Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. "A KERMISS" OIL ON CANVASEuropean School, nineteenth century "A Kermiss" oil on canvas, unsigned. Dimensions: Ht: 13.75" Width: 19.25" (Image size) Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook mansion in WynnewoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, European School (19th c.), Roman InteriorEuropean School (19th century), Roman Interior Scene, oil on canvas, unsigned, marked "VBS" lower left, overall (with frame): 37.5"h x 67"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021European School, 19th C Interior Painting of WomanEuropean School, 19th century painting of a woman in an interior setting. Oil on canvas. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of frame. Painting has been re-lined. Sight Size: 20 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19th C. "Listening to Music" Oil.EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19th century) "Listening to Music" Oil on board. 11 x 13 3/4 inches. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2018European School, 19th C "Girl with her Dog" pastelEUROPEAN SCHOOL (19th century) "Girl with her Dog" Pastel on paper laid on canvas. Sight: 25 x 20 1/2 inches; Frame: 34 x 29 1/2 inches. Unsigned. CONDITION: In overall good condition. There are 4 visSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Buste de Dionysus Bronze à patine foncée sur socle en marbre H: 71cm - 28" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Bust of DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:76cm - 30" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godess ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:81,5cm - 32" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godessSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Noble au calepin rouge Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 69x54cm - 27x21,5" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Nobleman withSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe "Janetta" Bronze à patine foncée Titré à la base H: 91,5cm - 36" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. "Janetta"See Sold Price
Sold2017EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19th c) A PAIR"Rooster and Hens with Coop" and "Rooster and Hens with Peacock" oil on panel 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches (each) signed "A. Tenhoesen ? framed. 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19th c)Steam and Sail Side Wheeler Passenger Ship oil on canvas 17 x 23 1/2 inches. unsigned. presented in a custom frame 23 x 30 inches (overall) Condition: Good, linedSee Sold Price
Sold2017European School. 19th C. Oil on Canvas."The Eviction". Not visibly signed. From a Westchester, NY home. - Dimensions: 36.25" high x 47.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19th c)"Lifeboats in Stormy Seas" oil on canvas 19 x 25 1/2 inches. unsigned. framed 26 x 32 1/2 inches (overall). Provenance: The Crane Collection 218 Newbury St. Boston.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Le cardinal Huile sur toile 78x102cm - 30,75x40,25" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. The cardinal Oil on canvas 78x102cm - 30,7See Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19th c)French Kelp Gatherers oil on canvas 13 x 19 inches. signed S.L. Feyenn. framed 21 1/2 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022European School, 19th C. Still Life PaintingEuropean School, 19th C. Still Life Painting. Oil on canvas painting depicting an arrangement of flowers in a dim interior setting. Bearing signature lower left. Housed in a gilt exhibition frame. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2017European School, 19th C. Man Rowing Down RiverEuropean School, 19th C. Man Rowing Down River, Signed illegibly lower left and inscribed verso. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 13 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19th C)Classical scene Oil on canvas Signature bottom right H.: 25" W. 43 1/2" Provenance: Private Collection (Toronto)See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur panneau 59x46cm - 23,25x18" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C, Virgin with child Oil on canvas 5See Sold Price
Sold2019European School (19th c.) Landscape signed "G. M’âyerEuropean School (19th c.) Pastoral Landscape, oil painting on canvas (relined), signed and dated "G. M’âyer 1864". Framed. Size: 29.25'' x 35.5'', 74 x 90 cm (stretcher); 35.5'' x 41.5'', 90 x 105See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEuropean School Oil on Panel, Ca. 19th C., "Ships Along a Rocky Coast", H 6" W 10"US$300
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Lady, Oil on Canvas, French School 19th c.US$25(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsCanton school, workshop of Lamqua: 'Portrait of a Pipe Smoker', oil on canvas, 19th C.€1,200
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsCanton school: 'A vibrant court garden scene', ink and colour on paper, 19th C.€400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsChinese school: 'Journey to the West', ink and colour on paper, 19th C.€300
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. European Still Life Pastel on paper Painting of a Sleeping Dog SignedUS$5,000