Sold2023Evil Ernie lady death original comic cover art signed Stephen Hughes 1993Evil Ernie lady death original comic cover art signed Stephen Hughes 1993 rare hand drawn, signed by Stephen Hughes and another artist, 11" x 17" possibly from Chaos comic magazine promo card. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022YELLOW GOLD 'THREE WISE MONKEYS' CHARMYELLOW GOLD 'THREE WISE MONKEYS' CHARM Consisting of a triangular charm with a monkey on each side depicting 'see no evil, speak no evil and hear no evil'. 1 1/8 inches long. Gross weight: 9.20 dSee Sold Price
Sold2019NEW Deering Sierra 5 string Banjo w/ Hard CaseThe Sierra 5 string Model Banjo made by The Deering Banjo Company of Spring Valley, California and comes in a hard banjo case. Comes with 2 Martin & 1 Ernie Ball strings.These banjos come from the homSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZURAB TSERETELI "GOOD DEFEATS EVIL" BRONZE SCULPTURESigned Zurab Tsereteli. "Good Defeats Evil". 1990. 32 1/4" h x 16" w x 29 5/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022PURE EVIL - ONCE UPON A TIME - ORIGINALArtist: Pure Evil Title: Roman Polanski's Nightmare - Once Upon a Time Original Displayed at Pure Evil's Indonesia Show. 1/1. 70 cm X 85 cm on 320gsm Fedrigoni Paper Stencil spray paint and freehand tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two 14K Yellow Gold Bracelets 31.3 DWTTwo 14K yellow gold bracelets: 1) with evil eye charms, 2) with cubic zirconium cut stones. 31.3 dwt inclusive. Middle Eastern.See Sold Price
Sold2023PURE EVIL - SMILING JACKIE ORANGE - ORIGINAL SHOW PIECEArtist: Pure Evil Title: Smiling Jackie Orange - Original - In Pure Evil's Indonesia Show. 1/1. Size: 70 cm X 85 cm on 320gsm Fedrigoni Paper Stencil spray paint and freehand tags using KRINK, POSCA aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Walt Disney Collector 25pc Pin LOTIncludes several Evil Queen pins, dragon pins, 1 Mickey Mouse, box of unopened pins amongst others. Total of 24. Measure from 1 1/2" - 3". Signed ~ stamped on the plastic cards as shown.Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold20221960's-70's TV/Movie Complete Trading Card SetsIncludes the following complete sets: 1976 Bionic Woman (44 Cards), 1965 McHales Navy (66 Cards/1 Wax Wrapper), 1964 Combat Series II (66 Cards/1 Wax Wrapper), 1974 Evil Knievel (60 Cards), 1979 ChipsSee Sold Price
Sold201512 Ancient Evil Eye Agate Forms12 Ancient Evil Eye Agate Forms. Largest measures: 1.25"L (3 cm). Provenance: Piero and Paola Ferro.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marvel Comics X-Men No. 4 Comic Book1st Appearance of Quicksilver (Pietro Maximoff), Scarlet Witch (Wanda Maximoff), Toad (Mortimer Toynbee) and Mastermind (Jason Wyngarde), Brotherhood of Evil Mutants Appearance, March 1964, Vol. 1 (FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Daum Art Glass Three Wise Monkeys Figurine SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Daum Art Glass Three Wise Monkeys Figurine Sculptures. Includes: (1) Daum glass "See No Evil" Monkeys in blue glass. With original Daum box. (1) Daum glass "Speak No Evil" MonkeysSee Sold Price
Sold2021PURE EVIL - CARTEL QUEENPure Evil (b. 1968). - Cartel Queen, 2020. Original. 1/1.Black enamel ink with hand-finished acrylic embellishments on white card. 33-3/4 x 28-1/4 inches (85.7 x 71.8 cm) (sheet),Ed. 1/1. Signed and nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jade warded off evil spirits in qing DynastyH: 2 in(5cm) W: 3 1/8 in(8cm) wt:120gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jade in the Han Dynasty keeps away evil spiritsH: 1 1/8 in(2.8cm) W: 2 in(5.1cm) wt:45gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Classic Evil Eye & Diamond Necklace in 18K Gold.Chain: 14k white gold (tested). Pendant: 18K white gold (tested). 1.00 carat diamonds. VVS clarity and F color. Round brilliant cut diamonds set in prongs. All diamonds are 100% natural earth mined anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernie Barnes, 1938-2009, In the BeginningErnie Barnes1938-2009In the Beginningn.d.color lithograph on paper14-1/2 x 20 inches (image)20 x 26 inches (sheet)signed, titled and numbered in pencil in the margin, 731/750See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING BY ERNIE BARNESOil painting on canvas by Ernie Barnes (American, 1938-2009); of two clowns playing pool as another looks on; signed to lower right; 17 1/2" x 23 1/2" (sight); framedPROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring: See, Hear, Speak, No Evil - SignedKeith Haring See, Hear, Speak, No Evil. Marker & paint on paper. Measures 8 3/4" wide x 7 1/4" tall. Signed on the bottom K Haring 88. No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernie Barnes (American, 1938-2009), Victory in OvertimeErnie Barnes (American, 1938-2009), Victory in Overtimeoffset lithograph in colors, 1996, ink signed and dated at lower left, printed signature at lower right, matted and framed. Sight size 19 1/2 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Judith Ripka 18k Gold Diamond Evil Eye Pendant NecklaceNecklace is 17" long, pendant 36mm x 16mm. Decorated with white, teal blue and one black diamonds. Approx. 1.00ctw in white and teal diamonds, black diamond approx. 0.20ct. Marked: Judith Ripka 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Ernie Lister, Silver and RoystonErnie Lister(Dine [Navajo], b. 1953)Silver and Royston Turquoise Cuff Braceletmarked underside: E LISTER2.9 oz, 84 gramsapproximate wrist size: 6 in.wrist opening: 1 1/8 in.1 x 2 3/8 x 2 in. (2.See Sold Price
Sold2023PURE EVIL - MURAKAMI ORIGINAL ON PROPANE SIGNPure Evil (1968) - Takashi Murakami Butagaz Butane Propane - 2 sided sign Mixed media - Hand signed - 1 - 2017 49 x 71 x 5 cm Note from the Artist: In July 2016 I went on a PURE EVIL PICKERS trip acroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pure red copper gilt gilt silver incense burner for gathering wealth and exorcising evilOld collection of pure red copper gilt gilt silver incense burner for gathering wealth and warding off evil High 30CM wide 26cm weight: 4200g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping chargesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1997 Moore Action Collectibles Chaos! Comics-MOC-NOSUS$20(1 bid)
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD CZ EVIL EYE PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW CZ EVIL EYE PENDANT WEIGHT: 1.5gUS$195
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD CZ EVIL EYE PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW CZ EVIL EYE PENDANT WEIGHT: 1.6gUS$210
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K TWO TONE GOLD HEART EVIL EYE PENDANT 14K TWO TONE GOLD NEW HEART EVIL EYE PENDANT WEIGHT:US$225
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD CZ HAMSA HAND WITH EVIL EYE PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW CZ HAMSA HAND WITH EVILUS$255
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K TWO TONE GOLD CZ EVIL EYE PENDANT 14K TWO TONE GOLD NEW CZ EVIL EYE PENDANT WEIGHT: 1.9gUS$255