Sold2017ART NOUVEAU CUT GLASS VASE BRONZE STANDCUT GLASS VASE IN BRONZE LILY PAD STAND: 19th - 20th c.. Cut glass vase with honeycomb cuts in the body, turnover lip and cut ruffled lip, supported by a bronze lily pad base, 10"h x 7"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage Bohemian Overlaid Glass ChandeliersVery Fine Pair of Vintage Bohemian Overlaid & Cut Glass Bronze Mounted Chandeliers. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Total H-24". Glass Alone-H-13" x Dia-6". Provenance: From a Long Island,See Sold Price
Sold2023MIDNIGHT BLUE GLASS CUT BOWL & BASEStriking midnight blue glass cut bowl and base. European "bohemian" style cut glass bowl that adds warmth to any room. Dimensions: H 13" x Dia. 11.5" Condition: One minor chip on rim, barely visible.See Sold Price
Sold2017Empire Cut Glass Bowl on Bronze StandFrench, 19th century, diamond-cut bowl with sunburst center, bronze doré stand with four lion mask handles, tapering animal paw feet with stretcher base, 10 x 9-5/8 in.. Provenance: Property from a PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bohemian Red Cut to Clear Glass & Bronze VaseVintage Bohemian Red Cut to Clear Glass & Bronze Vase. 12 x 11 x 7 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lighting, French Gilt Bronze & Bohemian cut glass lamp bases, heavy cast bronze ornate basesLighting, French Gilt Bronze & Bohemian cut glass lamp bases, heavy cast bronze ornate bases w/opalescent cut-to-cranberry overlay inserts, 1 w/bronze terminal, fonts absent, VG cond, 21"H.See Sold Price
Sold202119C Austrian Cobalt Glass Bronze CompotesVery fine Antique Austrian Pair of Bohemian Cobalt Cut Glass and Gilt Bronze Compotes. Stamped Austria on the base. Size: 8 3/4" ( 22 cm ) height, 6 1/2" ( 16,5 cm ). Condition very good. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG CUT GLASS CRYSTAL FAN VASE BRONZE METAL STANDVTG CUT GLASS CRYSTAL FAN VASE BRONZE METAL STAND -VE4RY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage pair of bronze and bohemian cut glass tableSet of 2 bronze and bohemian crystal cut table lamps, measure 31" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Bronze Mounted Cut Glass Figural ServingTazza. The three tiers with very finely cut glass. All mounted of gilt bronze stand with figural base. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" h x 11.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017"WHIPPET RABBIT HUNT" PRESENTATION INK STANDFrench Gilt Bronze. Silver plated cast zinc alloy gentleman leashing (2) whippets surmounts two cut glass fonts with gilt bronze covers. Stand base is formed with (4) cartouches of dogs hunting rabbetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bohemian .800 Silver-Mounted Glass Fruit StandBohemian .800 Silver-Mounted Cut Glass Fruit Stand, first quarter 20th century, the silver with import marks for Zagreb, Yugoslavia, 1919-1933, the squat thistle-form bowl of amethyst-cut-to-amber glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Austrian Bohemian Glass Jeweled Bronze JarsPair of Austrian Bohemian cut-to-clear glass jeweled gilt bronze jars. Features enamel, inlaid glass and polished stones. Measures 8"H x 4.5"W. Stamped "Austria" under lid. Condition report: on both pSee Sold Price
2021AN AMERICAN GILT-BRONZE AND CUT-GLASS CENTERPIECEA rare American cut crystal glass centerpiece with gilt bronze stand with handles. Dimensions: L: 20 1/4 in., (51.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021European Bohemian & Czech Cobalt Cut To ClearFine cobalt blue European Bohemian & Czech Cut-to-Clear art glass vase. Measuring approx 10.5" tall. Good condition as shown, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Style Dore Bronze & Glass Centerpiece BowlFrench style console centerpiece bowl. Crafted of fine quality cut glass crystal and dore bronze. Mounted to stand with double swan handles, acanthus design and diamond pattern detailing. SHIPPINGHillSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR BACCARAT CRYSTAL GLASS SILVERED BRONZE VASESA pair of French Crystal cut glass trumpet vases with figural silvered bronze stands. The wares are attributed to Baccarat. The glass vases are adorned with a cut ribbed design and fluted necks. The sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR BACCARAT CRYSTAL GLASS SILVERED BRONZE BOWLSA pair of French Crystal cut glass fruit bowls with figural silvered bronze stands. The wares are attributed to Baccarat. The glass bowls are adorned with a cut ribbed design. The silvered bronze stanSee Sold Price
Sold2022BACCARAT CRYSTAL GLASS SILVERED BRONZE FRUIT BOWLA French Crystal cut glass fruit bowl with a figural silvered bronze stand. The ware is attributed to Baccarat. The glass bowl is adorned with a cut ribbed design. The silvered bronze stand is adornedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Gilt Bronze Mounted Claret Jug, Ice InsertA Russian / European Intaglio cut glass claret jug, 19th century. Gilt bronze mountings, the spout formed as an eagle. The body intaglio cut, depicting floral swags beneath winged vessels holding theSee Sold Price
Sold2023BACCARAT SWIRL INKWELL / BACCARAT INCENSE BURNERBACCARAT ? SWIRL CUT GLASS INKWELL / BACCARAT BRONZE & CUT GLASS INCENSE POTPOURI STAND; SIGNED BACCARAT ON BOTTOM - 6" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023ABCG Cut Glass & Gilt Bronze InkwellAntique Arts & Crafts Tiffany Studio New York style European American Brilliant Cut Glass Crystal and Pierced Gilt Bronze Fountain Pen Desk Set Inkwell Square Cut Crystal Glass Pattern Ornate Hinged LSee Sold Price
Sold2022BACCARAT GILT BRONZE AND CRYSTAL CENTERPIECE BOWLAn antique late 19th-century centerpiece by Baccarat, a French luxury manufacturer of fine crystal. The cut glass bowl with high rims rests on a gilt bronze stand. The stand represents a ring held bySee Sold Price
2 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. MERIDEN BRITISH COMPANY FIGURAL BRONZE CUT GLASS CENTERPIECEUS$1,700
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Gilt Bronze-Mounted Cut Glass UrnsUS$2,600(3 bids)
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A large pair of Louis XV-style gilt-bronze and cut glass six-light candelabraUS$750
14 hrs LeftJasper52French Ormolu-Mounted Etched Glass Vase, Attributed to L'Escalier de CristalUS$4,000