Sold2016Fairy Soap Tin Advertising Sign.12" x 15" some scuffing and wear. Great Image of the Fairy Soap Good Fairy.See Sold Price
Sold20222 FAIRY SOAP TIN TIP TRAYS2 FAIRY "HAVE YOU A LITTLE FAIRY IN YOUR HOME" TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES. ONE IS DENTED HEAVILYSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Cent Fairy Soap Sign Enamel on Tin5 Cent Fairy Soap Sign Enamel on Tin. Vintage Reproduction. Size: 10x7See Sold Price
Sold2021OUTSTANDING FAIRBANKS FAIRY SOAP BOX.This is a wonderful original display box for Fairbanks Fairy Soap. With a beautiful tin label inside the lid of the Fairbanks fairy in color. The outside of the box needs to be cleaned and shows wear,See Sold Price
Sold20202 tin tip trays Fairy Soap & Lehnert's Beer, bothFairy Soap & Lehnert's Beer, both showing some wearSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Advertising Signs Cracker Jack, PopsicleOne sign porcelain 6" x 12" Cracker Jack. One sign porcelain Fairy Soap 7" x 10". One popsicle embossed tin 12" 16.5". All signs weathered. See photos. Vintage unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fairy Soap Change TrayAmerican. 1910s. Single-sided tin (SST). Marked, "Chas W. Shonk Litho, Chicago No. D. 1936", lower edge. A small touched up patch of oxidation within the right middle rim. Minor surface craze. A few sSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) VINTAGE TIN TIP TRAYSCollection of (4) Tin Litho Advertising Tip Trays, including: Fairy Soap, by the N.K. Fairbank Company, Chicago, with a young girl perched on a bar of soap, advertising copy for Fairy Soap on the undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAIN FAIRY SOAP 5¢ SIGN.SSP. Great single sided cobalt blue porcelain sign advertising Fairy Soap. No discernible chips or flaws, some factory discoloration in the cobalt porcelain. Great color and shine. Condition: (9.0). ISee Sold Price
Sold20231898 Fairbank's Pure White Floating Fairy Soap Wood BoxWood box with hinged lid and cloth lined interior. 1898 cardstock advertising is affixed to the inner lid. There are holes on the corners and light stains. Country store. 8" x 16" x 17". PLEASE NOTE,See Sold Price
Sold2021PERFUMY ARIANY SOAP TIN TRUCK.French Perfumy Ariany Savonnerie delivery truck soap tin, c. 1925. Nice tin delivery truck. Wheels look original with balloon tires and driver and assistant nicely lithographed at front. The engine coSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Unusual Russian Imperial Antique Soap TinsCirca late 19th century, 3 tin containers shaped like books with great lithograph images, good condition, 3.5" x 2.625" x 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fairy Soap Salesman's Box, 8 1/2" x 16 1/4" x 17 1/4".Fairy Soap Salesman's Box, 8 1/2" x 16 1/4" x 17 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Borax Extract soap tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 24" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Brillo shines fast soap tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 14" H x 8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dupont Blasting Caps Lucky Strike Packers Soap Tin LotGetting all tins pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2020NOS 1920's Good Will Soap Tin Sign20" x 2.25" New old stock country store sign with minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THISSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wooden Fairy Soap Christmas Box.Large wooden box, 16" x 17". The decal on the inside has edge wear and cracks throughout. Condition: (Good).Dimensions: Box : 16" x 17" x8 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Advertising Fairy Soap Tip Tray, from the N.K. Fairbank Co.-Chicago, VG+ cond w/strong color &Advertising Fairy Soap Tip Tray, from the N.K. Fairbank Co.-Chicago, VG+ cond w/strong color & Stollwerck Chocolate & Cocoa tip tray, c.1920, VG+ to Exc cond w/small area of roughness at bottom of gloSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE FAIRY SOAP TIP TRAYSFAIRY SOAP TIP TRAYS. SURFACE SCRATCHES. PAINT LOSS/ 4" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold202118 LB CUL SOAP TIN BUCKET18 LB SOAP TIN MADE BY CULLIGAN DATED 1953 WITH ORIGINAL LID AND HANDLESee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWHITE KING WASHING MACHINE SOAP EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SOAP BOX GRAPHIC.US$150(1 bid)