Sold20193 Ethel Gabain lithographsEthel Gabain (British 1883-1950)- ''Striped Imp''; ''Le Don de la Mariee'' & ''Pensive''- 3 lithographs, 1918, 1919, 1923, all signed in pencil, ''Striped Imp'' has faint foxing in margins otherwise gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Trigoulet - Le Chemin de la Mort, 1899Eugene Trigoulet (1864-1910)Le Chemin de la Mort, 1899 Lithograph on wove paper.Signed on the plate lower right.L'Estampe Moderne's blind stamp on the bottom right corner.Dimensions:+Size of the sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Riviere, (French, 1864-1951), L'Ile, pl. 7 (fromHenri Riviere, (French, 1864-1951) L'Ile, pl. 7 (from Les Aspects de la Nature) 1898, color lithograph, signed and stamped in the plate, published by Eugene Verneau, 21.25" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PORTRAIT BY EUGENE CARRIEREEugene Carriere (French, 1849-1906) lithograph on paper, Maguerite Carriere, Masque de Femme, La Tete Levee. Signed in pencil, lower left. Framed. The original label of Kennedy Galleries. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Cortambert, Eugene 1874 Group of 3 HC French MapsHand Coloured Lithograph Maps Published 1874, Paris for "Atlas de la Geographie de L'Europe" by Eugene Cortambert. Paper Size: 13.5 x 10 inch (34 x 26cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cortambert, Eugene 1874 Lot of 4 Maps. UK, World EuropeTwo of the British Isles, Europe Physical Map and World on Mercators Projection. Hand Coloured Lithograph Maps Published 1874, Paris for "Atlas de la Geographie de L'Europe" by Eugene Cortambert. PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cortambert, Eugene 1874 Lot 4 Maps. Scandinavia FranceAnd Belgium. Hand Coloured Lithograph Maps Published 1874, Paris for "Atlas de la Geographie de L'Europe" by Eugene Cortambert. Paper Size: 13.5 x 10 inch (34 x 26cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cortambert, Eugene 1874 Germany Austria Switzerland (4)Hand Coloured Lithograph Maps Published 1874, Paris for "Atlas de la Geographie de L'Europe" by Eugene Cortambert. Paper Size: 13.5 x 10 inch (34 x 26cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Grasset - L'envie, 1894Eugene Grasset(1845-1917)L'Envie, 1894Original stone lithograph Dimensions :Size of the sheet : 18,5 x 14 cm / 7,3 x 5,5 inPublisher : La "depeche de Toulouse"Printed by Ancourt A scarce oriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claude Thielley, "La Partie de Billiard", LithoClaude Thielley (French, 1811-1891) lithograph print on paper after the original painting by Eugene Ernest Hillemacker (French, 1818-1887), work printed by Imprimerie de Lemercier, Paris (1803-1901),See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Maitres de L'Affiche Posters"La Critique" from Les Maitres de l'Affiche plate 215, Ferdinand Misti-Mifliez (French, 1865-1923) lithograph by Eugene Verneau, Paris, France. Dudley Hardy (1862-1922) Abbotts Phit-eesi Boots and ShoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901 (French)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901 (French) La Coiffure, Programme du Theatre Libre, 1893 color lithograph, printed by Eugene Verneau, Paris 32 x 24 cm (12 x 9 in.) Provenance: Private collection, USSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Riviere: Silhouette LithographPrint Title: Silhouette Artist: Henri Riviere Medium: Lithograph Date: 1902 Printer: Lithographie Imprimeur by Des Presses De Eugene Verneau for La Marche a L'Etoile Image Size: 9.5 x 6.5 inches DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Riviere: Silhouette LithographPrint Title: Silhouette Artist: Henri Riviere Medium: Lithograph Date: 1902 Printer: Lithographie Imprimeur by Des Presses De Eugene Verneau for La Marche a L'Etoile Image Size: 9.5 x 6.5 inches DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2001) La Madeleine and ArcPierre Eugene Cambier (1914-2001) La Madeleine and Arc de Triumphe, 1992, Two lithographs, Both signed lower right and numbered 198/350 and 66/350 lower left respectively. With Certificates of AuthentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Grasset lithographEugene Grasset (Swiss 1841-1917)- ''La Vitrioleuse''- chromolithograph, signed and numbed 35 in pencil, Les Maitres De L'Affiche blindstamp lower left corner, paper has heavy mat burn, some scuffs visSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- LITHOGRAPH "La Persistance de la Memoire"Artist: Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Medium: LITHOGRAPH. Title: La Persistance de la Memoire. Size: 23" x 30". Signature: Plate Signed. Reference#: 42471.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989)- LITHOGRAPH "La Persistance de la Memoire"Artist: Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Medium: LITHOGRAPH. Title: La Persistance de la Memoire. Size: 23" x 30". Signature: Plate Signed. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference#: 42471.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1961, Color Lithograph "La Rhonde de La Jeunesse", Signed in Plate, FramedPablo Picasso 1961, Color Lithograph "La Rhonde de La Jeunesse", Signed in Plate, Framed. size: 25 x 19 matte, 38 x 26.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger original lithograph "La partie de laMedium: original lithograph. From the rare issue of Verve (Volume 7, Number 27-28), published in Paris by Teriade in 1952. Verve was founded in 1937 to showcase original lithographs by the leading artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1961, Color Lithograph "La Rhonde de La Jeunesse", Signed in Plate, FramedPablo Picasso 1961, Color Lithograph "La Rhonde de La Jeunesse", Signed in Plate, Framed. size: 25 x 19 matte, 38 x 26 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU Wedding Party 1951 DelightfulROBERT DOISNEAU Le Ruban de la Mariee, Saint Sauvant, Poitou, c. 1951. 7.8x7.1" gelatin silver print mounted on 9x7.1" paper. Printed c. 1960s. Notations on recto: Salon stamp, artist stamp, inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso LithographPablo Picasso lithograph, "La Ronde de la Jeunesse (The Youth Circle). Sight 23 1/2" x 19 1/2", overall 25" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Lunois (1863-1916) FrenchAlexandre Lunois (1863-1916) French. LE Brain de la Marie'e Juivre"- The Bath of the Jewish Bride. Signed in pencil and aritsts notes added... artists proof. Lunois is considered one of the finest colSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA PALOMA DE LA PAZ, 10IN x 12IN (25cm x 30cm)US$300
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesSIGNED Victor Petit 1800s Original Lithograph Chateau De La Bouverie FRAMEDUS$130
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph La Poursuite de L'amour FramedUS$200
7 days LeftJasper52Raoul Dufy - Artistes Decorateurs Salon de la Lumiere - 1959 Lithograph 12.5" x 9.25"US$20
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Velasquez La Reddition De Breda Signed ArtUS$750
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTeague, "Julio Cesar Chavez vs Oscar De La Hoya" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandUS$70