Sold2021EUGENE GRASSET (1841-1917). [MÉDITATION.]EUGENE GRASSET (1841-1917) [MÉDITATION.] Decorative panel on silk. Circa 1897. 35x21 inches, 90x54 cm. [Malherbe, Paris.] Condition B+: staining and minor discoloration in margins and image; affiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Grasset lithographEugene Grasset (Swiss 1841-1917)- ''La Vitrioleuse''- chromolithograph, signed and numbed 35 in pencil, Les Maitres De L'Affiche blindstamp lower left corner, paper has heavy mat burn, some scuffs visSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER UNKNOWN. EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches,DESIGNER UNKNOWN EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches, 304¾x457¾ cm. Affiches-Camis, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears, creases and abrasions inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arbit Blatas Lithuanian, 1905-1999 Place de la Concorde, ParisArbit Blatas Lithuanian, 1905-1999 Place de la Concorde, Paris Signed A BLATAS (ll) Gouache and pencil on paper laid down on board 30 x 40 1/8 inches (76.2 x 102 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARLOS ME RIDA, La princesita de Ixtanquiqui, SignedCARLOS ME RIDA, La princesita de Ixtanquiqui, Signed and dated 1917, Gouache on paper, 23 x 19 cm / 9 x 7.4 inches, USD $5,350-$8,000See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Eugene Galien-LaloueEugène Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941), "La Place Clichy," gouache, signed lower right, gallery label (Edgardo Acosta Gallery, Beverly Hills, California) affixed verso, sight: 7.75"h x 13"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT SOLON (1897-1973). AIR FRANCE / GOLDEN CLIPPER. 1933. 39½x24½ inches, 100¼x62ALBERT SOLON (1897-1973) AIR FRANCE / GOLDEN CLIPPER. 1933. 39½x24½ inches, 100¼x62¼ cm. France-Affiches, Paris. Condition A: minor creases in margins; slight darkening at top leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). LORENZACCIO / THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE. 1896. 79x27½ inches,ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) LORENZACCIO / THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE. 1896. 79x27½ inches, 200½x70 cm. F. Champenois, Paris. Condition B / B+: margins trimmed to border; small repaired tears aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). [LA PLUME ET PRIMEVÉALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) [LA PLUME ET PRIMEVÉRE.] Pair of decorative panels. 1899. Each 30¼x12¾ inches, 76¾x32¼ cm. [F. Champenois, Paris.] Condition B: each with extensiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2023ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). SALON DES CENT. Maitres de l'Affiche pl. 94. 1897. 15¾x11 inches, ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) SALON DES CENT. Maitres de l'Affiche pl. 94. 1897. 15¾x11 inches, 40x28 cm. Chaix, Paris. Condition A-: minor time-staining at edges from mat and photo corners. Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Hassall (Walmer, 1868 - London, 1948)John Hassall (Walmer, 1868 - London, 1948) "Barcelone Sejour d'Hiver" (Winter stay in Barcelona) Original poster made in 1906. 130 x 98,5 cm. Published by "Affiches Barral Hermanos". 94, Paseo de GracSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Place de laEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Place de la Bastille oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes. (lower right); stamped and inscribed (verso); titled (stretcher) 13 x 18 inches. We would like to thanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard-Leon Cortes (1882-1969): Place de la Bastille, ParisEdouard-Leon Cortes French 1882-1969 Place de la Bastille, Paris oil on canvas, relined signed lower right 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 in. (50.2 x 64.8 cm.), Frame: 28 x 34 in. (71.1 x 86.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de laAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de la Madeleine oil on canvas signed Antoine Blanchard (lower left) 13 x 18 ¼ inches. This work was examined, via photograph, by Rehs Galleries Inc., and hSee Sold Price
2023Edgar Degas Chevaux Dan La Prairie one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Horses in the Meadow)Edgar Degas ( 1834 - 1917). Chevaux dans la Prairie (Horses in the Meadow) (Delteil 66; Adhemar 57 ), 1891-2. Soft ground etching, aquatint and drypoint on laid paper from the the deluxe bound book edSee Sold Price
Sold2015After JEAN LOUIS ERNEST MEISSONIER (French, 1815After JEAN LOUIS ERNEST MEISSONIER (French, 1815-1891)General Duroc at the Battle of CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adal’bert Mychajlovyc ERDELI (1891-1955) LaAdal’bert Mychajlovyc ERDELI (1891-1955) La rivière Huile sur carton, signée en bas à gauche 55 x 45 cm See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Hamilton Fraser British Modernist Painting(British, 1929-2009) Place de la Republique, 1961, signed lower left "Fraser", titled on gallery label verso, oil on canvas, 36 x 28 inches; parcel gilt wood frame, 36-7/8 x 28-7/8 in. Exhibited: GimpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Gold Pectoral CrossRussian Gold Pectoral Cross Maker's mark Cyrillic IV, Moscow, 1908-1917 Of typical form, the reverse with erased inscription. Height 4 1/2 inches (11.4 cm.), approximately 1.98 ounces (61.8 grams). CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe Trunk The interior with five drawers and seven places for hangers, including one wooden hanger and silk curtain. 22 x 44 x 21 3/4 inches (55.9 cm x 111.8 x 55.2See Sold Price
Sold2017ET SUR LA TERRE: MARC CHAGALL-ANDRE MALRAUX 1977ET SUR LA TERRE: MARC CHAGALL-ANDRE MALRAUX, 1977. Maeght, Paris. Limited edition number 130 of 205 copies printed on BFK Rives paper, 17.25 inches x 13 inches (43 x 33 cm). The portfolio comprising 1See Sold Price
Sold2021H Claude Pissarro, original oil on canvasH. Claude Pissarro (1935-) Original oil on canvas. Titled: "Villas de la Jetée." Canvas (15 x 18 1/8 inches) 38 x 46 cm. Signed lower centre, H. Claude Pissarro. COA from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Totokia - ClubFiji Islands Wood, 93,5 cm Provenance: Collected by Pierre Michel Alphonse Laurent (1769-1841) naval ensign on "La Topaze" or by his son Michel Albert Laurent (1815-1888) Jean-PaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMoroccan Vintage Zayan Rug Pink Wool 110x78 inches 280x200 cm Artisan CraftsmanshipUS$10
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890US$2,500
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLa Perle Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 7.5in FlatwareUS$10
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryGeorge William Whitaker (RI,NY,MA,1841-1916) oil painting antiqueUS$120(4 bids)