Sold2015Caravaggio school Old Master Painting LARGEArtist: Caravaggio school 17th century Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: Approx. 36" x 59" inches (NOT including frame) 44" x 69" with frame Date: 1600's circaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School Old MasterProfile Of A Woman 14 1/2' x 11 3/4" oil on canvas unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold202216th Century Netherlandish School Old MasterPlease study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. We offer in-house shipping internationally (US and rest of the world. Dispatched from the UK). We aim to ship allSee Sold Price
Sold202317/18th Century French School Old Master Landscape -Capriccio, oil on canvas 38-1/2 x 53-1/2 inches,17/18th Century French School Old Master Landscape -Capriccio, oil on canvas 38-1/2 x 53-1/2 inches, overall framed size 43 x 58 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017French School Old Master MythologicalArtist: French School Title: (Ourania muse/goddess of astronomy & astrology) Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: Approx. 26" x 32" (NOT including frame) Date: 1790 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental School, Old Master drawingContinental School, Old Master drawing, Continental School (c. 17th c.), ink on paper, 8.25"h x 11"w (sheet), 12"h x 14.75"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold20222 18th/19th c. Flemish School Old Master PaintingsGroup of two Flemish school Old Master paintings on panel, ca. 18th to 19th century. One depicts a woman with a bird perched atop her hand, and the other depicts another woman holding a mirror. Both wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Flemish School Old Master Landscape (Circle of Nicolaes Berchem)Flemish School Old Master Landscape (Circle of Nicolaes Berchem) Flight into Egypt, with the Holy Family in foreground being guided by winged angels and a cherub Oil on canvas Unsigned 38" x 49" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF DUTCH SCHOOL OLD MASTER STYLE STILL LIFESOil on canvas, Pair of Floral still lifes in molded cream painted frames. The reverse with J. J. Gillespie Company Fine Art Label, Pittsburgh Sight size: 29 1/2" x 25" Frame 35 1/2" x 32" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish School Old Master Painting of St. JohnSpanish School Old Master Painting of St. John. Oil on canvas. Appears to be unsigned. Provenance: Deceased estate of Dr. John Schaeffer (Orlando, Florida). Sight Size: 25 x 20 in. Overall Framed SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 17TH CENTURY DUTCH SCHOOL OLD MASTER SKETCH ON PAPERLate 17th Century The compelling sketch red and black chalks depicting a standing figure with animated pose and expression is executed on joined sheets of laid paper, one with an interesting watermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School old master Renaissance painting depicting the Descent from the Cross, Christ'sItalian School old master Renaissance painting depicting the Descent from the Cross, Christ's Crucifixion scene. Oil on canvas laid on panel. Ex. collection: Dr. James Charbonnier, Taylor University sSee Sold Price
Sold202417th century Flemish school old master painting. Mountainous village landscape with figures and17th century Flemish school old master painting. Mountainous village landscape with figures and cattle. Oil on panel. Monogram lower right. Labels and notations on reverse. Framed. Sight: 12.75 x 17.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Continental School Old Master Oil on Canvas 36Antique Continental School Old Master Oil on Canvas 36 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northern Italian School Old Master Drawing(16th century) St. Anthony of Padua, along with two figures kneeling, unsigned, brown ink and ink wash, 10-5/8 x 8-1/4 in.; gilt wood tablet shaped frame, 19 x 15 in. Provenance: Property from a SouthSee Sold Price
Sold201718th/19th century French School Old Master painting.18th/19th century French School Old Master painting. Harbor scene with tower and figures. Oil on canvas. Old reline. Craquelure. Unframed. 20" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2017Venetian School Old Master "St. Joseph" - Oil on Panel16th/17th ccentury oil on panel depiction of Saint Joseph in a bust-length 3/4 profile pose with proper right hand raised and holding a carpenter's chisel. Mounted within a modern re-purposed and rustSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental School Old Master MythologicalArtist: Continental School Title: Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: Approx. 16" x 34 1/2" inches Date: 1790 circa. recently cleaned and linedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large European School Old Master PaintingLarge European School Old Master Painting depicting two flower arrangements. Oil on canvas. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of the frame. Sight Size: 29.5 x 39.5 in. Overall Framed SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian School Old Master painting of saintArtist: Italian School Title: untitled Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 36 x 24 inches apprximate  Date: 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian School Old Master Drawing(possibly 16th/17th century) The Judgement of Solomon, unsigned, inscribed verso in ink crediting the work to Paolo Veronese (Italian, 1528-1588), red chalk on laid paper, 6-5/8 x 9-7/8 in.; modern frSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld Master Painting Holy Family Flemish School XVIIc.After / in the manner of Joos Van CleveUS$6,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersOLD MASTER SCHOOL [ANONYMOUS] - Study with Three Grotesque Figures - Ink drawing on paperUS$800
2 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsLarge Old Master Painting 18th-19th century School of GoyaUS$1,500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVirgin Mary with the Sleeping Christ Child, Oil on Canvas, school of Master of the ParrotUS$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Fine 17th Century French Old Master Oil Painting Figure Lady Doves & CherubsUS$1,500
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Huge 18th Century Italian Oil Painting Shipping in Merchant Port Many FiguresUS$4,600
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBarmaid and Patron, oil on wood panel, School of Thomas Van Apshoven (1622-1664)US$210(3 bids)