Sold2020Francis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838–1915), , AFrancis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838–1915) A Turkish Street Scene Pencil signed 'F. Hopkinson Smith' bottom left, watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper Sheet size (sight): 12 3/8 x 23 1/8 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Hopkinson Smith(New York, 1838-1915) The Street Vendors, signed lower left "F. Hopkinson Smith", gouache, watercolor and pencil on board, 20-1/2 x 28-1/2 in.; fine carved gilt wood and composition frame, 34-1/2 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Hopkinson Smith (1838-1915) Chartres Cathedral from across the L'Eure River 28 1/2 x 19 ...Francis Hopkinson Smith (1838-1915) Chartres Cathedral from across the L'Eure River signed 'F. Hopkinson Smith' (lower right) gouache on paper 28 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. framed 30 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Hopkinson Smith(New York/Maryland, 1838-1915) Rio Guiseppe, Venice, signed lower right "F. Hopkinson Smith", Gouache over pencil on paper, 13-1/4 x 24 in. (sight); possibly original gilt wood frame,. Provenance: SotSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCIS HOPKINSON SMITH (New York/Maryland, 1838-1915),FRANCIS HOPKINSON SMITHNew York/Maryland, 1838-1915Winter landscape with stream. Signed lower left "F. Hopkinson Smith".Charcoal on paper, 19.5" x 28.5". Framed 21.5" x 31.5&qSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venice of Today, F. Hopkinson SmithVenice of To-Day by Francis Hopkinson Smith. 1896See Sold Price
Sold2024F. Hopkinson Smith Venice of To-day platesHeading: Author: Smith, Francis Hopkinson Title: Venice of To-day Place Published: New York Publisher:Henry T. Thomas Date Published: 1896 Description: Illustrated with several mouSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. HOPKINSON SMITH WATERCOLOR OF THE INTERIOR OF THE MARMOUSET INN, WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR (20" XF. HOPKINSON SMITH WATERCOLOR OF THE INTERIOR OF THE MARMOUSET INN, WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR (20" X 27")See Sold Price
Sold2022F. HOPKINSON SMITH WATERCOLOR : THE COURTYARD OF THE MAMOUSET INN OF WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR" 24" XF. HOPKINSON SMITH WATERCOLOR : THE COURTYARD OF THE MAMOUSET INN OF WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR" 24" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2019"American Illustrators" - F. Hopkinson Smith 1893This is a five part series. Book has separated at binding.See Sold Price
Sold2017Venice of To-Day by F. Hopkinson Smith printsVenice of To-Day by F. Hopkinson Smith prints, has 22 prints. 2 have no description attached. Edge tears. 17 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
SoldWilliam Glackens (American, 1870-1938) F. Hopkinson Smith, c. 1908William Glackens (American, 1870-1938) F. Hopkinson Smith, c. 1908 pastel on paper inscribed F. Hopkinson Smith (verso) 10 1/2 x 8 5/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2019Smith, F. Hopkinson Pastel of Abandoned GondollasIn Venetian scene. Titled on plate "Late Hours/ F. Hopkinson Smith." SS 18 1/2" x 27 1/2". Framed to 28 1/2" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2017A BOOK OF THE TILE CLUB, Riverside Press / HoughtonA BOOK OF THE TILE CLUB, Riverside Press / Houghton Mifflin & Co, Boston, 1886; w/27 full pg phototype plates & 86 illust in text by WM Chase, Elihu Vedder, J Alden Weir, F Hopkinson Smith & others. ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Shelf-Lot [Vintage/Classics, F. H. Smith] 33 items1: F. Hopkinson Smith. The Other Fellow. Boston and NY, 1899. Pres copy, inscribed to a friend in Venice, signed aby Smith, finely bound in Florence by Giulio Giannini. Full red calf, finely gilt. VG.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Last Leaf by Oliver Wendell HolmesThe Last Leaf Poem by Oliver Wendell Holmes with illustrations by George Wharton Edwards and F. Hopkinson Smith. Houghton Mifflin and Co, 1886.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Scribner's Son's Cloth Bound Author SeriesAntique Scribner's Son's Cloth Bound Author Book Series Includes John Fox, Jr., Richard Harding Davis, Robert Louis Stevenson, J.M. Barrie, F. Hopkinson Smith,See Sold Price
Sold20192 American Art Portfolio BooksDESCRIPTION: Two American art portfolio books. Includes: 1) "American Illustrators" by F. Hopkinson Smith. New York: Charles Scriber's Sons, 1892. Five parts. Numbered 828 of 1000. HB. 2) "Recent IdeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oliver Wendell Holmes THE LAST LEAF POEM 1886 FirstOliver Wendell Holmes THE LAST LEAF POEM 1886 First Edition Illustrated Signed George Wharton Edwards F Hopkinson Smith American Literature Poetry Title: The Last Leaf Poem Author: Oliver Wendell HolSee Sold Price
Sold2023F.Hopkinson Smith & Geo. W. Cable BooksHardbound titles by F. Hopkinson Smith include Colonel Carter of Cartersville (1891), Colonel Carters Christmas (1912, ex-library with loose binding), two copies of Colonel Carters Christmas (1903), aSee Sold Price
Sold2021"In Dickens's London" Portfolioby F. Hopkinson Smith, signed 96/150, dated 1914, a partial set of Five of Twenty-two photogravure proofsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LTD BOOK AMERICAN ILLUSTRATORS BY HOPKINSON SMITHAn antique limited edition book, American Illustrators: In Five Parts by F. Hopkinson Smith, with Fifteen Plates and Many Text Engravings. Published by Charles Scribners Sons, New York, 1892. CopyrighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838-1915)DESCRIPTION: Francis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838-1915). Oil on canvas entitled "Cold Spring Harbor, LI" (Long Island, New York). Signed and dated "1879" to lower left. In ornate gesso and wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838-1915)Francis Hopkinson Smith (American, 1838-1915) "Giverny", ca. 1880 watercolor and gouache on paper board signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 19-1/2" x 24-1/4", framed 23-5/8" x 28-5/8" ProveSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJasper521792 MISCELLANEOUS ESSAYS WRITINGS of FRANCIS HOPKINSON 2 Vols antique AMERICANAUS$200
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEmmitt Smith Autographed F/S Dallas Cowboys AMP Speed Helmet- Beckett W HologramUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlabama Signed Bryce Young DeVonta Smith Schutt F/S Proline Helmet with CaseUS$10
9 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerdennis smith signed broncos f/s vsr4 75-96 helmet vintage mask BAS 44283US$325
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDal RB Legends (3) Smith Dorsett & Elliott Signed F/S Speed Proline Helmet BASUS$10
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCowboys Smith Dorsett Parsons & Prescott Signed F/S Speed Proline Helmet BAS 2US$10
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCharles Mottram, (1807-1876), New York (After John William Hill), 1855, hand colored engravingUS$1,000
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHARLES MOTTRAM; after JOHN W. HILL (1812-1879) New York. 1855 [but 20th century].US$300
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEagles Signed F/S Speed Proline Helmet by A.J. Brown, Dallas Goedert & DeVonta Smith with BeckettUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsEagles Signed 2023 Alt F/S Speed Proline Helmet A.J. Brown Dallas Goedert DeVonta SmithUS$10
JG AutographsGoldwin Smith - British-Canadian Historian - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$25
JG AutographsAlfred Smith Barnes - American Publisher - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)US$25