Sold2017Haas & Heirs, map of AfricaHaas & Heirs, map of Africa, Johann Matthias Haas (German, 1684-1742), "Leonis Africani", 1737, 21"h x 25.25"w (sheet), unframed Provenance: Property from a major corporate art collection, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2015KIKUO SAITO (American, b. Japan, 1939)Acrylic on canvas; "Elbow Bay", 1979 (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 68" x 72"See Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS VUITTON WARDROBE TRUNK.Late 19th to early 20th century. France. The trunk affixed with an original label with the inventory number "787777". The trunk retains seven original wood hangers on brackets and four fabric shoe comSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Vincent Sailboats in Harbor Oil on BoardPeter Vincent, sailboats in harbor, oil on board, signed, 22" x 28", frame 28" x 34". Provenance: Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18 CARAT GOLD EMERALD AND DIAMOND CLUSTER RINGAN 18 CARAT GOLD EMERALD AND DIAMOND CLUSTER RING, an octagonal-cut emerald within a border of round brilliant-cut diamonds. Estimated total diamond weight 0.50ct, hallmarked London 2017, ring size M,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 18 kt gold earclips with coralsPair of 18 kt gold earclips with corals , YG 750/000, 2 big coral cabochons with a good colour diam. approx. 24.7 mm, double cord ornament, total approx. 55.9 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ENAMEL AND DIAMOND NOVELTY EQUESTRIAN BROOCHAN ENAMEL AND DIAMOND NOVELTY EQUESTRIAN BROOCH modelled as a horse and jockey, set throughout with old-cut diamonds and enamelled in colours. Estimated total diamond weight 1.75ct, 3.5cm by 3.5cm, 11See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL WALL VASES, QING DYNASTYH18.5cm, D8.7cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair NANNA DITZEL for Getama Lounge Chairs. Ring Chair. Danish Modern.Pair NANNA DITZEL for Getama Lounge Chairs. Ring Chair. Danish Modern. Dimensions: Height: 25.5 inches, Width: 32.5 inches, Depth: 21 inches. - Seat Height: 17.5 inches --- - - We offer curbside delivSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pressed Steel Buddy L International Shell DeliveryCirca 1938 - 1939. A total restoration with some re-manufactured parts. Great workmanship. Condition: (Restored). Dimensions: 10" x 29" x 9 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Alvan Fisher(American, 1792-1863) Woodland Waterfall, signed and dated lower right "AFisher pinxt 1834", oil on canvas, 30 x 25 in.; reproduction veneered wood frame, 37-1/2 x 32-1/2 in. See Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ A.J Stephens & Co. Magic Beer Barrel TradeThis fun, post-prohibition three-reel countertop machine was produced by A.J. Stephens & Co. in the mid 1930s. Players turn the spigot handle to spin the reels in hopes of winning up to 10 beers. PretSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE PAIR OF 18CT GOLD LORGNETTES. 33.1 grams. 12 cm x 10 cm extended.A FINE PAIR OF 18CT GOLD LORGNETTES. 33.1 grams. 12 cm x 10 cm extended.See Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE CHINESE IMPERIAL YELLOW GROUND PORCELAIN BOWLA FINE CHINESE IMPERIAL YELLOW GROUND PORCELAIN BOWL Yongzheng mark and probably of the period, of plain form, the interior painted with a floral spray. 11.5 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1874 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. With a silver-gilt oklad chased and embossed with sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Platinum ring with sapphire and brilliants,Platinum ring with sapphire and brilliants, 5 sapphire baguettes total approx. 2.0 ct, 14 brilliants total approx. 1.0 ct Wesselton/si, ringsize 52, approx. 7.3 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - SupermanAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Superman [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1981. Signed in white marker, center right. Edition unknown, presumed small (250?). Light cream wove paper. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Perraux Tuxedo Style Ladies' Watch with DiamondsVintage Perraux Tuxedo Style Ladies' Watch with Diamonds Art Deco style. Winds and sets at time of listing but does not run. 17-jewels, unadjusted, Swiss made movement. 11.5mm dial width (off-white wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) CHINESE STONE FLOWER TREES CLOISONNE PLANTERS(lot of 6) Chinese stone flowering trees, in cloisonne enamel planters, largest: approx 13.5"h, 14.5"w, 6"d, 14.25lbs total Start Price: $250.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRY LOTS REALIZING OVER $1,000 MUST BESee Sold Price
Sold2022An Eight Seater Dining SetAn Eight Seater Dining Setwith open scrollwork details andturned postsnarrachairs: 46 1/2” x 18” x 17”(118 cm x 46 cm x 43 cm)armchairs: 50” x 22” x 21”(127 cm x 56See Sold Price
Sold2021Custom 1923 American National pedal truckCustom-built 1923 American National pedal truck - -Buyer to arrange shippingSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Arabia Finland "Valencia" Round Platter, Ulla Procope, 14 1/8" Diam.CA$50
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Bullfight Door Man Arena Valencia Spain, 1933US$100
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCeramic Party Platter & Large Serving Bowl - Painted Valencia Oranges, Blue & Yellow BackgroundUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Match Box Holder Venetian #1684 c1900US$300
2 days LeftForum AuctionsPicard (Jean) Traité du Nivellement, first edition, Paris, Estienne Michallet, 1684£240
2 days LeftBidhausValencia Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by International Silver, 55 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10