Sold2024Revell Lowriders pairIncludes: 70 Chevy Monte Carlo "Cotton Candy" and 59 Chevy Impala "Hot Pink" Cards: good to excellent, the Monte Carlo has a slightly dented lower right corner, pictures show it fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helmut Newton, Princess Caroline of Monaco, Monte Carlo, 1983Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut Newton - Princess Caroline Of Monaco, Monte Carlo, 1986Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl W. Brandien Oil on Canvas "Monte Carlo .38"Carl W. Brandien, American (1886 - 1965) Oil on canvas laid down on board "Monte Carlo .38". Signed lower left, titled lower left. Measures 12" x 16-1/4" overall. In good condition. JD/B13/SH:2BSee Sold Price
Sold20231971 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Radiator Mascot Hood Ornamentmounted to high quality custom oak base, 15" x 3.5" x 6" including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attrib. J. Torrents-Llado, Oil on Canvas - "Hierba"Joaquim Torrents Llado (SPANISH, 1946-1993) Modern oil on canvas depicting field with flowers. Monogramed lower right. Verso bears label from Monaco Fine Arts, Monte-Carlo reading, "J. Torrents-LladoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rallye Automobile Monte-Carlo. Antar. France: Vox,Rallye Automobile Monte-Carlo. Antar. France: Vox, 1933/1934. Beautiful color lithograph poster advertising the French brand of Antar oil, depicting a cherry red racecar zooming through the cliffsidesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE WALKING STICK GADGET CANE MONTE CARLO ROULETTE.Antique walking stick gadget cane with Monte Carlo roulette handle gambling game. Push top button with roulette wheel pointer to spin. Condition: Spins and works well.Condition:(Excellent).36" Long.DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elite Nascar Dale Earnhardt Jr Monte CarloCirca 1999. Nascar Dale Earnhardt Jr. #3 AcDelco Limited Edition Monte Carlo 1:24 scale collectable stock car by Elite Condition Car Excellent. Condition Box Pristine.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Le Roy - Chemin Qui MonteJean-Pierre Noël Le Roy (b. 1952). Chemin Qui Monte. Oil on canvas. Signed by artist LR. French, circa 2000. H 28-1/2" W 23-1/2" Condition: Excellent with minor imperfections. LinkSee Sold Price
Sold20184- 1970s DEALER PROMO CARSIncludes 1978 Chevy Monte Carlo, 1978 Chevy Monte Carlo, 1975 Chevy Monza, and 1974 Pontiac Firebird. All ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Revell Lowriders pairIncludes: 70 Chevy Monte Carlo "Cotton Candy" and 63 Chevy Impala "Chica De Oro" Cards: excellent with minor lower edge curl Blister/Bubble: lookSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caroline Jasper oil on canvasCaroline Jasper oil on canvas, "Preface", 2010, landscape with lake, 20" x 16" Condition: excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo DOLCI (Attrib.) (1616-1686) OIL PAINTING"TRIBUTE TO MARY MAGDALENE" OIL ON CANVAS OLD MASTERS FRAMED PAINTING IN EXCELLENT CONDITION 22" X 20" WITH FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Jean Jacquets. Interior View Of People AroundCarlo Jean Jacquets. Interior View Of People Around Table. Signed. Not dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 32” w x 27”h with frame. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1930 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci,A 1930 Monte Carlo Rally poster, after Falcucci, original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the event held in January 1930, with artwork after Falcucci 19See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Monte Carlo', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024US$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Cecilia and BMW ZI, Monte-Carlo, 1991 - Original vintage color photolithographUS$400
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman Casino at Monte-Carlo Framed Print 14x12 inches Expressionism ArtUS$10
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo 3rd CirqueUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo 5th CirqueUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1997 Darrell Waltrip 1987-1990 Monte Carlo " Western Auto/Parts America" 1/24 Scale NASCAR Stock CarUS$10
968 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown PosterUS$50
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo 2nd CirqueUS$50
1094 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3e Festival International Du Cirque Transparency Monte CarloUS$85