body each with a petaled fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Etrusco-Corinthian Pottery Aryballos - Flower Motif**Originally Listed At $225** Etruria, northern Italy, Etrusco-Corinthian, ca. 630 to 540 BCE. A stout and sturdy terracotta cream-hued slipware aryballos with a stable dimpled base, smooth and bulbouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Etrusco-Corinthian AryballosEtrusco-Corinthian Aryballos, 5th century B.C.E, the round-bodied vessel with flat rim and small handle, decorated with two swans, 2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Etrusco- Corinthian AryballosArchaic small terracotta oil flask with rounded body, narrow neck, flat rim, with loop handle from rim to shoulder, and with dark red and brown vertical and horizontal linear decoration. Likely EtruscSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etrusco-Corinthian Piriform AlabastronEtrusco-Corinthian Piriform Alabastron, Magna Graecia ca.6th century BCE, 3.5h(8.8cm)See Sold Price
2024Etrusco-Corinthian Bowl with Painted Ducks575-550 B.C. Squat skyphos on a low, pared conical base; two small horizontal handles round in section, short flaring everted rim; painted in dark brown with decoration limited to two window-like areaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beautiful Etrusco-Corinthian Trefoil OinochoeAncient Italy, Etruscan, ca. 625 to 600 BCE. A lovely polychrome oinochoe vessel presenting a striking silhouette with its piriform body, a long tapering neck of generous girth, a trefoil spout, and aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Neoclassical Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Red Marble Corinthian Column PedestalsUS$100
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Group of Four Corinthian Column Weighted Sterling CandlestickUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52NINA BEATY New York Modernist Corinthian Painting 48" x 32" oil on linen 1984US$220
Oct 04Curated AuctionsMAPPIN & WEBB: A LATE 19TH CENTURY SILVER PLATED CORINTHIAN COLUMN LAMP BASE£180