Sold2022Kenny Scharf UNTITLED Acrylic, screenprint and sticker, framedKenny Scharf (b. 1958) UNTITLED (FUN) Acrylic, screenprint and sticker, 2009, signed and dated in pencil, from the edition 20 unique works, the full sheet, framed. Sheet 15 x 22 1/4 inches; 381 x 565See Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Evans Autographed Captain America Shield - BeckettChris Evans Autographed Captain America Shield with Beckett Witnessed Sticker on the backside. Shield Made by Hasbro 2016 (Marvel Legends). Shield measures 24" diameter. This lot comes with a 30 day gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chris Evans signed photographAs Captain America signed 8x10 with PSA DNA sticker and card and This item comes with a fully illustrated serial numbered letter of authenticity guaranteeing its authenticity for the life of the pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023NICE LOT OF CAPTAIN ACTION, SPIDERMAN & BATMAN ITEMS.There is a Captain Action Action Boy in the original box made by Ideal, which looks mostly complete, with boots, hat, and outfit with sticker with weapons and pamphlet. There is a small rubber bendy BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 1974 MEGO Star Trek CAPTAIN KIRK Action FigureVintage 1974 MEGO Star Trek CAPTAIN KIRK 8" Poseable Action Figure #51200/1. Comes sealed on the card. Card has minor creasing, price sticker remenance, and bubble near mint (a little crease on the unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Derek Jeter 2000 WS Autographed Pinstripe Jersey COAThe New York Yankees 2000 World Series home jersey. Autographed by the captain, Derek Jeter. Certified by Steiner with a card and sticker. Numbered 257 / 500. Signed with a black marker under the NY eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze eagle signed marble baseBronze eagle signed on marble base with wings spread - good patina -Approximately 2 1/2 feet high x 2 feet across.See Sold Price
Sold2018Squash blossom turquoise sterling necklaceSquash blossom turquoise sterling necklace pawn necklace beautifully designed with cabochon turquoise large stones in vivid blue - possibly sleeping beauty turquoise. Approx 15 nuggets polished and weSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hayley Lever signed watercolor nautical boatsRichard Hayley Lever(1876-1958) RWA-ROI-RBA-NA, American watercolor titled Beached Boats , 1910 signed in ink lower right and identified Exmouth- England, about 10 x 14 site - vivid color - been in gaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenny Scharf (AmericanKenny Scharf (American, b. 1958), Earthworldoil on canvas, 1999, signed and inscribed to verso, framed. Stretcher size 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 25 1/4 x 33 1/4 in. Kenny Scharf was born iSee Sold Price
Sold2024RevTech Performance "Easy Rider" Captain America MotorcycleRevTech Panhead engine, engine # 658533600125 Provenance: The Private Collection of Robin Chretien, founder of Robin's JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf, Hey Guys!Kenny Scharf Hey Guys! 1985acrylic and ink on paper 17.875 h × 11.875 w in (45 × 30 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Hey Guys! Kenny Scharf 85 Vermont'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf, Flores BlueKenny Scharf Flores Blue 2021shaped aluminum with blue flock mounted to a polished stainless steel base with flocked feet 25.25 h × 21 w × 3.75 d in (64 × 53 × 10 cm) ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Super RARE American Native Comanche Indian Police Captain Arko's Personal Items.Comanche Indian Police Captain Arko's Possessions Contained In A Leather Trunk With His Name And Indian Police Stamped On Silver Plates. Contained Inside Is An 1860 Colt Army With An ID'd Silver StarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Kenny (American, 1925-2001)Leo Kenny (American, 1925-2001) "Study for Vertical Transformation", 1967 gouache on paper signed and dated lower right, verso with "Willard Gallery, New York, N.Y." label. sight 34-1/2" x 11-1/2" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Singleton Copley (American, 1738-1815) Portrait of Sea Captain Richard Fanning (1774-1800), OilJohn Singleton Copley (American, 1738-1815) Portrait of Sea Captain Richard Fanning (1774-1800), Oil on Canvas laid down to masonite, 24" x 20", in the period gilded and gesso cast exhibition frame, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE O/C PAINTING PORTRAIT OF A SEA CAPTAINLARGE O/C PAINTING PORTRAIT OF A SEA CAPTAIN WITH TELESCOPE AND OCEAN IN THE BACKGROUND, CHRISTIAN GILLIGAN, NEWBURYPORT, MA. 31 X 36 / 36 X 41 FRAMEPURCHASED FROM A NEWBURYPORT ESTATE DURING THE 1950See Sold Price
Sold2021Kenny Scharf (b. 1958) AmericanMASON! THE RAZ PAC WE, 2012, acrylic painting on wood panel, signed and dated center left, 36 ½ x 48”. Provenance: The artist is a longtime friend of the consignor, this was a gift from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Captain Cook's Last Voyage, 1784, Vol. 4 - Atlas.Captain Cook's Last Voyage, 1784, Vol. 4 - Atlas. John Webber (1752-1793) Atlas of the official account of Captain Cook's Last Voyage, London, 1784. Comprising: 2 Charts and 59 uncolored engravings frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Star Trek: The Final Frontier Captain Kirk UniformA rare field duty uniform worn by Captain Kirk (William Shatner) in the motion picture Star Trek V: The Final Frontier. Ordered to "Nimbus III", the Enterprise-A crew responds to a hostage situation iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenny Scharf (b. 1958) AmericanTESSA! 2012, acrylic painting on wood panel with colored tinsel and wood cleat, signed and dated lower center, 35 ¾ x 47 ½”. Provenance: The artist is a longtime friend of the consignoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Prize, 4 Favorites, Captain Midnight comics4 Favorites has a star shaped purple stamp on top right front cover, Mystery Comics has torn top and bottom cover, Human Torch has top and bottom edge of binding missing,Black Hood Top-Notch has a pieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenny Scharf (b. 1958) AmericanHANNAH, 2012, acrylic painting on wood panel with colored tinsel, signed and dated lower left, 67 x 39 ½”. Provenance: The artist is a longtime friend of the consignor, this was a gift fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wharton Esherick, Captain's chairWharton Esherick Captain's chair USA, c. 1955walnut, saddle leather 30 h x 24 w x 21 d in (76 x 61 x 53 cm) Provenance: Private Collection | Rago, Modern Design, 17 JunSee Sold Price