Sold2018Eugene Marioton "Fortuna" French Bronze SculptureEugene Marioton (France, 1854-1933) "Fortuna" antique French bronze sculpture. Measures 32 inches high x 13.5 inches wide x 8 inches deep. From a Miami Beach estate. Local Pick Up or Third PArty ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Marioton Bronze, Jeunesse d'Hercule19th-century bronze statuary with smooth dark brown patina signed Eugene Marioton entitled Jeunesse d'Hercule. 29-1/2" H. Mansion Library. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-knownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Marioton Bronze, "Hallali"Eugene Marioton (Frendh 1854-1933) "Hallali," bronze with light bronze patination, signed to the base, titled in relief to the front of the base. Dimensions: 35 in.h x 27 in.w. x 15 in.d. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Marioton, Bronze Statue of Flute PlayerApprox. 21.25" tall. Signed on the base "Eug Marioton". Nice bronze depicting a flute player. Some scuffs and scratches, overall very good. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugene Marioton - Bronze WomanDescription - Bronze woman signed Marioton. Dimensions - 18" x 7" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Marioton Bronze Bust MadonnaEugene Marioton (French, 1854-1933). Patinated bronze bust, Madonna. Signed on the plinth E. Marioton, with A32 stamped into the plinth. 15 1/2"H. Losses to patina, chips along front edge of base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Marioton 1857-1933 Bronze Bust SculptureEugene Marioton (French ,1857-1933). An Art Nouveau cast bronze figural bust state of young woman. Features ruffled corset top and flora in hair. Two tone gilt patina. Artist signature on bottom versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Marioton French Bronze Devoir Civique 1904Eugene Marioton (French, 1854-1933) Bronze Devoir Civique 1904. Signed. Excellent original patina. 16.25"h x 10"w x 7.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugene Marioton (1854-1933), gilt bronze male figure,Eugene Marioton (1854-1933), gilt bronze male figure, "L' immortalite", titled and signed on base. ht. 28 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Marioton (French 1857-1933) Bronze MadonnaA French Bronze Sculpture of Madonna.Artist: Eugene Marioton (1857-1933)Bronze.Signed E. Marioton , Signed Siot Paris X155Dimensions: 13"h X 4"wProvenance: A Greenwich Village Doctor's Estate_x000D_ _See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER EUGENE MARIOTON (FRENCH, 1857-1933) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 10", L 6", DANCING COUPLEAFTER EUGENE MARIOTON (FRENCH, 1857-1933) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 10", L 6", DANCING COUPLE A posthumous bronze after Eugene Marioton. Artist's signature to the base in mold. Presented on a black marble bSee Sold Price
Sold2024EUGENE MARIOTON (France, 1857-1933) BRONZE"APPROACHING STORM". A casting in two parts, the figure of a woman standing barefoot, clutching her shawl against the wind. The base with traces of gilding is pinned to the base of the figure. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Marioton (French 1857-1933) Gold Bronze GroupLate 19th Century Eugene Marioton (French 1857-1933) Gold Bronze Group. Depicting lovers with man holding torch, this bronze has been de-electrified. Signed near base. Beautiful gold patina. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Marioton (Fr 1857 - 1933) Bronze SculptureA large and fine gilt bronze sculpture signed on base. From a Hartsdale NY estate. - Dimensions: Bronze 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Marioton Patinated and Polychromed Bronze Figural GroupPatinated and Polychromed Bronze Figural Group after the works of Eugene Marioton (French, 1854-1933) On a black marble base. Signs of wear consistent with age and use. Please see photos for additionaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Marioton (1857 - 1933) "La Pensee" BronzeEugene Marioton (France, 1857 - 1933) "La Pensee" Bronze sculpture. Eugene Marioton was born in 1854, in Paris. Marioton was a Parisian sculptor, and student of Dumont and Gabriel -Jules Thomas. He exSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Marioton (French, 1857-1933)Eugene Marioton (French, 1857-1933) Belluaire bronze inscribed Eug. Marioton Height 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Marioton (French, 1857-1933)Eugene Marioton (French, 1857-1933) Victory bronze signed Eug. Marioton and inscribed Copyright 1904 By Lapointe Height 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202219C French Gilt Bronze Statue MariotonExquisite 19C French Gilt Bronze Statue by Eugene Marioton ( 1854 - 1925 ). The statue of young woman sitting with umbrella. Signed on the base "Eug. Marioton" and "Salon deBeaux Arts 1887" on other sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze figure, tennis player, Eugene MariotonBronze figure, tennis player, signed Eugene Marioton, 15" tall, dark patina. Please refer to images for general condition issues, all items are sold in as is, as found condition, some items might haveSee Sold Price
Sold2020EUGENE MARIOTON (French, 1857-1933)EUGENE MARIOTON (French, 1857-1933) ‘La Victoire’, bronze, signed 'Eug Marioton', foundry mark of E. Colin & Cie Paris, on likely molded concrete base with chips (see images), metal placard citingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Marioton, "Le Travail Guide la Fortune"Bronze. Signed on base. Eugene Marioton, French (1857-1933). Approx. 26" H. (1-5139)See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Marioton (1854-1936) Castor and PolluxArtist: Eugene Marioton (1854-1933) Title: Pair of Bronzes likely depicting Castor and Pollux (Dioscuri) as images of the confident industrial age Date: 19th century Medium: Bronze Description: ClassiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAntique KingdomDevoir Civique 19th C. French Patinated Bronze Sculpture, Eugene Marioton SignedUS$6,000
346 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisEug ne MARIOTON (1854-1933), bronze sculpture of a harlequin, signed€300
5 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Leon Eugene Longepied Singed Patinated Bronze SculptureUS$6,000
4 days LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century French Decorated Bronze Mantle Clock in The Manner of Eugene VialaUS$1,500
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER ANTOINE COYSEVOX, A SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF BRONZES 'MERCURE ET LA RENOMMÉE'£35,000