Sold2020Vintage Group of 30 Plus Sheet MusicIncludes Mammys Lullaby measuring 10.25x13 inches, and many more.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Group of 30 Plus Sheet MusicIncludes Stage Door Canteen Measuring 9.25x12.35 inches, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rudy Vallee[FILM] Rudy Vallee (1901-1986) American singer, actor, bandleader, and entertainer. Signed bank check dated 1935 plus sheet music.See Sold Price
Sold2024GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH MEMORABILIAMEMORABILIA FROM THE GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH MOTION PICTURE, 1952. INCLUDES FILM ON VHS, MOVIE STILLS, COUNTER ADVERTISEMENT, FACSIMILE FILM TOPICS, PARAMOUNT FOLIO BROCHURE, SHEET MUSIC FOR GSOE AND BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate ephemera lot, good lot for dealer to sort out- includes 2 postcard albums ( 1 comedy andEstate ephemera lot, good lot for dealer to sort out- includes 2 postcard albums ( 1 comedy and other circa 1960's travel, approx. 100 plus pcs. Sheet music, some German books, Newspapers with historiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GRIGORY MASHKEVICH SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHUREA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure – Cowboy Dance, Kovboiskii Tanets. Contain music created by Russian Soviet composer Grigory Mashkevich. With notes for musical composition Cowboy Dance. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHURE ANATOLEVA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure. Musical arrangement Kovboiskii tanets, The Cowboy dance, by A. Anatolev, Russian composer. In original two-color decorated wrappers with American silent screen sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHURE FOXTROTA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure. Musical composition Zainet by Alexander Gurvich, a Russian composer. Music theme: Foxtrot. In original lithographed floral pattern wrappers by Alexander Frolov,See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHURE SERGEY ESENINA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure. Musical composition Persiyanke, Persian by S. Orlanskii, a Russian composer, to verses by Sergey Esenin (1895-1925), a famous Russian poet, representative of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHURE GURVICH TANGOA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure. Musical composition Magestique, Magical, by Alexander Gurvich, a Russian composer. Music theme: Tango. In original two-color lithographed Constructivist wrappersSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHURE KHAIT FOXTROTA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure. Musical composition Arabi by Iulii Khait, a Soviet composer, author of many musical compositions. Music theme: Foxtrot. In original two-color lithographed wrappeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHURE TANGO TITOVA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure. Musical composition Poslednee Tango (Tango Smerti), The Last Tango (Tango of the Death). Music by Doluar. Music theme: from the repertoire of Isa Kremer, was a sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHURE EHRLICH MARYA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure. Musical composition Meri i Dug, Mary and Doug, by Paul Ehrlich. Lyrics authors: Irina Kunina and Boris Timofeev. In original two-color lithographed wrappers withSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHURE ROBERT KINGA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure. Musical composition Seminola by Robert A. King (1862-1932), a prolific early twentieth century American composer. Lyrics author: Konstantin Podrevskii (1888-1930See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET JEWISH SHEET MUSIC BROCHURE ENGELA Russian Soviet Jewish Sheet Music brochure Obshchestvo Yevreyskoy Muzyki Moskva, Jewish Music Society Moscow. Yudische Kinder-Lider far Kinder-Heyman, Shuln, un Familye; Jewish Childrens Songs for CSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TIKHONOVA RUSSIAN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHUREA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure – Olly, Fox Trot. Contain music created by Olga Tikhonova, the Russian Soviet composer. The original two-colored wrappers with a woman, designed in Art DecSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TIKHONOVA & PODREVSKY SHEET MUSIC BROCHUREA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure – Cooley, Coolie, Kuli. Contain music created by Russian composer Olga Tikhonova. With notes for musical composition Coolie and text by Konstantin PodrevskSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHURE TSFASMANA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure. Musical composition Morozhenshchik, The Ice Cream Maker, by Alexander Tsfasman, a Russian pianist, composer, arranger, 1906-1971, and R. Ballard. Lyrics author:See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHURE BLANTER MOVIEA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure. Musical composition Pesnya Korsara Siukuf, The Song of the Corsair, by Matvey Blanter, a Russian composer, 1903-1990. Lyrics author: Olga Blazhevich. Music themeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SOVIET UGRYUMOV PADILLA SHEET MUSIC BROCHUREA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure – Valencia, From the Spain series, Valensia Iz tsikla Ispaniya. Contain music created by Jose Padilla, and text by Russian Soviet writer Dmitry Ugryumov 19See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SOVIET TSFASMAN SHEET MUSIC BROCHUREA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure – Your eyes, Vashi glaza. Contain music created by Alexander Tsfasman 1906-1971, the Russian Soviet composer. The original illustrated colored lithographedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A KRUCHININ & OSENIN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHUREA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure – Baghdad thief, Bagdadskiy vor. Contain music created by Russian Soviet composer Valentin Kruchinin, 1892-1970. With notes for musical composition BaghdadSee Sold Price
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAlbert Sandier O/C, Still Life wih Violin & FlowersUS$150
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHoward Finster Original Drawing, John Baeder is Driving his Cadillac, plus BookUS$400(1 bid)
Jun 28Five Star AuctionsA Fine 19th C. Playing 36 Airs Interchangeable 6 Cylinders Cartel Inlaid Music Box TableUS$9,000