Sold2022Kerstin Horlin-Holmquist, Little Eva chairs, pairKerstin Horlin-Holmquist Little Eva chairs, pair Nordiska Kompaniets VerkstaderSweden, 1958upholstery, beech 33 h × 27 w × 27 d in (84 × 69 × 69 cm) LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buck's Junior #2 Child's/Sample Iron Stove & Little EvaBuck's Junior #2 Child's or Sample Iron Stove, together with another by T. Southard, “Little Eva” in cast iron Dimensions: 26 1/4" H x 22" W x 12" D Property from a Sister Parish Decorated Long IsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kellogg & Comstock print, "Uncle Tom and Little Eva",Kellogg & Comstock print, "Uncle Tom and Little Eva", 14" by 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Little Eva 3-D #1 1953 Comic Book LotLittle Eva 3-D #1 1953 Comic Book Lot of 2. Includes 1 Set of 3D Glasses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Uncle Tom and Little Eva Print and FigurineIncludes print, overall in frame 18" high x 14" wide and figurine, no maker's mark, 7-1/4" high x 4-1/2" wide. Small chips and losses to figurine. DP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the termsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Lithograph. Eva. Sgd. OrtegaOrtega + Durer, Pencil signed Ortega L. R. 23"H. x 15"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023LITTLE EVA Llllloco-Motion mono ZA 6188 CAROLE KINGLITTLE EVA Llllloco-Motion mono ZA 6188 CAROLE KING. Very rare, see photos for condition. Record has a few light scratches. Cover has some discoloration and small tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2015The Death of Little Eva sheet music Uncle Tom's CabinHeading: Author: Adams, John S. Title: "I Am Going There." Or, The Death of Little Eva. Written and inscribed to the readers of "Uncle Tom's Cabin." Place Published: Boston Publisher:Oliver DitsonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (1886–1988, Louisiana), "Uncle TomClementine Hunter (1886–1988, Louisiana), "Uncle Tom in the Garden with Little Eva," c. 1965, oil on canvas board, presented in a black frame with red velvet liner, H.- 17 1/4 in., W.- 23 1/4 in., FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Limoges "Uncle Tom's Cabin" Fan VasesImportant Pair of Limoges "Uncle Tom's Cabin" Fan Vases ca. 1852-1853, based on the novel by Harriet Beecher Stowe, one vase with Little Eva hanging a garland of flowers around Uncle Tom's neck and thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aproximately 195 Vintage Comic BooksAproximately 195 Vintage Comic Books - Titles include : Chip N Dale - Tweety and Silvester - Little Lulu - Tom and Jerry - The Brain - Beatle Bailey - Little Eva - Strange Adventures - Western - Bob HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Cast Iron Child's StoveEarly cast iron child's stove. Plate marked "LITTLE EVA / T. SOUTHARD". Comes with some accessories. 10" x 14" x 21" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2023STAFFORDSHIRE UNCLE TOMpainted ceramic, Uncle Tom and Little Eva; small frontal hairline, normal wear; H-10 1/2", GSee Sold Price
Sold20201 DC & Independent Long Box of Gold comics1 DC & Independent Long Box of Gold comics including Gold, Silver, and Bronze, and copper age, and more comics, including, Henry-Little Eva- Sgt Rock- GI Combat- Disney- New Gods and mre, Comics appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ASSORTED COMIC BOOKS LITTLE EVA/DEVIL KIDS/DICKVINTAGE ASSORTED COMIC BOOKS LITTLE EVA/DEVIL KIDS/DICK TRACY/PRINCE VALIANT LOT OF (9)See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE SET OF VARIOUS COMICS #1RARE SET OF VARIOUS COMICS #1. Uncle Wiggly, Mr Frog. Lil Tomboy. Lil genius. Little scouts. Little Eva. Little snowman. Kathy. These comics came out of Cuba. 12 Comics in all.See Sold Price
Sold2023VAN LAMSWEERDE AND MATADIN - My Little Darling, EvaArtist: Inez Van Lamsweerde and Vinoodh Matadin Title: My Little Darling - Eva, 2002 Medium: Photo Litho, 2013, China Dimensions: 7.05x8.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardSee Sold Price
Sold2022[THEATER]. STRONG, T.W., lithographer.  Scenes[THEATER]. STRONG, T.W., lithographer.  Scenes from uncle Tom's Cabin No. 2. First Meeting of Uncle Tom and Eva.   Hand-colored lithograph, n.d., image 9 x 12 in. (10 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fischer, Eva. Large Modernist Colored Lithograph Framed PrintVery good sight condition. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Block size approx. 15 3/4" x 23 1/4"Click here for additionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books: XXe Siecle (five)PANORAMA, 1970 (1), 1974 (2), 1976 (2), five hardbound books with lithographs by Marino Marini & Anna-Eva Bergman Lindner, Tanning, Ernst, Lapicque, Lam, Herold, Dali, Miro (two, one a double-page), &See Sold Price
Sold2024Apollo 16 Charlie Duke Signed Lithograph & CoverA beautiful 8" x 10" NASA issued lithograph showing Astronaut Charlie Duke on the Lunar Surface during the Apollo 16 EVA-1 while collecting samples. This lithograph has been hand signed by Charlie DukSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Bergman Lithograph signed Xxe Siecle 1970Artist: Anna Eva Bergman Country: Norway Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Signed in plate not numbered Paper: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Printed: 1970 by Mourlot France Provenance: Revue XXe SieclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Lithographs XXe Siecle Bergman Marini EsteveThree Lithographs XXe Siecle, Includes: Bergman, Anna-Eva (Norway, 1909-1987) 1970, color lithograph, XXe Siecle No. 35, printed by Mourlot, signed in plate. 12.25 x 9.5 inches; Marini, Marino (Italy,See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenry Moore (British, 1898-1986) Four Reclining Figures: Caves, 1974US$1,500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM CO. DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ LITTLE GIRL GRAPHICUS$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEW BEEMAN'S PEPSIN GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ LITTLE GIRL & FLORAL GRAPHICSUS$500
2 days LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis "Generally Avoid Temptation" Signed Lithograph Art PosterUS$50
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB LE Antonio Rivera The Little Bridge LithographUS$1