Sold2021The BronzeThe Bronze Monumenta Graeca et Romana In: Volumen V: Greek, Minor Art. Fasciculus 1 Mussche H.F. (1967). Leiden, Brill. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of DrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo SantĆ¢ā¬ā¢Apollonia d'Alessandriaolio su tela, W. 64 - H. 97 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Capricci con rovine classiche e figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 103 - H. 196 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 105 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo La conversione di un gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 93 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicola Simbari "Carta Romana" Oil on CanvasNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) "Carta Romana," oil on canvas, beach scene with two figures at left, signed lower right "Simbari," bearing title and artist plaque at bottom of frame. Image: 39" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana dell'inizio del XVII secolo Perseo e Andromedaolio su tela, W. 111 - H. 147 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Cristo e lĆ¢ā¬ā¢adulteraolio su tela, W. 132 - H. 94 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Paesaggio fluviale con figuraolio su tela, W. 46 - H. 62 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Assunzione della Vergineolio su rame, W. 24 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola romana sec.XVII "Sibille" tre olii cm.Scuola romana sec.XVII "Sibille" tre olii cm. 62x75See Sold Price
Sold2022VEGETIUS RENATUS (FLAVIUS) De re militari libri quatuor, Paris, Christian WechelVEGETIUS RENATUS (FLAVIUS) De re militari libri quatuor, full-page woodcut portrait of the author on verso, some repairs to title-page resulting to small loss to printer's device and portrait and touSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola romana sec.XVIII (Rosa da Tivoli ?)Scuola romana sec.XVIII (Rosa da Tivoli ?) "Paesaggio con armenti" olio cm. 68x92See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto ĆØ: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande cornice a sagoma romana in legno dorato,Grande cornice a sagoma romana in legno dorato, sec.XVIII cm. 172x236, mancanzeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pendola romana con cassa impiallacciata in noce e legnoRiporti e guarnizioni in bronzo cesellato e dorato, fascia oraria argentata con numerazione romana per le ore ed araba per la minuteria, cm 54x21x68 (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ROMANA DEL XX SECOLO A pair of obelisks ofROMAN WORK OF 20th CENTURY A pair of obelisks of different size in lumachella. . Cm 9,00 x 43,20 x 9,00. Dimensions other obelisk: 34 x 10 x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015JohillCo Quo ValdisPost War. Originally Tied in Original Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Box. Distributed for the 1951 Robert Taylor and Deborah Kerr film. 19 Pieces. Condition Figures Near Mint. Condition Box Very Good; With someSee Sold Price
Sold20231594 JEWISH HISTORY by JOSEPHUS FLAVIUS antique VELLUM BOUND FOLIO 16th CENTURY[Judaica and Hebraica]. Flavius ??Josephus. Des hoochberoemden Joodschen Histori-schrijvers Boecken First Dutch-language Flavius ??Josephus edition printed in Netherlands. Leyden, J. Paedts JacobszoonSee Sold Price
Sold20231700 HISTORY OF JEWS by FLAVIUS antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIO MAP & 200 ENGRAVINGSHISTOIRE DES JUIFS, ECRITE PAR FLAVIUS JOSEPH, SOUS LE TITRE DE ANTIQUITEZ JUDAĆQUES, TRADUITE SUR L'ORIGINAL GREC REVEU SUR DIVERS MANUSCRITS, PAR MONSIEUR ARNAULD D'ANDILLY. NOUVELLE EDITION, ENRICSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Dole (American, 1917-1983) Insigne.William Dole (American, 1917-1983) Insigne. Collage and watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1970 LR Sheet: 11" x 14"See Sold Price
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare 1980/90s FRANCESCA ROMANA Italy Pearl & Gemstone Choker NecklaceUS$35
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare 1980/90s FRANCESCA ROMANA Italy Pearl & Gemstone Choker NecklaceUS$35
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare 1980/90s FRANCESCA ROMANA Italy Pearl & Gemstone Choker NecklaceUS$35
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1793 BREVIARIUM HISTORIAE ANCIENT, ROMAN HISTORY BY EUTROPIUS ARMORIAL VELLUMUS$50
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare 1980/90s FRANCESCA ROMANA Italy Pearl & Gemstone Choker NecklaceUS$35
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTomaso Buzzi DRAWING IDEA FOR THE MIRACLE OF SAINT FRANCESCA ROMANAā¬150
4 days LeftActivity Auctions1826 Works of Flavius Josephus Jewish Wars Jesus Christ Lg. Map Fine LeatherUS$1,800
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique 2v WORKS OF FLAVIUS JOSEPHUS, M. Carol. Ernest. Richter, 1826US$10
4 days LeftJasper521696 De Romana Republica by Petro Cantelio ILLUSTRATED antique ARMORIAL VELLUMUS$280
4 days LeftJasper521793 ROMAN HISTORY by Eutropius ARMORIAL VELLUM antique Breviarium HistoriaeUS$280
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth MARTINUS BECANUS' ANTI-CALVINIST POLEMIC FROM 1611 IS AN ANTIQUE. BOUND PIGSKIN WITH CLASPSUS$50(1 bid)