Sold2024PAINT DECORATED BENTWOOD PANTRY BOX.European, 19th Century. Blue with rose-maul decorated top. 6.75l" 4"h. From the collection of the late Audrey Caspari (New Jersey).See Sold Price
Sold2022Mariners Compass Decorated Pantry BoxPantry box. Lid with scribed and painted Mariners compass. Condition: Fine original condition. D 5-3/4" H 2-1/2". Copy and paste this link for high resolution images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/cimcx9See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN DECORATED PANTRY BOX.Germany, late 19th-early 20th Century. Oval bentwood box with stapled seams and original paint of a stork and swaddled baby with text below. 2.75"h. 6.25"l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large blue decorated pantry box with double fingers,Large blue decorated pantry box with double fingers, chamfered base - 12.5"D x 6.5"H. Good condition. 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023New England Miniature Girl Decorated Pantry BoxUnited States,19th Century Bentwood with copper tacks, cover faintly retains original drawn decoration of a little girl wearing a dress, box has darkened with age, RISD Museum accession number D55.054See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE AMERICAN DECORATED PANTRY BOX.Mid 19th century. Lapped seams with primarily square nails. Original vinegar sponged graining with mustard ground. Lined with paper and 1849 newspaper scraps. Wear, splits, knothole and some edge lossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paint Decorated Pantry Box & Covered SugarPaint decorated pantry box together with a paint-decorated turned covered sugar. Early pantry box with original paint. Heavy bent wood construction with forged nails and wooden pegs. D 11-7/8" H 5". CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Punch Decorated Pantry BoxTitle: Punch Decorated Pantry Box Date: Late 18thC Dimensions: 5 3/4”H X 9” Diam Provenance/Additional Information: Fine heavy stock “button hole” banded box, unusual staved form body, inset cSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUROPEAN DECORATED BOX.Mid 19th century, pine. Dometop, dovetailed box with brass strap hinges and replaced onion feet. Grained mustard paint overpaint with soldiers, balloon, ship and cannon appears to be late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Salmon Decorated Pantry Box w/ Rare Finger Lap19th century round pantry box, salmon paint decorated with mustard, black and muted green decoration, unusual woven finger laps on base and lid, 7" H x 14 1/2" W. Split in lid, very good paint. In-houSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paint Decorated Pantry BoxAmerica, 19th century. finger-clapped pantry box in black paint with polychrome decorated top. H2 5/8" L6 1/4"Private Collection of a Carolina Gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PAINT DECORATED PANTRY BOX.American (New England), 19th Century. Constructed with early square nails and bearing original red paint with dashes of black. 9”h. 20.75”d.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN DECORATED PANTRY BOX.Second half 19th century. Round with lapped seams and copper tacks. Original red paint paint with floral and grapevine decoration. Penciled notation inside lid "Filled 22 of February 8 2 __ 1889". SomSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO EUROPEAN DECORATED BOXES.Nineteenth century. Bentwood with original paint. Bride's box with laced seams and vibrant floral decoration on red ground. Some loss. 7.5"h. 17"l. And a carrier with fingered seams and lid with wrougSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN DECORATED PANTRY BOX.Second half-19th century. Round bentwood box with lapped seams. Original dark blue paint with polychrome shells and flowers on the lid. Dry crazed surface. Edge wear. 5"h. 9.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold202119th century American blue paint decorated pantry box.19th century American blue paint decorated pantry box. Areas of paint loss. 5.25in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018late 19th c paint decorated pantry boxlate 19th c paint decorated pantry box, diameter 5", ht 1 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Sarg Lithograph Decorated Pantry Box(German, 1880-1942), Nantucket, 20th C., signed Minor losses 6-3/4"h x 14-1/4"l x 7-3/4"d Provenance: Property from the collection of William and Linda Weimer, Ohio and FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020NORTHERN EUROPEAN DECORATED BOX.Nineteenth century, pine. Wrought iron nails, sliding lid. Later folksy paint with brightly colored houses, windmill and trees. Some wear and edge loss. 7.5"h. 14.25"w. 8.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold201919th c. Paint Decorated Pantry Box19th c. paint decorated pantry box. 8 1/2" D., 4 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022Paint Decorated Pantry BoxPaint decorated pantry box with floral decoration and multicolor fan.See Sold Price
Sold2015Paint decorated pantry box, 19th century, the coveredPaint decorated pantry box, 19th century, the covered box, of circular form, having a bail handle on heavy gauge wire and stencil decoration of grapes on a black ground, the interior painted red (painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paint Decorated Pantry Boxpaint decorated ca. 1880 - 1900. Eastern United States.3.5"H X 8" DSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Antique French Napoleon III Champleve Enamel and Bronze Jewelry Box BarbedienneUS$1,800
Dawsons AuctioneersA 19th-century Austrian Niello worked rectangular silver snuff box, the hinged cover decorated with£140