Sold2017Nikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Russian. "YoungNikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Russian. "Young Boy in Red", Oil on Canvas, Signed and Inscribed on the reverse in Cyrillic, 26.5" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021SERGEI VASILKOVSKY (UKRAINIAN 1854-1917)SERGEI VASILKOVSKY (UKRAINIAN 1854-1917) Poltava Region , oil on canvas on card 9 x 14 cm (3 1/2 x 5 1/2 in.) signed and titled on verso CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appears in good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Russian. "YoungNikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Russian. "Young Boy in Red", Oil on Canvas, Signed and Inscribed on the reverse in Cyrillic, 26.5" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024Evgeniy AGAFONOV (1879-1956) Ukrainian - AmericanEvgeniy Andreevich Agafonov (1879-1956) ; Female portrait ; early 20th century ; mixed media on board ; framed ; 90 x 54 cm ; signed upper right ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with trackSee Sold Price
Sold2018(60) Antique Ukrainian banknotes, c. 1917(60) Antique Ukrainian banknotes, c. 1917, Large lot of approximately 60 antique and vintage banknotes, primarily Ukrainian with some Russian, Polish and German, as well as a few postage stamps, earliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky, San Giniano, pewter on bronzeANATOLE KRASNYANSKY (American/Ukrainian, b.1930), "San Giniano Italy," 2000, hand hammered relief pewter on bronze, bronze: 10.25 x 8.25 inches, framed: 22.25 x 20.25 inches, signed lower left on platSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Mexican Ex-Voto, San JudasMexican ex-voto, oil on tin, dedicated to San Judas, dated Puebla 1917 height 7 in. x width 9 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everytSee Sold Price
Sold2020SONIA DELAUNAY - Rythme Couleur - Gouache on paperArtist: Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian/French, 1885 - 1979). Title: "Rythme Couleur [1917]". Medium: Gouache on paper. Date: Composed 1917. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. (394 x 298See Sold Price
Sold2022Kate White Newhall (1840-1917) American, Oil/BoardKate White Newhall (1840-1917) American, Seascape after Wm Trost Richards, San Francisco Marine Painter.Newhall studied at Cooper Union in New York from 1863 to 1864, taking a certificate for "DrawingSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Cumming, Event At Dusk, 1965, oil/masoniteWilliam Cumming (1917-2010), Event At Dusk, oil on masonite, signed and dated 1965 upper right. Has Guggenheim Foundation to William Cumming shipping information verso. Measures appx 48" x 52" and 52"See Sold Price
Sold2019Kathleen Gemberling Adkison (Washington), oil on canvasKathleen Gemberling Adkison (1917-2010 Washington State), "Westland '59", abstract oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated. Titled and signed on stretcher. 25" x 36"; frame: 28" x 40". Very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sonia Delaunay, etching, "Circle", 43/125Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885-1979), "Circle", etching, 43/125, signed lower right, numbered lower left. Plate size: 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", Frame: 27 1/4" x 23". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedee Joullin, Pastoral Marin County Landscape, o/cAmedee Joullin (American, 1862-1917), Pastoral Marin County Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right "A. Joullin," 16" x 20", frame size: 23 3/4" x 27 3/4", in California molded frame, good originSee Sold Price
Sold2023Petr LEVCHENKO (1856-1917) Russian - UkrainianPetr Alekseevich LEVCHENKO (1856-1917) ; sketch to famous painting The corner of room ; early 20th century ; oil on cardboard / framed ; dimensions 26 x 18 cm (10 1/4 x 7 in.) ; frame size 40 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul McCobb (1917-1969), Dining table for H. Saks and Sons Connoisseur Collection, circa 1960s, SansPaul McCobb (1917-1969)Dining table for H. Saks and Sons Connoisseur Collection, circa 1960sMarked with a paper label to the interior: Connoisseur Collection by Paul McCobb / H. Saks and Sons / BrooklSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nickolai GETMAN (1917-2004) Ukrainian - RussianNickolai Ivanovich GETMAN (1917 Kharkov, Ukraine - 2004 Orel, Russia) ; Self-portrait ; 1949 ; oil on cardboard ; framed ; dimensions 72 x 95 cm (28 1/3 x 37 1/2 in.) ; signed and dated upper right ;See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN UKRAINIAN ARCHIPENKO ABSTRACT BRONZEAlexander Archipenko, Russian/Ukranian 1887-1964 Abstract Bronze after Signed Archipenko dated 1917 Size : 13.5" H, base 3.5” x 3.5” x 1.5”See Sold Price
Sold2023Uncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LBUncle Sam - I Want You - James Flagg (1917) 29.75" x 40" US WWI Poster LB Stamped San Fernando Building, 4th and Main Streets, Los Angeles, Calif Condition: EXC Reserve: $8,075.00 Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Original c. 1917 World War I Mad Brute PosterHopps, H.R. Destroy this Mad Brute - Enlist Lithograph ca. 1917 42.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm) Printer: Schmidt Lithograph Co., San Francisco Condition Details: (B+) on linen, professionally repaired pSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS (1834 - 1917): PRAYING HANDSpencil on paper; unsigned; Atelier stamp verso; Provenance: Fine Art Gallery of San Diego, Exhibition: "Out of Sight"; de-accessioned from The Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego; 6 3/4 x 7 3/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022LILLIAN VIOLET BASSMAN (1917 - 2012): TIMES SQUARE THE NIGHT FANTASTIC1997; silver gelatin print, matted and framed under acrylic; signed and numbered 29/40 verso; Provenance: Serge Sorokko Gallery, San Francisco; The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills, CA; 26 1/2 x 20 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Circa 1917 American Framed Watercolor on CanvasAntique Circa 1917 American Framed Watercolor on Canvas California Scene Villa in San Juan Capistrano by Colin Campbell Cooper (Southern California) Colin Cooper was also known for the unique way thatSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE SCULPTURE EGYPTIAN MOTIF BY A. ARCHIPENKOAfter Alexander Archipenko, Ukrainian American, 1887 to 1964, bronze avant garde sculpture entitled Egyptian motif 1917, later posthumous casting. Signed to the base. Circa the late 20th century. AlexSee Sold Price
SoldBENNETT, Frank Moss (1874-1953)Description française: BENNETT, Frank Moss (1874-1953) Sans titre - Portrait d'une dame Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: F.M. Bennett 1917 Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Oil on Board, A Study of a Young Man by the River, 1958US$150
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Danseuse avec un chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paperUS$8,000
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1917-S Obverse Walking Liberty Half Nice VF/XF Nice Eye Appeal Nice StrikeUS$10
565 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1917-S Mercury Dime NGC MS62 Superb Eye Appeal Strong Strike Fantastic LusterUS$10