Sold2022MODERN EUROPEAN IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVASMODERN EUROPEAN IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON CANVAS. Illegibly signed lower left - see photo detail. Wide European street scene with figures; c. later 20th c. 20" x 40" canvas; 26" x 47" frame. Weight: 8.3 lbSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALFRED GRENFELL HAIGH (1870-1963) "EQUESTRIAN PORTRAIT".European (England), early 20th Century. Oil on canvas in a later frame. Portrait of a thoroughbred and its jockey. Signed on lower right. 19"h. 24"w. (sight). Frame, 29"h. 33"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Canvas, Later 20th C., Orientalist Scene, H 24'' W 20''Oil On Canvas, Later 20th C., Orientalist Scene, H 24'' W 20'' Illegibly signed in the lower left. Orientalist scene of a man smoking a pipe. Framed H 32", W 27".See Sold Price
Sold2016MIGUEL MONTANER EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS 20TH C.MIGUEL MONTANER, EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH C., H 11 1/2", W 15", "PAISAGE", BOAT & MEN IN ROUGH SEAS:Signed lower right and framed. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERARD FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS LATER 20TH C.GERARD, FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS, LATER 20TH C., H 18", W 23":Depicting the Seine River with the Eiffel Tower in the background.See Sold Price
Sold2015EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS 20TH C.EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH C., H 21", W 17", MAN IN AN ELIZABETHAN RUFF:Unsigned; gilt frame. Provenance: Perfect Touch Antiques, Chicago. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016F. BRETON OIL ON CANVAS LATER 20TH C.F. BRETON, OIL ON CANVAS, LATER 20TH C., DUTCH CANAL SCENE, 27 1/4" X 38":Signed lower right and framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2020OIL ON CANVAS, LATER 20TH C., MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEOIL ON CANVAS, LATER 20TH C., H 30", W 26", MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, SIGNED Illegibly signed lower left (see photo detail). H 30 1/2", W 26 1/4". The piece depicts a mountain with an impasto technique. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROSSINI OIL ON CANVAS LATER 20TH C.ROSSINI, OIL ON CANVAS, LATER 20TH C., H 24", W 20", ITALIAN VILLAGE COASTAL SCENE:Signed lower left; framed. Artistic Interiors label on verso with their certificate of authenticity #134418L on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Lutlitzky European Oil On Canvas, Late 19th/early 20th C., Fruit And Flower VendorG. Lutlitzky European Oil On Canvas, Late 19th/early 20th C., Fruit And Flower Vendor | Signature in the lower left appears to read G. Lutlitzky. European scene depicting a young woman by her displaySee Sold Price
Sold2024European Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th/early 20th C., Neapolitan Fishing Boy H 21.5" W 13.5"European Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th/early 20th C., Neapolitan Fishing Boy H 21.5" W 13.5" | Monogrammed EM in the lower left. Depicting a Neapolitan fishing boy seated on a basket. Having a paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022European School: Lion and lioness, oil on canvas, 20th C.Full title: European School: Lion and lioness, oil on canvas, 20th C. Description: 69,5 x 97 cm (the work) 100 x 126,5 cm (the frame) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antSee Sold Price
Sold2016after Thomas Gainsborough (1727-1788), Portrait of Mrs.oil on canvas (lined), unsigned, presented in a later 20th century carved and gilt frame. SS 42 x 33.5 in.; DOA 55.5 x 46.5 in. The original painting, now in the Wallace Collection, was commissioned iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Well Done H. Michael (19/20th C.) European Oil onWell Done H. Michael (19/20th C.) European Oil on Canvas, Interior Scene of a Young Girl Feeding Cats, Tag affixed to Frame Inscribed with Artist Name. Very small hole to canvas only visible when heldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Well Done H. Michael (19/20th C.) European Oil onWell Done H. Michael (19/20th C.) European Oil on Canvas, Interior Scene of a Young Boy with Dog, Tag affixed to Frame Inscribed with Artist Name. Good condition. Measures 15-1/2" H x 12-3/4" W, frameSee Sold Price
Sold201819th/20th c. European Oil on CanvasDescription - 19th/20th c. European oil on canvas of man and woman embracing. Canvas is stamped verso. Dimensions - frame - 42" x 34" sight - 31.5" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023European Oil On Canvas Mounted To Board, C. LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C., Forest Lanscape, H 13'' WEuropean Oil On Canvas Mounted To Board, C. LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C., Forest Lanscape, H 13'' W 10.5'' Illegibly signed in the lower right. Depicting a gnarled tree in a forest. Having a giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021LATER 20TH C. FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS, MONTMARTRE13" x 16" canvas size, illegibly signed lower left "....chard", titled on verso "Place du Tertre a Montmartre", later gilt frame is 19.75" x 22". Condition as viewed under room light: some craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressionist Style Painting, by Alicia Reymann20th C. or later oil on canvas painting of a red-roofed village reflected in a lake. Signed lower left, Alicia Reymann. In ornate gold frame. Frame, approx. 44" x 32". Sight, approx. 35 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ONEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON PANEL, MOSQUE INTERIOR, SIGNED W. PETROTT, 1931 (INSCRIBED). 24 1/2 X 18"; FRAMED 29 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS ROMAN CATHOLIC PROCESSIONEUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS, H 28 3/4", W 36", ROMAN CATHOLIC PROCESSION :Early 20th c.; unsigned; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGEUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTING HAVING FIGURES IN BOAT FISHING ALONG A RIVER INLET WITH SCATTERED HOUSES NEAR; LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C.; 28.5"H X 35.75"W IMAGE, 34"H X 41"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Ammi Phillips (American, 1788-1865) Oil on Canvas, Later 20th C., "Portrait of LetitiaUS$450
2 days LeftJasper52Very Fine Quality c.1900's French Portrait of Figure Lady Post-Impressionist work c. 1900'sUS$1,500
2 days LeftJasper52COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE figure C. 1980'SUS$900