Sold2023Eusebio Sempere (1923 - 1985) Gouache on PaperA geometric work on black paper, signed and dated for 1960 at the lower left. Dimensions:The frame is 26" x 20 1/2". Provenance:From a Philadelphia Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PORTFOLIOS by GEORGES GOURSAT "SEM""Monte Carlo" and "Sem" hardcover paperbound portfolios. 21 x 14 1/2 inchesMonte Carlo has approx (19) single (2) double and (1) quattro. Sems has approx (21) single and (5) double.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Goursat, "Sem," Portfolio Of PrintsFrench, early 20th century, approximately twenty five loose lithographic prints within a folio with detached covers. Dimensions:The largest prints measure 21" H x 14.5" W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Goursat AKA SEM CaricaturesGroup of 3 Goursat AKA SEM Caricatures. Size: Largest: Framed: 23.5" H x 17" W x 1.5" D; Sight: 20.5" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 4 Goursat AKA SEM CaricaturesGroup of 4 Goursat AKA SEM Caricatures. Size: Framed: 22" H x 16" W x 1.5" D; Sight: 20.5" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Mount's Bay with St Michael's Mount 23.5 x 33 cm. (9 1/4 x 13...Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Mount's Bay with St Michael's Mount signed 'A WALLIS' (lower right) oil on panel 23.5 x 33 cm. (9 1/4 x 13 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Ben Nicholson and Dame BarbaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood 51.4 x 105.4 cm. (20 1/4 x...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Forest: O Hurry to the Ragged Wood signed 'Hitchens' (lower right); further signed, inscribed and dated 'Forest. 'O hurry to the ragged wood,'/1971/by IVON HITCHENS/See Sold Price
Sold2022Grandma Moses (1860-1961) May, Making Soap, Washing Sheep, 1870 7 1/4 x 24 in. (43.8 x 60.8 cm) ...Grandma Moses (1860-1961) May, Making Soap, Washing Sheep, 1870 signed 'MOSES.' (lower right) and identified, dated, and numbered '...1945/March 28th...1033' on the artist's label (affixed to the reveSee Sold Price
Sold202314 K / 585 White Gold Exclusive RARE Paraiba ( BLUE ) (GIA Certified) & Diamond RingRESERVE PRICE - 80000 $ 14 K / 585 White Gold Exclusive Paraiba (GIA Certified) & Diamond Ring Gross gold weight - 13.570 g 14 K Solid Hallmarked White Gold Ring size - US 7See Sold Price
Sold2024April 14, 1865 ORIGINAL TELEGRAM To Genl. U.S. GRANT Re: Assassination of President Abraham LincolnAbraham Lincoln Related The ORIGINAL TELEGRAM HANDED To GENERAL ULYSSES S. GRANT at the Philadelphia Railroad Station The Night Of APRIL 14th 1865 NOTIFYING HIM Of The ASSASSINATION Of PRESIDENT LINCOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Venetian Scene 10 x 14 in.Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Venetian Scene signed with conjoined initials and dated 'T. Moran / 1896' (lower right) oil on canvas 10 x 14 in. (25.4 x 35.6 cm.) Painted in 1896. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir William Nicholson (British, 1872-1949) Still Life: Emile's Things 92.2 x 71.4 cm. (36 1/4 x ...Sir William Nicholson (British, 1872-1949) Still Life: Emile's Things signed and dated 'Nicholson/1912' (on the lower left of the mirror) oil on canvas 92.2 x 71.4 cm. (36 1/4 x 28 1/8 in.) Footnotes:See Sold Price
2016A 16mm Vietnamese Nha Trang Qinan 14 Beads Bracelet越å—芽莊 å¥‡æ¥ åå…亳米åå››å手串 手 串|產地 越å—芽莊,共 14 顆,ç 徑 16mm ,éSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Fishing Boat with Black Sky 18.4 x 46.7 cm. (7 1/4 x 18 3/8 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Fishing Boat with Black Sky signed 'A. WALLIS' (upper right) oil and pencil on card 18.4 x 46.7 cm. (7 1/4 x 18 3/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Steamer, Lifeboat and Lighthouse 36 x 53.5 cm. (14 x 21 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Steamer, Lifeboat and Lighthouse indistinctly signed 'alfred/wallis' (lower left), further signed 'alfred wallis' (centre right) pencil, charcoal and oil on board 36See Sold Price
Sold202314 K / 585 White Gold Ruby & Diamond Ring14 K / 585 White Gold Ruby & Diamond Ring Gross gold weight - 5.240 g 14 K Hallmarked White gold Ring size - US 7 Diamond DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Approx. 10.64 Carat TW Diamond and 14 Karat White GoldApprox. 10.64 Carat TW Diamond and 14 Karat White Gold Engagement Ring Set in the Center with a 6.64 Carat Marquise Cut Diamond and Accented with Two Trapezoid Cut and further accented with Round BrilSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Tibetan Polychrome Wood Figure of Chitipati Height 14 1/4 in., 36.2 cm.A Rare Tibetan Polychrome Wood Figure of Chitipati LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY 清中期 木雕彩繪尸陀林像 連木座 finelSee Sold Price
Sold202414 K / 585 White Gold Bvlgari style Serpenti Diamond Bracelet14 K / 585 White Gold Bvlgari style Serpenti Diamond Bracelet 14 K Hallmarked White Gold Gross gold Weight - 91.000 g Designed as a serpent with pear-shaped diamond eyes DiamoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) fra...Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) framed 35 1/4 x 29 3/8 x 1 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold202314 K / 585 White Gold Blue Sapphire & Diamond RingRESERVE PRICE - 30000 $ 14 K / 585 White Gold Blue Sapphire & Diamond Ring Gross gold weight - 8.580 g 14 K Hallmarked White gold Ring size - US 7 ToSee Sold Price
Sold202314 K White Gold Tsavorite (GIA Cert.) & Diamond Ring14 K / 585 White Gold Tsavorite Garnet (GIA Certified) & Diamond Ring 14 K / 585 Hallmarked White gold Gross Gold weight - 8.460 g Ring size - US 7 Total ct. Weight - 12.92 ct.  See Sold Price
Sold2022Eliot Hodgkin (British, 1905-1987) Black and White Grapes 23.5 x 35.6 cm. (9 1/4 x 14 in.)Eliot Hodgkin (British, 1905-1987) Black and White Grapes signed and dated 'Eliot Hodgkin 17.IX.57' (lower centre) tempera on board 23.5 x 35.6 cm. (9 1/4 x 14 in.) Footnotes: Provenance With DurlacheSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian White and Pink Faience Shabti for Khaemwaset, Reign of Ramesses II, c. 1279-1212 B.C.US$1,800