Sold2020Ettore Sottsass Bruco Floor Lamp for Design CentreHeight 77 cm, Diameter 25 cm, Materials: Chrome Plating, Plexiglas, Color White, silver. Bibliography F. Ferrari, Ferrari No Light: 1968-1973 lamps: the new Italian design, pl. 147, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, 'Treetops' floor lamp, 1981Ettore Sottsass, 'Treetops' floor lamp, 1981, H. 196 cm. Made by Memphis, Milan. Sheet metal, tubular metal, cast metal, painted., Exh. cat. Lumières, CGP, Paris 1985, p. 143.See Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS "TREETOPS" FLOOR LAMPfor Memphis Milano; enameled steel, enameled aluminum and chrome-plated brass; Provenance: Chuck Fries, Godfather of the Television Movie, and Ava Fries Estate, Beverly Hills 76 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass - Treetops Floor LampEttore Sottsass - Treetops Floor Lamp. Dimensions 72x10x44See Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass - Callimaco Floor LampA 'Callimaco' floor lamp by Ettore Sottsass for Artemide. 79 x 15.5. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, 'Callimaco' floor lamp, 1980Ettore Sottsass, 'Callimaco' floor lamp, 1980, H. 200 x 40 x 40 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Sheet metal, painted black, mustard-yellow and gray, partially chrome-plated. Marked: manufacturer's label.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore Sottsass, Callimaco floor lampEttore Sottsass Callimaco floor lamp ArtemideItaly, 1982enameled aluminum, chrome-plated steel, plastic16 dia × 79.25 h in (41 × 201 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ettore Sottsass Callimaco Floor Lamp By Artimide.From a Larchmont estate. - Dimensions: 79" h & base approx: 12.5" dia.** 10.7.20 Updated conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ettore Sottsass, Halo Click floor lampEttore Sottsass Halo Click floor lamp PhillipsItaly, 1988enameled aluminum, plastic, enameled brass16 w x 8 d x 6 h in (41 x 20 x 15 cm) Signed with molded manufacturer's mark to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2024ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) CALLIMACO FLOOR LAMPArtemide, Italy, sheet metal, painted black, partially chrome-plated, no apparent label h. 70-1/2 dia. 15-1/2 in. Provenance: A longtime Bedford, NY resident and collector [In Situ Item] This item wilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) 'Callimaco' Floor Lamp Artemide, ItalyEttore Sottsass (1917-2007) 'Callimaco' Floor Lamp Artemide, Italy enameled aluminum, chrome-plated steel, plastic with manufacturer's label H 79 x Dia 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ETTORE SOTTSASS FOR ARTEMIDE "CALLIMACO FLOOR LAMP SIGNEDMetal. 79 1/8" h x 15 3/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018ETTORE SOTTSASS Pair of Callimaco floor lampsETTORE SOTTSASS (1917 - 2007) ARTEMIDE Pair of Callimaco floor lamps, Italy, 1982/ca. 2000 Enameled and chromed steel, single sockets Unmarked 79" x 15" dia. of baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass Callimaco Artemide Floor Lamp,MemphisEttore Sottsass (1917-2007) Callimaco Artemide Floor Lamp,Memphis Style. Striking polychrome lamp is made of aluminum, chromed steel and plastic, and is labeled on the base, Artemide/Callimaco/DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Callimaco lamp ArtemideEttore Sottsass (1917-2007) for Artemide, Callimaco floor lamp, Italy, 1980, enameled aluminum, chromed steel, plastic, unsigned, 15.5"w x 79"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MODERN FLOOR LAMPTall Memphis 80s style uplighter floor lamp; simplicity and dynamic sculptural design reminiscent of Ettore Sottsass. Crafted of metal. Made in Italy tag attached to cord; otherwise apparently unmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Ettore Sottsass, UFO lampAfter Ettore Sottsass UFO lamp c. 1995molded plastic, enameled brass, Lucite11 w x 11 d x 13.75 h in (28 x 28 x 35 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass, Tahiti lampEttore Sottsass Tahiti lamp MemphisItaly, 1981 / c. 2010enameled steel, laminate, enameled brass, chrome-plated brass, lacquered wood 26 h × 17 w × 4 d in (66 × 43 × 10See Sold Price
Sold2016Ettore Sottsass table lampPausani table lamp Ettore Sottsass for Artemide, Italy 1982. 17" H x 19" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ettore Sottsass Ceramic LampGlazed ceramic table lamp by Ettore Sottsass, Italy 1960s. 19" H x 6" D.See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEttore Sottsass, Ceiling/wall lamp 'Quisisana', 1981 (design)€600
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Ettore Sottsass style Tahiti lamp. MEMPHIS era Table Lamp. Bright Enameled Metal Elements. ModernistUS$125(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEttore Sottsass, 'Jagati' table/ wall lamp from the series 'Mobili Lunghi', 1999/2000 (design)€360
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Rare Austrian Patinated Metal & Chunk Glass Floor LampUS$4,500