Sold2019Eugene Delacroix, Drawing (Estate of Vincent Price)EUGENE DELACROIX (1798-1863) Horse (Untitled) Ink on paper 8" x 8" Signed lower left Estate of famous Hollywood actor Vincent PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Delacroix signedDrawing on paper, 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 in.Ferdinand Victor Eugène Delacroix signed (26 April 1798 – 13 August 1863) was a French Romantic artist regarded from the outset of his career as the leader of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Delacroix (or Studio), drawing, ex. Ford Found.Delacroix (or Studio), drawing, ex. Ford Found., Eugene-Victor Ferdinand Delacroix (French, 1798-1863) or Studio of Delacroix, "Roman Figures", pen and brown ink on paper, "E.D." collection/estate staSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCHOOL OF EUGENE DELACROIX (19TH CENTURY) "LESCHOOL OF EUGENE DELACROIX (19TH CENTURY) "LE SERVITEUR" PORTRAIT OF A BOY, oil on canvas, striking depiction of a North African, possibly Moroccan, subject wearing bright red turban and green jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of Eugene Delacroix (French, 1798-1863)Circle of Eugene Delacroix (French, 1798-1863) "Shipwreck" oil on canvas unsigned. Presented in an impressive giltwood frame. 19" x 42" Provenance: By repute, William Hearst, Hearst Castle; Marion DavSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Delacroix, Ink on Paper Studies of AnimalsInk on Paper, Studies of Peacock, Horses and Swan Eugene Delacroix, French, (1798-1863) Initialed ED, dated l.r. 9-1/2"h x 13-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Delacroix (1798-1863), A Sketch for "Entry of the Crusaders in Constantinople"Eugene Delacroix (1798-1863), A Sketch for "Entry of the Crusaders in Constantinople" Pencil on paper Signed (lower left) and inscribed in French (upper right). 21 x 34 cm Notes: One oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Delacroix THE FINAL BLESSING oil PaintingAttributed to: Eugene Delacroix (French 1798 -1863) oil on relined canvas - THE FINAL BLESSING (French Revolution) Year of work – ca. 1825 – 1835, Canvas Size: 32 x 46 inches Signed Monogram & InsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drawing, "Danseuse au Repos," Edgar Degas(French, 1834-1917) signed l.r. Sight size: 12-1/2"h x 9-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018EUGENE DELACROIX: "SALON DU ROI"pencil on paper monogram E.D lower right Provenance: Sabersky, Los Angeles [label verso] 12 1/2 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Eugene Delacroix (20th Century)After Eugene Delacroix (20th Century) The Death of Sardanapalus oil on canvas signed H. Zuckerman (lower right) 40 x 46 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Eugene Delacroix (French 1798-1863)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting attributed to Eugene Delacroix. Features an illustration of the face of a stalking tiger poking its head through the bush. Set in a gilded wooden frame and fitteSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Eugene Delacroix (French, 1798-1863) Sketch forAfter Eugene Delacroix (French, 1798-1863) Sketch for Rebecca Carried Off by Bois Guilbert. Oil on canvas, with initials ED lower right, inscribed 'Eugene Delacroix' and titled on the stretcher 25 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French 1920-2013) Ink Drawing, Danseuse sur Tabouret. Female Dancer seated on stool.Jean Jansem (French 1920-2013) Ink Drawing, Danseuse sur Tabouret. Female Dancer seated on stool. Signed lower right. Signt size approx. 26 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Delacroix (French, 1798-1863) -- Hand DrawnThis lot consists of a HAND DRAWN graphite and gouache on board, HAND SIGNED with the monogram "E.D." at lower left. This is a study of an Arab man in white robes. It is done in the Romantic style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Circle of Eugene DelacroixFrench, 19th C. depicting seated figures. 7 1/2"h x 11 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2018EUGENE DELACROIX French 1789-1863 Ink on PaperInk on paper. Study of lion. Signed and attr. Eugen Delacroix (French, 1798-1863) with initials. 7.7 x 9.6 in. (19.5 x 24.5 cm). Romantic painter Eugène Delacroix was once described by the French pSee Sold Price
2021Eugene Delacroix (Oil on canvas)Eugene Delacroix appears in ****. Rendered in the style of Eugene Delacroix. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 19 x 23 inches. Provenance: Private Collection.26 April 1798 – 13 August 1863) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2018EUGENE DELACROIX French 1798-1863 Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Featuring a tiger. Signed and attr Eugene Delacroix. Gallery seal on verso and inscribed. 7.7 x 11.2 in. (19.5 x 28.5 cm). Eugene Delacroix was a French painter and leading practSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Delacroix (French 1798-1863) Lithograph LionEugene Delacroix (French 1798-1863) Lithograph on paper, Lion devorant un cheval / Lion devouring horse, 1844. Published by Bertauts. Signed in plate lower right. 4lb Approx. Measurements: Print imageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Delacroix French 1798 - 1863 Romanticism Blake Goya Monet Era Oil on CanvasAn exceptional oil painting on canvas portrays a woman reclining provocatively on a bed. The artwork measures 19 x 23 inches and utilizes the medium of oil on canvas. Originating from a private collecSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftEldred'sEUGENE DELACROIX (France, 1798-1863), "The Squire"., Pencil and ink on paper, 6" x 6". Framed 11.25"US$375(2 bids)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsEugene Delacroix Orphan Girl in the Graveyard Custom Framed Print 16x14 inUS$10
Oct 09BidhausEugene Delacroix Arabs Skirmishing in the Mountains Custom Framed Print 14x16 InchesUS$10