Sold20226th North Carolina Belt Plate (NCST)We are pleased to offer this rare 6th North Carolina State Troops (NCST) excavated belt plate, the only Confederate belt plate custom-made for one regiment during the war. Likely commissioned and paidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War CS "Line in the Hooks" Belt PlateAmerican Civil War Confederate States solid cast undug waist belt plate of "line in hooks" style (Mullinax plate 111). Plate measures 47mm x 74mm and exhibits a even patina. Accompanied by note regardSee Sold Price
Sold[CIVIL WAR, VETERAN'S ORGANIZATIONS]. GAR Belt Plate with Woven Waist Belt w/ Sword HangersBrass GAR belt plate with woven belt with sword hangers with brass hardware. Belt plate approx. 48 inches in length. [Civil War, Union, Confederate, Veteran's Organizations, GAR, Grand Army of the RepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Volunteer Maine Militia Belt PlateAmerican Civil War Volunteer Maine Militia (VMM) small sized oval waist belt plate with single arrow hook (Kerksis, figure 82). This variety lacks solder fill and exhibits hook and stud as single piecSee Sold Price
Sold2024[CIVIL WAR] NCO Buckle & Belt RigModel 1851 cast brass waist belt plate with three-part nickel-silver wreath and its keeper/adjuster. The belt plate is completed by an original leather waist belt rig with two (2) leather sword hangerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War State of New York Belt PlateAmerican Civil War period State of New York (SNY) small sized m1839 oval waist belt plate with single arrow hook (Kerksis, figure 121). Reverse of plate maker stamped in solder "MADE BY J.I. PITTMAN.See Sold Price
Sold2023[Civil War] M1851 NCO Belt Buckle w/ Applied Silver WreathClassic example of the m1851 federal sword waist belt plate, which features an eagle and wreath design. The Federal sword plate was authorized in 1851, initially intended for commissioned officerSee Sold Price
Sold2023M1851 Cavalry Belt BuckleM1851 federal sword waist belt plate, featuring an eagle and wreath design. The Federal sword plate was authorised in 1851, initially intended for commissioned officers carrying a sword. By 1864 use bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Civil War Buckle Plates, Letter, CDV, 6 itemsSix (6) Civil War era related items, including Confederate belt plates, Stonewall Jackson CDV, letter written by Edwin Burford Paschall, editor of The Nashville Press newspaper, and stamped envelopes.See Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. Navy Officer's Reg. 1876 Pattern Belt Bucklec. 1880 United States Navy officer's regulation 1876 pattern gilt-brass waist belt buckle / plate; two-piece design with central spread-wing eagle on anchor, reverse stamped "HORSTMANN / PHILADA" andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Civil War Confederate CSA Belt Buckle Plate SOLID BrassAntique Style Civil War Confederate CSA Belt Buckle Plate SOLID Brass Description 2 5/8" Wide x 1 3/4" High This all solidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Civil War Confederate CSA Belt Buckle Plate SOLID BrassAntique Style Civil War Confederate CSA Belt Buckle Plate SOLID Brass Description 2 5/8" Wide x 1 3/4" High This all solid brass replica belt plate will surely make you wonder its age. It is made to lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Civil War Confederate CSA Belt Buckle Plate SOLID BrassAntique Vintage Style Civil War Belt Buckle Plate SOLID Brass American Eagle Description 2 3/4" Wide x 2" High This all solid brass replica belt plate will surely make you wonder its age. It is made tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Civil War Confederate CSA Belt Buckle Plate SOLID Brass3 1/4" Round This all solid brass replica belt plate will surely make you wonder its age. It is made to look just like the antique The face of this plate has a very pleasing brown patina with slight tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Civil War Confederate CSA Belt Buckle Plate SOLID Brass3 1/8" Wide x 2 1/8" High This all solid brass replica belt plate will surely make you wonder its age. It is made to look just like the a antique The face of this plate has a very pleasing brown patinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Military Civil War Confederate CSA Belt Buckle Plate2 5/8" Wide x 1 3/4" High This all solid brass replica belt plate will surely make you wonder its age. It is made to look just like the a antique The face of this plate has a very pleasing brown patinSee Sold Price
Sold2016BULLET-STRUCK UNION BELT PLATEBULLET-STRUCK UNION BELT PLATE A most evocative relic, a Union Model 1851 sword belt plate, excavated, with the lower-right corner cleanly pierced by an approx. .36 caliber-sized projectile. The entrySee Sold Price
Sold2018NEW Civil War Cast Iron CSA Cross Sign Plaque GraveAntique Style Civil War Confederate CSA Belt Buckle Plate SOLID Brass Description 2 5/8" Wide x 1 3/4" High This all solid brass replica belt plate will surely make you wonder its age. It is made to lSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI GERMAN PRUSSIAN BRASS BUCKLE WITH BELTA WWI Imperial German Prussian brass buckle featuring a crown and laurel leaf nickel face plate with the inscription God with Us in German. Comes with a leather waist belt. First World War German ArmySee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Handmade Confederate State Brass Belt BuckleHandmade CSA Brass Belt BuckleSize: 3 in.Aged patinaConfederate States of America "C.S.A." Belt BuckleCSA buckles are not often recovered. A similar example of this style plate is found in Steve E. MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Jefferson Davis Family] “Atlanta Arsenal” CSA Belt/Buckle“Atlanta Arsenal” style Confederate States of America (CSA) cast plate and leather belt that once belonged William Davis Hayes, grandson of Jefferson and Varina Davis. Hayes states in a siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tintype of Civil War Confederate SoldierQuarter plate tintype of seated waist up view of early war Confederate soldier. Bearded soldier wears battle shirt and kepi displaying wreath with letters "R R". Subject is also wearing tongue and wreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvatore Ferragamo Women's Black Leather BeltSalvatore Ferragamo Women's Black Leather . Marked Made In Italy 23 9551. Silver Plate with Clear Glass Logo Buckle & 3 Holes. Approximate Belt Measurements Up to 29 Inch Waist Length & 1 Inch Width.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Santur Eldorado M9841 Oval Buckle Waist Belt 40/100 Leather BlackUS$1