Sold2022STEIFF teddy, around 1910, with button, long trailing F, minimally rests of the white cloth tagSTEIFF teddy, around 1910, with button, long trailing F, minimally rests of the white cloth tag label, golden yellow mohair, long snaped off arms smaller hump, felt paws in very good condition, 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023John James Audubon (American, 1785--1851), Golden Eagle , Havell EditionHand-colored engraving with etching and aquatint, London: Havell, 1827-38, plate CLXXI, sheet bears J. Whatman 1833 watermark, matted and framed.Sheet size 37 7/8 x 25 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 36 1/4See Sold Price
Sold20153 pc. golden eagle suit worn by Whitney Houston3 piece golden eagle suit worn by Whitney Houston at personal appearances.See Sold Price
Sold2019Monumental signed Boehm 'Golden Eagle' sculptureMonumental signed Boehm 'Golden Eagle' sculpture, executed in porcelain, depicting the fierce bird of prey with wings spread, perched on a naturalistic base in the form of branches, signed, 28.5"h x 4See Sold Price
Sold2019John James Audubon (1785-1851)DESCRIPTION: John James Audubon (1785-1851). Hand-colored aquatint engraving. "Golden Eagle," from Audubon's Birds of America, Havell edition. Markings include No. 37 upper left and Plate CLXXXI upperSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE PAINTED LEATHER FIRE HELMET SHIELD 19th Century Height 8”.RARE PAINTED LEATHER FIRE HELMET SHIELD19th Century“1st Asst. Engineer F.W.G.” around a medallion of three crossed trumpets and a fire panoply.Height 8”. Provenance:The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mission BasketEalry 1900s, Large and amazing unusually fine and consistent weave flared polychrome bowl with rare condor, eagle, sheep, deer, and chicken(?) figures all placed above a diamondback rattlesnake and poSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD/OH, b. 1953) BRONZE ''GOLDENWALTER MATIA (AMERICAN/MD/OH, b. 1953) BRONZE ''GOLDEN RULE'' - Eagle; Signed ''Matia 14/16''; Measures 29''H x 29''W x 15''D; Provenance: Purchased from Walter Matia Curlew Castings, in 2013 for $13,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR LARGE SPECTACULAR BRONZE DEER URNSTall urns with two busts of deer heads. Deer antlers wrap around urn. Very fine quality. Excellent detail. 47" high, 24" wide, 26" deep.See Sold Price
Sold201815TH CENTURY FRENCH MADONNA & CHILDA fine polychrome boxwood Madonna and child, early 15th century. The Madonna stands in the "Gothic Slouch", her drapery crisply carved. Her mantle covers her golden hair & falls around her body in theSee Sold Price
Sold20185¢ Columbia Phonograph Type BS Graphophone With Horn.This phonograph, also known as the Eagle, was manufactured around 1898 by the Columbia Phonograph Co. The oak cabinet is in nice condition though the original paper marquee displays some mild soiling.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Bohemian 19th Cent. Amber Cut To Clear Ewer & Glasses SetUS$225(5 bids)
11 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmJASPER FRANCIS CROPSEY, 1823-1900, Hudson River School Oil Painting, Orig. FrameUS$1,100(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmJackson Pollock (1912 - 1956), Drip Art Painting on Thick Paper, stamped James F Churchill on VersoUS$200(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 American Eagle 1 oz Fine Gold, $50 Coin-UncirculatedUS$1,600(6 bids)
11 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmWilliam Spratling Mexico .925 Sterling Silver Buckle Eagle #30, 1964-1966, 1 5/8 in. diameterUS$70(3 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 American Eagle 1/10 oz Fine Gold, $5 Coin-UncirculatedUS$200(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftGOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYA Chinese Three Jade Carved ‘Dragon And Deer’ Belt Plaques, (Han Dynasty)US$100
11 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmVintage Pyrex "Golden Grapes" Delphite Chip and Dip Large and Smaller BowlsUS$20
828 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer1970 topps basketball #150 willis reed PSA 8 mint dead centered ny knicks hofUS$270