Sold2022OIL PORTRAIT OF FRANS HALS' THE LAUGHING CAVALIERWearing an elaborate garb, with an upturned moustache and a smirk on his face. After the Dutch Golden Age artist Frans Hals' (1581-1666) The Laughing Cavalier (though the subject is not particularly lSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR YUE MINJUN CHINESE LAUGHING PORTRAIT OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Yue Minjun, Chinese, born 1962, oil painting on canvas depicting a military caricature self portrait, 2005. Signed lower left. Framed. Yue Minjun is a Chinese contemporary artist known fSee Sold Price
Sold2020AUSTRIAN CAVALIER PORTRAIT OIL PAINTINGFramed Oil on canvas. 1920's or 30s. Signed lower right B Teplitz after Diandisso? Image 30 inches x 24 inches. Overall 32 x 38 inches. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Hals The Laughing Cavalier Oil PaintingAfter Hals Work Titled The Laughing Cavalier Oil Painting on Board by an Un-named Artist. Framed measures 23 inches x 19 inches, art measures 20 inches x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023D.Lea Signed Cavalier Portrait Oil Painting ReproSigned on lower right corner D.Lea. Depicts a reproduction of Robert Tournieres, Portrait Of a Cavalier, a man dressed in red and gold coat and tights with cavalier hat tucked under his arm along withSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Frans Hals, The Laughing CavalierAfter Frans Hals, The Laughing Cavalier. Oil on Masonite. Dimensions: Art - 35.5" H x 23" W; Frame - 43.5" H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022After Frans Hals "The Laughing Cavalier" Antique Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Antique oil painting on canvas after Frans Hals painting titled "The Laughing Cavalier". Mounted in gilt wood frame with foliage in relief around the edge. CIRCA: Early 20th Century possiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch School, Cavalier PortraitDutch School, cavalier full length portrait, oil on canvas sight: 15.5 x 11.5 in., frame: 25.5 x 21 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American School 19th Century Young Girl Cavalier Dog Portrait Framed Original Oil PaintingAntique American school 19th century oil painting. Oil on canvas. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Portrait, Oil on Panel, JOil On Canvas, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Portrait, Signed J Cassidy, Great Condition, Nice Frame 11.5x13.5''See Sold Price
Sold2023After REMBRANDT, Oil Painting Portrait "Laughing Soldier" , FramedAfter REMBRANDT, Oil Painting Portrait "Laughing Soldier" , Framed. size: 15 in. x 12 in. , 22 in. x 19 in. outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Oil Portrait on PorcelainExquisite Miniature Oil Portrait on Porcelain of "Nouveau Woman w/Flo Brown Hair" in Frame in VG Cond. - 6"H.x4in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alex de Andreis Oil on Canvas Cavalier PortraitAlex de Andreis (Belgian, circa 1880-1929). Oil on canvas, portrait of a Cavalier. Signed lower right A. de Andreis, with additional info on verso. 31 1/4" x 25" (with frame 36 1/4" x 30"). Tear lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Baroque style ripple molded ebonized frame centering portrait of the Laughing Cavalier afterDutch Baroque style ripple molded ebonized frame centering portrait of the Laughing Cavalier after Frans Hals, overall 15"h x 14.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Impressionist Cavalier Dog Portrait Interior Scene Framed Oil PaintingVintage American school oil painting. Oil on canvas. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the secoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Zolan- Portrait of Indian Chief PaintingDelve into the rich history and cultural heritage of Native American art with this exquisite Portrait of an Indian Chief Oil Painting on Canvas by Donald Zolan?a captivating depiction of strength, digSee Sold Price
Sold202419thC OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF CAVALIER19thC OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF CAVALIER - 18" x 25" ; 27" x 31" OVERALL IN ANTIQUE GOLD LEAF FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Alex De Andreis (France,Belgium,UK,1880-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Alex De Andreis (French, Belgian, United Kingdom, 1880 - 1929) TITLE: Portrait of Cavalier MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. Some scattered smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexis d’Ambrossi (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Alexis d’Ambrossi (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Portrait of Cavalier MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture by upper edge. Some small scrathes/paint losses. Very minor craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Kappo (Italy,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Carlo Kappo (Italian,early 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Cavalier MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Portrait of Cavalier MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry D. Mock- Two 1930's-1940's Female PortraitsImmerse yourself in the captivating allure of the 1930s and 1940s with these two exquisite female portraits by Henry D. Mock. Oil on canvas, each measuring 26" x 30" and 21" x 26", these artworks captSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Pieter Codde, Oil on Panel Portrait of a CavalierDutch School, 17th century-style oil on beveled wood panel half-length portrait of a cavalier standing with arms akimbo. A sword hangs from his left hip and he wears a plumed hat and cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Portrait of a cavalier, oilContinental School(19th century)Portrait of a cavalieroil on canvas27 1/4 x 22in (69 x 56cm) Provenance:Sold Bonham's, Knightsbridge, 27 October 2009, lot 125.Property from a PrivaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBenjamin Kopman (1887-1965) Modernist Happy Laughing Totally Normal Well Adjusted Clown PortraitUS$10
3 days LeftJasper52Antique English Pre-Raphaelite Oil Portrait of a Young Woman in Pensive ThoughtUS$1,000
3 days LeftJasper521930's French Oil Portrait of Seated Lady in Interior Scene Working Sketch Study 1930'sUS$260
3 days LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Portrait Study of a Man 20th centuryUS$260
3 days LeftJasper521930's French Oil Painting Portrait of Lady with Playing Cards Beautiful Work 1930'sUS$460
3 days LeftJasper52Contemporary French Modernist Signed Oil Head Portrait of Lady over GondolasUS$650
3 days LeftJasper52Antique British Oil Painting Portrait of William Shakespeare Fine Oil on CanvasUS$1,000
3 days LeftJasper52Mid Century French Post Impressionist Oil on Canvas Portrait Man in Green Jacket 1960'sUS$1,000