Sold2019Pennsylvania Hanging Shelf Exceptional PennsylvaniaExceptional Pennsylvania paint decorated folk art hanging shelf retaining a beautiful hand painted floral surface. Split to one brace. Size: 6"W x 16"L x 5 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Folk Art Paint Decorated Bowl19th century. Having been turned nicely from a single piece of wood. The painted surface is exceptional with a squirrel at the center and acorns surrounding the perimeter. The colors favor that of SoaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Wood & Dean Lucker(Minnesota, 20th/21st century) Exceptional folk art cat cabinet having been entirely carved of wood and then paint decorated. Signed at the underside. Very charming example. H44" W19" D27" Sold from tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paint Decorated Folk Art FrameExceptional example of folk art decoration comprised of birds, fruit, and flowers, ca. 1840. Rabbet: 16" x 23" Overall Dimensions: 20" x 27" Molding Width: 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of PortraitsFine pair of folk art portraits. Seated in paint-decorated Windsor chairs. Paint on wood panel with exceptional original corner block frames. New England or New York, circa 1830. Panel: H 29-5/8" W 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional American Folk Art Rabbit CarvingFine and exceptional antique American folk art carved rabbit, decorated in polychrome paint. Approximately 13.75L x 10.625H x 2.25W in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scandinavian Folk Art Paint Decorated Five Drawer ChestContinental, 18th century, in fine old paint surface with drapery, birds, flowers, and other motifs on red ground, carved moldings, carved and inset quarter columns, painted case sides, five dovetaileSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINT-DECORATED CAST-BRONZE PATRIOTICAMERICAN FOLK ART PAINT-DECORATED CAST-BRONZE PATRIOTIC DOOR KNOCKER, shield form with hinged hammer. Retaining original red-, white-, blue-, and gold-painted surface. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Folk Art Paint Decorated Game Table.Vintage Folk Art Paint Decorated Game Table. Plank game board top, geometric decorated pedestal, stepped platform base, tapered feet. 24-1/2"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Folk Art Paint Decorated Pine BoxA Folk Art Paint Decorated Pine Box 19th Century Height 6 x width 16 1/2 x depth 6 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the collection of Jonathan Holstein, San Francisco, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Paint Decorated 2-Part Cabinet.Wonderful 2-part paint decorated Folk art cabinet with parrot decoration to sides. From a Norwalk, CT home. Dimensions: 67.75" h x 56" w x 21.75" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART PAINT-DECORATED GESSO HARPFOLK ART PAINT-DECORATED GESSO HARP, (updated 3/3/23) with free-hand floral decoration. Fourth quarter 19th century. Harp 29 1/4" H. Provenance: From a Virginia private collection.See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Folk Art Paint Decorated Rocking Horse.Horse retains majority of leather accessories and horse hair mane. Some loss to painted surface. Sze: 31" x 26 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Paint Decorated MirrorAmerican, late 19th century, black painted frame with yellow and pale orange highlights, geometric design, old distressed mirror plate, 33-1/4 x 24-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of C.L. PrickettSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH FOLK ART PAINT DECORATED OAK ARMOIREFrench paint decorated armoire, early 20th c., having cornice top, over two full length cabinet doors, opening to shelving, decorated in polychrome floral, bird, and wedding motifs on blue ground, datSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENNSYLVANIA FOLK ART PAINT-DECORATED HANGING CABINETPENNSYLVANIA FOLK ART PAINT-DECORATED HANGING CABINET, nailed construction, applied cut-out crest above two hinged doors concealing a divided interior, and two lower drawers, applied edge moldings toSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINT-DECORATED CHERRY AND WALNUT BOXAMERICAN FOLK ART PAINT-DECORATED CHERRY AND WALNUT BOX, rectangular form with hinged lid of beveled profile, the whole raised on small turned ebonized feet. Poplar secondary wood. Retains its originaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th century PA poplar folk art paint decorated dovetailed blanket boxEarly 19th century PA poplar folk art paint decorated dovetailed blanket box, bear trap lock, strap hinges inside, top is mortised through the molding, 22.5"T x 50"L x 23"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Paint Decorated Pine and Tin RazorThe tin blade pivoting into a paint decorated wooden handle. H: 4.75 in., W: 23.5 in., D: 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART PAINT-DECORATED BOX 19th Century Height 30î. Width 20.5î. Depth 10î.FOLK ART PAINT-DECORATED BOX19th CenturyIn pine. Snipe hinges. Multicolored floral decoration against a red and green ground.Height 30î. Width 20.5î. Depth 10î.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Paint Decorated Tin Four Light ChandelierFolk Art Paint Decorated Tin Four Light Chandelier20th century, round form with scalloped apron and four arms electrified with faux chamberstick and shade, beneath an arched cage, with folky animal anSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Folk Art Paint Decorated SilhouetteAmerican, 19th century. A half length silhouette of a gentleman with overall paint decorated borders and frame, signed Bertaine 1838; 9.5 x 7.5 inches (sight) Overall good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Antique Folk Art Paint-Decorated Box.Primitive Antique Folk Art Paint-Decorated Box. Hinged lid with interior open till, iron square head nail construction. 8"h. x 12"w. x 9"d. Condition: Good with wear and loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART PAINT-DECORATED PINE FIDDLE / VIOLIN CASEFOLK ART PAINT-DECORATED PINE FIDDLE / VIOLIN CASE,coffin-form, with likely original brass handle. Retains an old paint-decorated surface with free-hand designs.19th century.5" H, 29" L. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPaint decorated Windsor comb back rocking chair, old repair to top, seat height is 16.5"US$300
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAntique Tramp Artisan Folk Decorated Commemorative Photograph FrameUS$50(1 bid)