Sold2021EUTROPE BOURET 19TH FRENCH BRONZE AS LAMP.Mounted as lamp. A bronze statue of a Young Lady Signed Bouret (1833-1906). One of this artist famous subject matters is Cigale and she is beautiful in this impressive bronze of the youngwoman playingSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOURET, Eutrope. Two Bronze Sculptures Mountedas Lamps. Venus Riding a Dolphin & A Fairy Riding a Turtle. Both signed Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833 - 1906). Dimensions: bronzes only - 16" high, overall with lamps - 25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eutrope Bouret, antique bronze blacksmithEutrope Bouret, antique bronze blacksmith, Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906), "Le Travail", bronze mounted on marble plinth, signed "Bouret", 16.75"h (bronze), 18.5"h (incl. base) x 8"w x 5.75"d ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bouret Bronze Hurdy Gurdy PlayerEutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906), cast bronze sculpture of a young woman playing a hurdy gurdy, originally fitted for a lamp, signed in cast, 27" H x 9" W x 8" L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Bronze Mounted LampAntique French Bronze Mounted lamp. Appears overall in very fine condition. 28 x 14 x 18. This item is from the estate of a gentleman from Gaton Lamp's on Melrose Ave. Gaton Lamps worked on the interiSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Bronze Mounted LampDescription - French cross cut diamond bronze mounted lamp. Dimensions - Body - 26" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Bronze Mounted LampsPair of French Bronze Mounted Lamps. They measure H: 33 1/2" W: 9 1/2" (with Shades)See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE MUSICAN SCULPTURESIGNED BOURET (EUTROPE BOURET), FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE. 18" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of figural bronze lamps, Eutrope Bouret, c.1880Pair of figural bronze lamps, Eutrope Bouret, c.1880 Height of the bronzes only is 14" Height of the lamp including base and mounting is 20".-----------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Bronze Mounted Opaline LampsItem/Description: White glass table lamp pair. With shades (uncertain if original to lamps). Bottoms marked: Made in France. Material: N/A Dimensions: Base diameter: 3 1/4"; Height: 10 1/2" to socket.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Bronze Mounted Marble LampDescription - French bronze mounted marble lamp. Dimensions - body - 14" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE LAMPSBronze and marble urns mounted as lamps. Gilt bronze mounts with putti faces. 25"h. To top of marble urn 13"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of French bronze mounted bisque lamps. H: 35" UrnPair of French bronze mounted bisque lamps. H: 35" Urn size: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French Bronze Mounted Vase LampsDetailed bronze mount on cobalt blue vases (1 chipped). 8" dia x 26.5" h (From a 870 UN Plaza Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of 19th Century French gilt column lamp bases converted to electric together with another FreA pair of 19th Century French gilt column lamp bases converted to electric together with another French bronze acanthas mounted lamp 56 cm (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023Eutrope Bouret, Athena bronzeEutrope Bouret, Athena bronze, Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906), Seated Athena, patinated metal, signed "Bouret" on top of base, previously a clock figure, 12.5"h x 8"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Porcelain & Bronze 2 Arm CandelabraPorcelain German. Bronze lamp French. Mounted as a lamp. Porcelain mark St. Al Bows. 23" total H.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Porcelain & Bronze LampDESCRIPTION: A French bronze mounted porcelain lamp with orange overall color and white enameled floral design. Features double light socket mounted outlets with ornate bronze scalloped base. CIRCA: MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906) Bronze Sculpture ofEutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906) Bronze Sculpture of Classical Women Playing Violin Bronze with brownish green patina. Signed 'Bouret'. Ht. 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eutrope Bouret, (French, 1833-1906) Bronze Sculpture, Cupid "Amour Vanqueur", H 14"Eutrope Bouret, (French, 1833-1906) Bronze Sculpture, Cupid "Amour Vanqueur", H 14" | "Winner in Love". Brown patina. Rouge marble base. With base H 15.5", Dia 6". Prix de Concourse. Eutrope Bouret waSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Inlaid & Bronze Mounted Lamp TableDescription - French inlaid bronze mounted lamp table with floral inlay and beveled glass top Dimensions - 29.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED FRENCH CRYSTAL LAMPFine cut crystal. Gilt bronze mounts with satyr masks. 26"h. To base of fixture 13 3/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE & ORMOLU MOUNTED BIRDS LAMPExquisite antique French bronze lamp having intricated raised birds amongst branches with berries design to body. Neck and base with raised leaves design. Completed with vine and leaf handles. Has beaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian French Style Bronze Mounted Lamp TableApprox. 30 1/2" H x 23" W x 17" D. (5168)See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesEutrope Bouret (French, 1833-1906) Bronze Sculpture, Winged Lady Standing on Tortoise, H 16"US$375
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. French Figural Biscuit Mounted Figural Bronze Vases Lamp UrnsUS$900
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of French Theodore Deck Ormolu-Mounted Celadon Porcelain LampsUS$8,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine French Bronze Sculpture of Diana with Youth, Etienne-Henri DumaigeUS$375
1 day LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Three Light Candelabra Mounted as Lamps, Henri VianUS$400
6 days LeftJasper52Empire Doré Bronze Candelabra Lamp Having a Patinated Woman Mounted as a LampUS$1,300
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Large 19th C. French Bronze Mounted Rouge Marble Candelabra/ LampsUS$8,000
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Figural Bronze Mounted Candelabras / LampsUS$1,700