Sold202118/ 19th c, European SchoolLate 18th/ early 19th c. European School- Madonna and Child- oil on canvas (relined), framed, has old restoration. 26 x 22 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Madonna and ChildEuropean School (20th century), Madonna and Child, oil on canvas, signed "Ortiz" lower right, overall (with frame): 45"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023European School (19th/20th C.)Madonna & Child. Oil on canvas laid on board. Apparently unsigned. From a Yonkers, NY estate. - Dimensions: 23.5" dia. Frame; 30" h x 25.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018European School (18th Century)Madonna and Child. Oil on canvas. Canvas size 31 1/4 x 26 inches. Unframed. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as sucSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN SCHOOL (18TH/19TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Madonna and Child. From a Long Island, NY collection. Dimensions: 35.5" high x 27" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Madonna & Child Oil on CanvasEuropean School, possibly Italian, oil on canvas depicting Madonna and Child. Mary wears a blue cowl and holds an upright Christ with a red flower in his hand, the pair is flanked by a male and femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021CUSCO SCHOOL MADONNA & CHILD OIL ON CANVASCUSCO SCHOOL MADONNA & CHILD OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 69 in. by Width: 53.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European School Madonna and Child, Oil Painting on CopperAntique European School Madonna and Child, Oil Painting on Copper, in an antique frame. Size: 14.5'' x 11.75'', 37 x 30 cm (sheet); 20.75'' x 17.25'', 53 x 44 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School "Madonna & Child" Oil on CanvasContinental School "Madonna and Child," oil on canvas, late 19th century, unframed. 15.75" H x 17.25" W. Areas of craquelure, relined.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cuzco School Madonna And Child Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Antique Cusco School Catholic religious oil on canvas painting depicting the Blessed Virgin Mary holding the Christ Child. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: South American DIMENSIONS: (Sight) HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cuzco School Madonna And Child Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by a member of the Cusco school depicting a haloed Madonna and Child surrounded by flowers. Mounted In a gilt foliage frame. Canvas has been stretched over pressboaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Antique Cuzco School, Madonna and ChildEarly Antique Cuzco School, Madonna and Child. Oil on canvas laid on board. Appears to be unsigned. Provenance: Deceased estate of Dr. John Schaeffer (Orlando, Florida). Size: 23 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold201618th c. Italian School oil18th c. Italian School- Madonna and Child- oil on canvas, relined, craquelure. 34 x 29 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, MadonnaEuropean School (19th century), Madonna, oil on canvas, unsigned, overall (with frame): 36.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, European School (19th century)European School (19th century) Madonna oil on canvas unsigned overall (with frame): 27.25"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold202117th C. Spanish School Painting of Madonna & Child17th C. Spanish School Painting of Madonna & Child. Oil on canvas. Housed in a contemporary frame. Provenance: Important central Florida Private collection. Sight Size: 14.5 x 10 in. Overall Framed SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022European School: Mother and ChildEuropean School: Mother and Child Oil on canvas, unsigned. 44 x 31 in., 51 x 36 in. (frame). Old World New York: A Collection from the DakotaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19th Century,), Madonna and Child., Oil on canvas, 53.5" x 40.5". Unframed.CONTINENTAL SCHOOL19th CenturyMadonna and Child. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 53.5" x 40.5". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian School, 16th CenturyItalian School, 16th Century Madonna and Child oil on canvas laid to board 37 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201918th Century Italian School. Madonna and Child with18th Century Italian School. Madonna and Child with Attendants, Oil on Canvas, Unframed, 17" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH COLONIAL RELIGIOUS PAINTING, 18TH CSPANISH COLONIAL SCHOOL (18th century)Madonna and Child Oil on canvas21.5 inches x 16.5 inches (55 x 42 cm), contained in later carved gilt wood frameSHIPPING NOTICE:JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental School (19th Century)Continental School (19th Century) "Madonna and Child" oil on canvas illegibly signed lower right, partially legible inscription en verso. Framed. 37-3/4" x 29-1/4", framed 43" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian school; century XVIII. "Virgin with Child". Oil on canvas. Relined. It presents chips andItalian school; 18th century. "Madonna and Child". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. It presents faults and losses on the pictorial surface. Measurements: 85 x 69 cm. In this work of oval format the author recSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School, Madonna and childItalian School(19th century)Madonna and childoil on canvas64 1/2 x 43 1/2in (164 x 110cm)See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van CleveUS$6,500