Sold2023OIL ON CANVAS STILLIFE PAINTING, F. DEN PROEFF19th C. oil on canvas stillife painting signed lower right F. Den Proeff; 35"H 30"W overall; condition: linedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze 19C F. Sommer Sculpture of a Greek RunnerNeoclassical 19th century bronze sculpture of a Greek runner after Fonderia Sommer. Light bronze patina. Good condition. Measures 10.7 inches high x 10 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Munninger, Dolomite Scene O/C Painting(German 20th Century) signed lower left. Titled "Wintermorgen inn den Dolomiten" (Winter Morning in the Dolomites), verso. Framed. Frame size: 28" high, 36" wide. 2 scuffs above signature. Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stoneware Fluid Jug1 gallon size jug, impressed marks F.H. Cow den, Harrisburg, cobalt decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Köthe, Fritz Set aus 4 Graphiken aus dem Portfolio "Köthe. 6 Blätter für denKöthe, FritzSet aus 4 Graphiken aus dem Portfolio "Köthe. 6 Blätter für den Verlag F&O Brockmanns Nachf.". Je Farbserigraphie mit z.T. Heißprägung und Metallfolie auf PapSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEIFF Ente, Vorkrieg, mit Knopf, langgezogenes f.STEIFF Ente, Vorkrieg, mit Knopf, langgezogenes f. Fehler an den Filz-Füßen, H: 8 cm, Wollminiatur Vogel, Knopf u. rote Fahne, bespielt, Hund, strk abgeliebt, Hersteller ?, 10,5 cm, 1 SamthSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF Bär, ca. 1920, 22 cm, mit Knopf, langgezogenesSTEIFF Bär, ca. 1920, 22 cm, mit Knopf, langgezogenes f, Fehler an den Filz-Tatzen, abgeliebt German Description STEIFF Bär, ca. 1920, 22 cm, mit Knopf, langgezogenes f, Fehler an den Filz-Tatzen, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Berlin, Unter Den Linden in ruins 5.6.1945Original Authentic 1945 W.W.II.. U.S. Signal Corps Photo 205508. Author. Jason F. Killian.Famed Unter Den Linden in Berlin is badly damaged by aerial bombing and shelling. Civilian work under directioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master DrawingsOld Master Drawings From the Collection of Joseph F. McCrindle. Frederick A. Den Broeder (1991). Princeton, University Art Museum. ISBN: 0943012147 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR MODERN SCANDINAVIAN SILVER CANDELABRAPAIR MODERN SCANDINAVIAN SILVER CANDELABRA. Signed by Karl F. Ottern. Three light; marked "Den Horske stats oljeselskay a.s. 1972-1997"; possibly Norwegian. H 10 1/2", W 10 1/4". Weight: 3.1 lbs. totaSee Sold Price
Sold2022State bible with silverwareState bible with leather cover and 2 silver clasps, 833/000, with acanthus leaves and soldered floral elements. MT.: HH van den Dool, Schoonhoven, jl.: F:1840. 15.5x8.5x7cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Märklin H0, 33185, Schlepp-Tenderlok, ID SpielMärklin H0, 33185, Schlepp-Tenderlok, ID Spiel Eurotrail, Reihe F 3/6, mit Universalelektronik,für den Einsatz auch für Delta- und Digitalsystem, neuw., Orig.-Kart. German Description Märklin H0,See Sold Price
Sold2023Den Eve Marked Dulcimer String InstrumentEtched into neck of Dulcimer Den Eve Wooden body with F holes and light toned band. 4 strings. Approximately 33.25 inches tall. Evident cracking to wooden body. Den Eve Dulcimer, Dulcimer string instrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Märklin H0, Bayerische Schlepp-Tenderlok, 33185 F 3/6,Märklin H0, Bayerische Schlepp-Tenderlok, 33185 F 3/6, mit Universalelektronik für den Einsatz von Delta- und Digitalsystem, neuw., Orig.-Kart. German Description Märklin H0, Bayerische Schlepp-TenSee Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN SEEGER IN DEN DUENENHERMANN SEEGER 1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Berlin In the dunes Oil on hardboard. 27 x 37 cm (F. 39 x 48 cm). Signed lower left 'H Seeger'. Part. min. abraded. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. HERMANSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RUEDELL BLICK AUF DEN KOELNER DOM MIT SPAZIERGAENGERN IM ALTEN BOTANISCHEN GARTENCARL RUEDELL 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne VIEW ON THE CATHEDRAL OF COLOGNE WITH STROLLER IN THE ANCIENT BOTANICAL GARDEN Watercolours and gouache on paper. Visual size 29 x 39.5 cm (f. 50 x 60 cm). SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2015van den Bussche (Belgian, 1837–1908) AlgeriaJoseph Emmanuel van den Bussche (Belgian, 1837–1908); "Scene from the Algerian Wars of Independence, 1877"; oil on board, signed l. r., custom museum quality A. P. F. Gold Leaf frame. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020NICOLAES HOOFT (ATTR.) 1664 Den Haag - 1748 IbidNICOLAES HOOFT (ATTR.) 1664 Den Haag - 1748 Ibid LANDSCAPE WITH DIANA, HER DOGS AND TWO NYMPHS Oil on canvas (old relined). 72 x 58,5 cm (F. 88 x 74,5 cm). Signed/inscribed in the center belowt: 'HOOFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armspange mit Boulder-Opal aus den 80er JahrenGelbgold, gest. 585. Diagonal verlaufender Armreif, zentral besetzt mit einem Opalcabochon in sehr schönem Farbspiel, flankiert von zwei Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,16 ct. (F-G/vsi). Gew. ca.See Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF Bär, mit Knopf, langgezogenes f,STEIFF Bär, mit Knopf, langgezogenes f, Schuhknopfaugen, Buckel, lange abgeknickte Arme, Stoff an den Tatzen stellenw. aufgegangen, starker Fellverlust, 40 cm German Description STEIFF Bär, mit KnopSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'MW' FRUEHLINGSTAG IN DEN BERGEN (1923)MONOGRAMIST 'MW' Tatig around 1920 Spring day in the mountains (1923) Oil on panel. Visible size 58 x 88 cm (F. 72 x 101 cm). Monogrammed and dated lower right 'MW 1923'. Framed behind glass, verso seSee Sold Price
Sold2022OESTERREICH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18.JH. MARIA, DIE DEN TEUFEL ZAEHMTAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY MARIA TAMING THE DEVIL Oil on copper plate. 15,7 x 11 cm (F. 24 x 19,7 cm). Part. slightly old rest., light old retouching. Frame. Provenance: RhenishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verveer Umkreis, Salomon Leonardus: Sommer auf dem KanalCircle of Salomon Leonardus Verveer Summer on the Canal Oil on wood; H 17 cm, W 23 cm; inscribed lower left ''SL Verveer f 50''See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCalderara, Antonio 2 Arbeiten. 1971. Je Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 27 x 27 cm (29 x€200
4 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF bear, c. 1935, on wooden rolls, with button, block letters, long trailing f, glass eyes,€80
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRose, Rolf Diptychon (Gold/Schwarz). 1985. Je Farbholzschnitt mit Goldüberarbeitung bzw.€600