Sold2022Eugene Alonzo Poole (American, 1841-1912), Forest InteriorEugene Alonzo Poole (American, 1841-1912), Forest Interioroil on canvas on board, signed and dated 190(?) at lower right, presented in a period appropriate gilt wood frame. Frame dimensions 24 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Eugene Alonzo PooleEugene Alonzo Poole (American, 1841-1912), Woodland Clearing, 1912, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 14"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Alonzo Poole (American/Pennsylvania)Eugene Alonzo Poole (American/Pennsylvania, 1841-1912), "Ducks and Geese in a River", 1900, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 12 in. x 20 in., framed with artist plaque, overall 23 in. x 31See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Poole 1911 oil Summer Landscape with FootbridgePoole, Eugene Alonzo (American, Western Pa. 1841 - 1912), Summer Landscape with Foot Bridge, 1911, oil on canvas, 22 x 30 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a fluted period Arts and CraftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutton Chromo of Panorama from Point Sublime, Grand[America, West] DUTTON, Clarence E. (1841-1912). Panorama from Point Sublime (Part 3, Looking West). Chromolithograph. From United States Geological Survey, Atlas Sheet 17. Washington D.C., 1882. 19 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Maidment (1841-1912), Oil on CanvasHenry Maidment (1841-1912), River landscape with cattle watering, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right with cipher HM 99. Dimensions:21 x 17in; frame 29 x 24 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold20201912 Eugene Sue Mysteries of Paris anti-Catholic French1912 Eugene Sue Mysteries of Paris anti-Catholic French Novels Eugene Sue was a 19th-century French novelist known for his novel ‘Les Mysteries de Paris’. In many ways, ‘Mysteries of Paris’ waSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENE GRASSET (1841-1917). [MÉDITATION.]EUGENE GRASSET (1841-1917) [MÉDITATION.] Decorative panel on silk. Circa 1897. 35x21 inches, 90x54 cm. [Malherbe, Paris.] Condition B+: staining and minor discoloration in margins and image; affiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Grasset (1841-1917) Exposition Internationale deEugene Grasset (1841-1917) Exposition Internationale de Madrid, 1893, French language version of poster. Having a visual avalanche of patterns and textures. H: 59 1/2 W: 42 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024PIROU, Eugene (French, 1841-1909). MANUEL, Henri (1874-1947...PIROU, Eugene (French, 1841-1909). MANUEL, Henri (1874-1947); GUSTAVE, Eiffel (French, 1832-1923); GRÜN, Jules-Alexandre (French, 1868-1938); BROUILLET, André (French, 1857-1914). Three PortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Claude (French, 1841 - 1923)"Still Life with Roses"; c. 1900; Oil on Canvas; 17.5" x 21"; Signed Lower Left; Framed; Note: "Doyle New York" label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Football Coach's Porcelain Occupational Shaving Mug Belonging to Amos Alonzo StaggA Football Coach's Porcelain Occupational Shaving Mug Belonging to Amos Alonzo Stagg Circa 1912 featuring a full wrap of transfer images of fourteen football players and coach Amos Alonzo Stagg againsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Poster "Librarie Romantique", Circa 1887Eugène Grasset (Swiss, 1841-1917), "LIbrarie Romantique"-circa 1887, lithograph in colors on paper. A vintage advertisement poster depicting a beautiful woman in an elaborate black and white gown, seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Catteau for Boch Freres Pottery Vase, Art Deco, Keramis,with deer on white crackle finish glaze, 10 3/4", excellent....Boch Frères Keramis, later Royal Boch, was founded in 1841 by Eugène and Victor Boch, together with their brother-in-law, Jean-BaptisteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dominique Alonzo, bronzeDominique Alonzo, bronze, Dominique Alonzo (French, fl. 1912-1926), Maiden Feeding Chickens, bronze with gold patina, signed "Alonzo", foundry mark "EL?", 9.5"h x 4.5"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Dana, Courthouse Tower, 1951Eugene Dana (American, 1912-1996) Courthouse Tower, 1951 gouache on board signed lower right LMT Publication, May-June '51, pg. 26 top edge 17 1/2" x 13" Provenance: Ford Motor Company, Publications DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Jeanne Darc LithogographEugene Grasset (French, 1841-1917) Jeanne d Arc, Sarah Bernhardt color lithograph, partially visible Maitre de lAffiche blindstamp..toning..13.5H x 8.5W, frame 19H x 15WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Poster, Eugène Grasset, Salon des Cent ExpositionEugène Grasset (French, 1841-1917), Salon des Cent Exposition, 1900, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate lower left, La Parsienne (Sausalito, CA) label affixed verso, image: 8"h x 5"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021A gilt metal lamp, after Eugene BarillotA gilt metal figural table lampafter a model by Eugene Barillot (French, 1841-1900)20th centuryBase impressed E. BARILLOToverall height 16in (40.5cm); width 4in (10cm); depth 4in (10cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Debs & Seidel 1912 Jugate7/8" red celluloid jugate depicting 1912 Socialist candidate Eugene V. Debs and running mate Emil Seidel. Reads, "Socialist / 1912 / Candidates." Bears union bug beneath portraits. Reverse impressed wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Eugene-Marie Salanson O/c portrait, ca 1874Signed Eugene-Marie Salanson (French, 1836-1912) portrait, 1874, executed in oil on canvas, depicting a dignified lady in period dress, hands resting on an upholstered furniture piece, signed and dateSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sCARLETON EUGENE WATKINS AND ISAIAH TABER (New York/California, 1829-1916, andUS$750
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESAntique 1912 Russian Empire Cast iron sculpture "Cossack farewell kiss" by Eugene LancerayUS$1,100
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersThomas Marie Madawaska Hemy (1852-1937) An Aran Funeral: Inishmaan (1912) Oil on canvas, 91 x€3,400
1 day LeftJasper52Victorian British Oil Horses Drinking Water Trough in Village Rural Country LaneUS$1,500
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLouis Eugene Leroux (France,1833-1905) oil painting antiqueUS$70(3 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO BLUE SILK AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, WASHINGTON D.C, c. 1912US$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRussian Wonder Tales 1st/1st UK Ed. 1912, Bilibin Art Nouveau illustrationsUS$790
2 days LeftEldred'sEUGENE DELACROIX (France, 1798-1863), "The Squire"., Pencil and ink on paper, 6" x 6". Framed 11.25"US$350(1 bid)