2018VERTIGO POSTERAn American one-sheet poster designed by Saul Bass for the Alfred Hitchcock film; Vertigo; (Alfred J. Hitchcock, 1958).; Framed: Overall, 42 1/2 by 28 inches; Sight, 26 5/8 by 41 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masque of Red Death 1964 Vincent Price One-sheetThis is a 27" x 41" US one-sheet poster designed by Reynold Brown for the 1964 Roger Corman film The Masque of the Red Death based on an 1842 story by Edgar Allan Poe, screenplay by Charles Beaumont aSee Sold Price
Sold2022One Solid Gold Evening Bag With Diamond & Sapphire Gemstones18kt yellow gold mesh evening bag (stamped and tested 750), 467.61 grams total weight, with French hallmarks, stamped/numbered 72849. Forty-six diamond rounds (2.9mm) approximately 4.60 cttw. with H cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Orange with GreenLot 22 Ellsworth Kelly American (1923-2015) Orange with Green (1964-65) lithograph in colors signed lower right, numbered 61/75 sheet: 35 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ellsworth KELLY: Orange with Green - LithographOrange square with green square, lithograph, signed lower right "Kelly", numbered 61/75, in pencil. [Sheet: 35 1/4" H x 23 1/2" W; Frame: 38" H x 27" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kerry James Marshall (b. 1955): May 15, 2001Kerry James Marshall (b. 1955): May 15, 2001 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, 2003, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 7/60. 28 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet), 34 3/4 x 29 3/4 in. (frame). Note: RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Katharina Grosse 4 orig lithos Fo Faux Rocks portfolio 2007Grosse, Katharina (German, born 1961), Fo Faux Rocks - portfolio of 4 color lithographs, 2007, on wove paper, each one signed, dated and numbered on the verso, sheet size 39.25 x 26.5 inches, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lautrec, Divan Japonais 1893 - Large lith. posterLarge original lithograph poster on paper. Signed on the plate lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 81 x 61 cm / 31,8 x 24 in. + Size of the image: 79 x 60 cm / 31,1 x 23,6 in. ReferenSee Sold Price
Sold2024HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN (2004) - US Lenticular One-Sheet Printer's Proof, 2004Harry Potter's heroic godfather, Sirius Black (Gary Oldman), is depicted on this incredibly rare (possibly a one-off) concept design One-Sheet prototype that Warner Bros never issued. In a brilliant mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Tin Toy TrainsCollection of misc. early tin toy trains incl: (3) matching cars #129, #130, #131, #67 caboose, (2) matching cars #60, #61 "Yale", (4) pc. set "Ives Railway Lines", Loco motor #3255, (2) parlor cars #See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Help! One Sheet, Beatles Movie PosterHelp! United Artists, 1965. One Sheet 27 X 41 Folded Rock and Roll. Starring The Beatles, John Lennon, Paul McCartney, George Harrison, Ringo Starr, Leo McKern, Eleanor Bron, Victor Spinetti, and RoySee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Jackson (b. 1944): Venetian RevelersPhilip Jackson (b. 1944): Venetian Revelers Three bronze, signed 'Jackson' and numbered 4/8 on one element. All 14 x 12 x 7 in. Property from an Important EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3"Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Composition #3" 1957. Color lithograph on paper. Signed (lower right) numbered edition 13/60. Rivière 4 26 1/8 x 19 7/8 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kevin Red Star "Crazy Dog Society"Kevin Red Star (Native American, b 1943) "Crazy Dog Society" depicting Crow Indians, acrylic on canvas, signed "Kevin Red Star 1984" on back, 60" x 48", framed 61-3/4" x 49-3/4" excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Tiffany iridescent gold glass goblets.Both marked L. C. T. ; one numbered L2668 and other L2674. 5 1/4"h Condition: One goblet has 2 minor chips on edge if foot otherwise good condition Provenance: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold2024P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH 1879AUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET WITH SEPARATE DATE TAIL, THE COURIER COMPANY SHOW PRINTING HOUSE, BUFFALO, N.Y., THE LARGEST IN THE WORLD - FIREPROOF, 1879. A VERY SPECIAL AND ULTRA-RARE POSTER ADVERTISee Sold Price
Sold2023Five McKinnon and Harris Patio Chaise Loungesgreen-painted metal; with factory label; each with adjustable backrest; four 23 1/4 x 61 1/4 x 79 3/4 in. (59.1 x 155.6 x 202.6 cm.), one 31 3/4 in. wide (80.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from an EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003 signed and numbered 3/3 on a label affixed to the reverse plastic inserts and digital print on cardboard in artist's frame 30.4 by 60.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Femme et Chien Devant la Lune(Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithograph, (Woman and Dog in Front of the Moon) signed l.r. in pencil Miro and dated 1935, numbered l.l. 58/60. Sight size: 21"h x 18-1/2"w Overall: 27-3/4"h x 25-1/4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gregory Kondos, Half Dome, lithographGREGORY KONDOS (American/CA, 1923-2021), "Half Dome" 1990, lithograph in colors, (approximate dimensions - image: 23-3/4 x 16-3/4 inches, sheet: 35-1/4 x 25-3/4 inches); numbered 53/100, titled, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ester Hernandez, If this is Death-I like it, serigraphESTER HERNANDEZ (American/CA, born 1944), "If this is Death - I Like it," 1991, serigraph on paper, (approximate dimensions - image: 32 x 26 inches, sheet: 34-1/2 x 28-1/4 inches), numbered 7/70, titlSee Sold Price
SoldJESSIE ARMS BOTKE (American, 1883-1971) Two White Peacocks (sheet size 23 3/4 x 17 7/8 in (60.3...JESSIE ARMS BOTKE (American, 1883-1971) Two White Peacocks signed 'JESSIE ARMS BOTKE' (lower right) watercolor on laid paper sheet size 23 3/4 x 17 7/8 in (60.3 x 45.4 cm).framed 32 1/2 x 26 5/8 x 1 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier 18K White Gold Juste Un Clou Diamond BangleCartier 18K White Gold Juste Un Clou Diamond Bangle Double Nail Bracelet. Designed in 1970Õs set with 624 brilliant cut diamonds totaling 3.61 TCW. Weight: 52.4 grams Size: 17. Like New Condition. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Grande Poster for Gone With the WindMGM, 1939/R-1970s-80s. Large one-panel French ?Grande? reissue poster for the romantic Civil War-era epic. Measuring 45.25 x 61.75 in. Professionally displayed with original folds only faintly detecteSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignFulper Pottery Matte Green "Pharaoh" Bookends c1910sUS$400(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHokkaido, Japan Arts & Crafts Hand Carved Bear c1920sUS$125(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn, NY Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Rolling Blotter c1917-1920US$50
2024Sofe Design AuctionsExtremely Rare American Civil War M-1860 US Cavalry Officer's Sword, One of Very Few Known GermanSee Sold Price
2024Basel Auction HouseL' Indiscretion the Indiscretion French Wall Tapestry Hand made in FranceSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftNazmiyal Auctions18th Century Antique Chinese Ningxia Chinese Foo Dog Design Rug 15 ft 2 in x 6 ft 4 in (4.62 m xUS$4,000