Sold2017Mario Ferdelba O/c street scene, 23"hMario Ferdelba (European, 20th century), oil on canvas, mid-20th century, depicting a Continental street scene, artist signed lower left 'Ferdelba;' 15"h x 11.5"w, overall dimensions with frame, 23"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Manner of Fernand Leger, paintingManner of Fernand Leger, painting, Manner of Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1995), Mid 20th c., abstract, oil on canvas, no signature found, 12.5"h x 18.25"w (stretcher), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2015EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS 20TH C.EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH C., H 21", W 17", MAN IN AN ELIZABETHAN RUFF:Unsigned; gilt frame. Provenance: Perfect Touch Antiques, Chicago. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023L Stepano (European) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 20th Century, H 24" W 36"L Stepano (European) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 20th Century, H 24" W 36" | Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 33" W 45"See Sold Price
Sold2017HENRIOT MODERN OIL ON CANVAS C. MID 20TH C.HENRIOT, MODERN OIL ON CANVAS, C. MID 20TH C., H 18, W 21, PARIS STREET SCENE.:Signed lower right; oak wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016MIGUEL MONTANER EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS 20TH C.MIGUEL MONTANER, EUROPEAN OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH C., H 11 1/2", W 15", "PAISAGE", BOAT & MEN IN ROUGH SEAS:Signed lower right and framed. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAARHOVEN OIL ON CANVAS MID 20TH C.LAARHOVEN, OIL ON CANVAS, MID 20TH C., 24" X 36", H 24", W 36":Belgian scene with river, signed lower right, framed and measures: H.33" x 45". For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Boy's Portrait Oil on CanvasAmerican School, Portrait of a Boy, Oil on Canvas, circa mid-20th century. Image: 16" H x 14" W; frame: 20" H x 17.75" W. Keywords: Paintings, Portraits, Figural painting, MCMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Raab Oil on Canvas, Mid 20th C., "Portrait of Pope Pius XII", H 27" W 22"Signed Raab Oil on Canvas, Mid 20th C., "Portrait of Pope Pius XII", H 27" W 22" | Signed Raab in the lower right. Portrait of Pope Pius XII (Italian, 1876-1952) who was Pope from 1939 to 1958. BearinSee Sold Price
Sold2024European Oil on Canvas Ca. Early 20th C., "Portrait of a Man", H 16" W 12.5"European Oil on Canvas Ca. Early 20th C., "Portrait of a Man", H 16" W 12.5" | Illegibly signed lower left. Frame dimensions H 24.75" W 20.75" Provenance: Property from a Livonia, MI private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024European Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th/early 20th C., Neapolitan Fishing Boy H 21.5" W 13.5"European Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th/early 20th C., Neapolitan Fishing Boy H 21.5" W 13.5" | Monogrammed EM in the lower left. Depicting a Neapolitan fishing boy seated on a basket. Having a paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laszlo Neogrady (Hungarian, 1896-1962) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Mid 20th C., "Winter in the TatraLaszlo Neogrady (Hungarian, 1896-1962) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Mid 20th C., "Winter in the Tatra Mountains", H 24" W 36" | Signed in the lower left. Winter landscape in the afternoon with a snaking river aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Oil Landscape Mattapoisett, MassachusettsBarn in Landscape, Mattapoisett, Massachusetts. Oil on canvas. Mid 20th century. Signed indistinctly, LR. Frame size H 16-1/4" W 23-1/2".Canvas size H 12-3/4" W 20-1/4". CONDITION: Small gash in roofSee Sold Price
Sold2023European Oil On Canvas Mounted To Board, C. LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C., Forest Lanscape, H 13'' WEuropean Oil On Canvas Mounted To Board, C. LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C., Forest Lanscape, H 13'' W 10.5'' Illegibly signed in the lower right. Depicting a gnarled tree in a forest. Having a giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theda Evans (American, 20th C.) Interior SceneOil on canvas, mid 20th century, signed and dated 4 / 62 upper right, depicting a man seated in an interior. Dimensions: 37" H x 31" W framed, 29.5" H x 24" W canvas. Provenance: From a Main Line collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frances Schantz (1893 - 1968) Heavy CatchOil on canvas, mid 20th century, signed bottom left. Depicting fishermen battling the ocean surf. Dimensions: 36" H x 36.75" W framed, 18" H x 29" W canvas. Provenance: From a Bucks County estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST CAFE SCENE PAINTINGA vintage French Impressionist cafe scene painting. The work is well done, is oil/canvas, and is not visibly signed. It is unframed. Likely mid-20th century. Measures: H 26" x W 36 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017R.J. Mitchell signed O/c English village, 40"wSigned European School oil on canvas, 20th century, depicting a bustling English village scene with a train, artist signed 'R.J. Mitchell' at lower left, 20.35"h x 34"w, overall size including frame 2See Sold Price
Sold2017R. J. Mitchell signed O/c, British villlageEuropean School oil on canvas, 20th century, depicting an English village with a bridge and a tavern, artist signed 'R.J. Mitchell' at lower left, 16"h x 24"w, overall size including frame 22"h x 29.7See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas depicting jockey on horsebackOil on canvas depicting jockey on horseback. Mid to late 20th century. Overall 24"h x 28"w, Sight size 16"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016European school O/c Dutch fair, 38"wEuropean School oil on canvas, 20th century, depicting a bustling Dutch fair scene with horses, 27.5"h x 32"w, overall size including frame 33.5"h x 37.5"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN KALISCH (20TH C.) SEACOAST OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, mid 20th c., "Seacoast," signed lower right Jean Kalisch (California, Japan, 20th c.), titled verso, sight: approx 23.25"h, 29.25"w, overall: approx 29.5"h, 35.5"w, 7lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental European Golden Age Style Oil on Canvas Signed H. Laporte Early 20th C., "Genre Scene",Continental European Golden Age Style Oil on Canvas Signed H. Laporte Early 20th C., "Genre Scene", H 21" W 16" | Dutch Golden Age style interior scene of courting couple under the watchful gaze of paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on canvas painting of church by river with bridge in gilt frameOil on canvas painting of church by river with bridge.. Signed L/L.Mid 20th century. Overall: 20"h x 24"w Site Size: 15"hx 19"w Weight: 4lbsSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEuropean Oil on Canvas, 20th C., "Brigadier General Paul De La Gasherie", H 30" W 25"US$50
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesGerman 20th C Oil on Canvas of Lilac Flower Still Life by StrauszUS$50
Oct 11DuMouchellesMark Paul Elliott (American, B. 1974) Oil on Canvas 20th C., "Ducks in Flight", H 20" W 24"US$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Ammi Phillips (American, 1788-1865) Oil on Canvas, Later 20th C., "Portrait of LetitiaUS$450
Oct 11DuMouchellesGeorge Fields (American, 20th C.) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1950, "Road by the Lake", H 20" W 26"US$100
Oct 11DuMouchellesGrace Leslie Dickerson (American, Indiana, 20th C.) Oil on Canvas, "Greasey Creek-Brown County", HUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(LOT) GOLD MEDAL FURNITURE CO. 'SAFARI' CANVAS ARMCHAIRS & OTTOMANSUS$225(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesDutch Oil on Canvas, 19th C., "Fishing Vessels Off the Coast", H 12.5" W 21.5"US$375