Sold2023Antique Tropical Watercolor Boats on the Coast with Palm TreesAntique American school pastel and pencil painting of a tropical location. pastel on paper. 11 x 9 inches. Gilded oak frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Tropical Hudson River School South American Sunset Original Oil PaintingAntique American Hudson River School painting attributed to Elizabeth Gilbert Jerome (1824 - 1910). Oil on canvas. No signature found. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Antique American watercolor Jennie Brownscombe SignedImportant Antique American watercolor Jennie Brownscombe Signed, SLL, Study for "First Thanksgiving", 16 x 19 OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique american watercolor signed monograms , E.H ?Antique american watercolor signed monograms , E.H ? measures 9 x 13.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Griffin (1858-1918) Important Hudson River School American Luminous Landscape Oil PaintingExceptional Antique American Hudson River School luminous landscape oil painting by Thomas Bartholomew Bailey Griffin (1858 - 1918). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eleanor Acker b1907 Amazing Exhibited Rare 1934 Female Modernist Winter Cityscape Signed PaintingAntique American watercolor gouache and pastel. Very Finely rendered. Exhibited twice. Once at the Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts in 1934 and once at the art center in Ogunquit Maine. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handsome Young Male Portrait Framed Original Antique American Mixed Media PaintingAntique American watercolor and pencil painting. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick DeBourg Richards (1822 - 1903) Antique American Hudson River School Beach PaintingAntique American watercolor painting by Frederick DeBourg (De Berg) Richards (1822 - 1903). Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Hare 1908-1978 Signed Antique American Original Watercolor Gloucester Harbor PaintingAntique American watercolor seascape watercolor painting by John Cuthbert Hare (1908 - 1978). Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Sunset Landscape Hudson River School Panoramic Sketch Painting on PaperAntique American watercolor and gouache on paper. Measuring 8 by 11 inches. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional American Folk Art Rabbit CarvingFine and exceptional antique American folk art carved rabbit, decorated in polychrome paint. Approximately 13.75L x 10.625H x 2.25W in.See Sold Price
Sold2024W. David Shaw Antique American Modernist Downtown New York City Street Scene Wall St Signed PaintingAntique American watercolor illustration painting by W. David Shaw (Born 1916). Signed. Framed. Measuring 20 by 23 inches overall and 12 by 16 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage American Modernist Precisionist Architectural Cityscape PaintingAntique American watercolor on paper. Displayed in a mat. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Ann Merrill Signed Maine Harbor Seascape Antique American Impressionist PaintingAntique American watercolor painting by Mary Ann Merrill. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The firstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lloyd Lozes Goff (1908–1982) Antique American Impressionist Framed Canal Bridge Cityscape PaintingAntique American watercolor painting by Lloyd Lozes Goff (1908–1982. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elisha Taylor Baker 1827-1890 Antique American Sunset Tropical Seascape Sunset Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting of a tropical sunset by Elisha Taylor (E.T.) Baker (1827 - 1890). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 24L x 18H. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Impressionist Tropical Fruit Parrot Still Life Framed Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right. Image size, 18L x 24H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American School Tropical Still Life Pineapple Fruit Framed Oil PaintingOil on canvas. No signature found. Framed. Image size, 20H x 24L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American School Tropical Landscape Hawaii? Original Impressionist Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Image size, 11H x 9L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Original Watercolor and Gouache 1839 Signed "A.A. Hoffman" Mountain House PaintingAntique American painting. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique American School WatercolorsPair of Antique American School Watercolor Paintings of a Sailboat Scenes. One is dated lower right. Long Swamp Studios label en verso. Sight measures 4-1/2" x 6-3/4". Frame measures 7-1/4" x 9-3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Impressionist Watercolor Signed 1907 Maine SceneAntique American Impressionist Watercolor Signed 1907 Maine Scene, "Spearing Fish", dated 1907, "S.W.M.", damage upper right, 9 1/2 x 13", 16 x 20" mat size.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American Impressionist watercolorFrom a restorers estate, this watercolor, 19 1/2 x 15 1/2", needs some love, but with some tender care it is an amazing early work depicting Fontainbleu, France. Olive Stoner was a early 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antique American 1914 Watercolor Lobster Still Life Framed PaintingAntique American still life painting. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overallSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJune Hutchinson Signed Tropical Antique American Impressionist Original Oil PaintingUS$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMontague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) Antique American Impressionist Navy Battle Ship PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAida Whedon (1915 - 1993) Antique American Modernist Listed Female Artist Original WatercolorUS$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCircle of Sam Francis Antique American Abstract Framed Action PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Florida Everglades Tropical Swamp Palm Tree Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$90(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed and Dated 1983 American School Modernist Young Black Woman Portrait PaintingUS$10
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsExceptional 19th Century Tug Boat Framed Antique American Seascape Oil Painting Circle of JacobsenUS$120(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Bar Scene Framed Original Interior View PaintingUS$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American or European School Fashion Study Dress Sketch Original PaintingUS$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American WPA Urban View Cityscape Framed Signed Original Watercolor PaintingUS$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSol Wilson (1896-1974) Antique American Signed Modernist Landscape Framed PaintingUS$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJeremiah Goodman 1922-2017 Antique American School Restaurant Interior Signed Original PaintingUS$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLamar A. Briggs (1935 - 2015) Antique American Colorist Abstract Large Original Framed PaintingUS$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrederick D. Crandall (1859 - 1921) Finger Lake Landscape Antique American Original Framed PaintingUS$10