Sold2022Pair Meissen Figural Sweet Meat DishesFigures of reclining man and woman, both bearing blue crossed sword mark, man incised 2863 and impressed 28, woman incised 2858, impressed 46, 7.75" h. x 12" x 8". Condition: The occasional chip to flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Meissen Figural Porcelain Master Salt CellarsCrafted of fine quality German porcelain. Male and female opposing figures holding salt basket dips. Finely painted in yellow and pink colors. Gold gilt highlights. Signed with the blue underglaze croSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Meissen Figural CandelabrasGerman, late 19th century. A pair of Meissen porcelain figural candelabras, a man and a woman holding baskets of flowers, each with floral decorations and gilding, each marked on underside; each ht. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Meissen Figural CandleholdersGerman, late 19th century-early 20th century. A pair of Meissen figural candleholders depicting putti holding woodland creatures and shells on either side, with floral decorations on stems; (each) ht.See Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN FIGURAL PORCELAIN CANDLESTICKSPair Meissen figural candlesticks: both with Augustus Rex blue mark under glaze, 2nd quarter 18th century, 12.5". Her missing a small piece of ribbon on sleeve. 5 lbs. Provenance: Gippy Plantation, BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE PAIR OF MEISSEN FIGURAL GROUPS modelled as farmers with roaming goats and sheep. 38 cm x 32A LARGE PAIR OF MEISSEN FIGURAL GROUPS modelled as farmers with roaming goats and sheep. 38 cm x 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF MEISSEN FIGURAL PORCELAIN COMPOTESCondition: with minor losses and repairs to applied flowers 13 inches wide; 18 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
2016Pair of Meissen Figural Dishes, 19th CenturyItem: Pair of Meissen Figural Dishes, Man and Woman Material: Porcelain Size: 9 inches high x 7 inches wide x 4 inches deep Marked on bottom 77, 31 Meissen Porcelain or Meissen china is the first EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Meissen Figural GroupsPair of Meissen Figural Groups. 19th century. Blue crossed swords mark. Ht. 6" W 5". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Meissen Figural Scenes, The Decisive Choice and The Noble DecisionGerman, late 19th/early 20th century, each with crossed swords mark to base, comprising: The Decisive Choice, illegible incised numbers to base 'g...', 12-1/4 x 8-1/4 x 6-1/4 in.; The Noble Decision,See Sold Price
2021PAIR OF MEISSEN FIGURAL SWEETMEAT DISHESPAIR OF MEISSEN FIGURAL SWEETMEAT DISHES a pair of dishes modelled as a gentleman and the other a lady, each dressed in period clothing with floral and pastel patterns, the baskets imitating wicker acSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Meissen Figural Three Light CandelabraMatched Pair of Meissen Figural Four Light Candelabra. The seated figure of Venus or Bacchus, each holding a partially clad child holding up the candle cup supporting the four light two tiered armaturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Meissen Figural Sweet Meat DishesPair of Meissen porcelain polychrome figural sweet meat dishes including one of a man and one of a woman, both in 18th century dress and lying on their sides, holding small dishes. The male figure isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Meissen figural sweetmeat double dish, 19th Century. Woman and man with blue underglaze andPair of Meissen figural sweetmeat double dish, 19th Century. Woman and man with blue underglaze and gilding. Underglaze blue marks. Largest width 10 in, height 6.5 in. Minor chip to shell on male figuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Meissen Figural Candlesticks, 1815-1860A Pair of Meissen Figural Candlesticks 1815-1860 Both marked to undersides with blue crossed swords. (2). H: 13 1/4 in. PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Yardley, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Meissen Porcelain Figural Candy Boatsdepicting a couple in floral patterned clothing holding oval bowls. Lady with losses to left foot, man with a few small base chips. 7 1/2" high, 12 1/4" wide. Provenance: Property of a Southbury, CT ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Meissen Porcelain Figural 4-Light CandelabraLate 19th-early 20th century. Approx. 20" H x 9" W. From a Long Branch, NJ estate. Both pieces with damage and restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Meissen Figural Groups, early 20th c., each of a rearing horse on a tree stump support beingPair of Meissen Figural Groups, early 20th c., each of a rearing horse on a tree stump support being lead by a man, marked with under glaze blue crossed swords, incised A51 on the bottom, H.- 10 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Meissen Figural CandlesticksGerman, 19th century, each with crossed swords mark and '42' to base, seated Pan and seated mermaid each holding Cupid, naturalistic Rococo bases, flower form candle cups, 13-1/8 x 7 in. Provenance: CSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF MEISSEN FIGURAL PORCELAIN CANDELABRAeach with blue crossed swords mark to underside; each 18 1/2 inches high; together with a Meissen candelabrum base (13 inches high)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Meissen porcelain figural sweet meat dishesPair Meissen porcelain figural sweet meat dishes, 19th/20th c., blue underglaze and enameled porcelain, each in the form of a reclining young woman beside a bowl decorated in a blue onion pattern, undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Meissen Figural Porcelain Candlestickswith blue crossed swords mark to undersides 9 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 6 in. (24.1 x 16.5 x 15.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Meissen Porcelain Figural Sweet Meat Dishes6" high with crossed sword Meissen marksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupsPair of German porcelain groups, of couples drinking and celebrating. [Each: 8" H x 6" W x 4" D]. Losses to petals, otherwise both in good condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair of 19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Candelabras, HallmarkedUS$1,400
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Large 19th C. Meissen Figural Sweet Meat Porcelain DishesUS$1,500
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of 19th Century Figural Meissen Porcelain CandelabraUS$2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Large 19th C. German Meissen Figural Candy Dishes, HallmarkedUS$2,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. German Meissen Hand-Painted Porcelain Figural Potpourri Urns/Vases, HallmarkedUS$8,000
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Large 19th C. Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Floral Encrusted VasesUS$3,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Monumental Meissen Style Hand Painted Porcelain Figural VasesUS$21,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Monumental 19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Lidded Vases/UrnsUS$150,000
4 days LeftRivich AuctionAn Exceptional Pair of Mirrored Night Stands with Metal Branch PullsUS$375(1 bid)