Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Sweetmeat Dish Set in a Fitted Hardwood CaseChinese Famille Verte Porcelain Sweetmeat Dish Set in a Fitted Hardwood Case Unmarked. Comprising: Twelve shaped dishes Together with an associated Chinese famille verte porcelain sweetmeat dish The cSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Nine-Piece Famille Rose 'Lady' PorcelainA Chinese Nine-Piece Famille Rose 'Lady' Porcelain Sweet Meat Set the shaped dishes forming a square when assembled, the interior of each dish painted in bright enamels with figures. Length of the setSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain 'Butterfly' Sweetmeat SetA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain 'Butterfly' Sweetmeat Set 19TH CENTURY comprised of there pairs of irregularly shaped dishes and one of elongated oval form, each decorated with floral sprays againstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain sweetmeat dish set. China. Early 20th century. Shaped with dishes with mille fleurPorcelain sweetmeat dish set. China. Early 20th century. Shaped with dishes with mille fleur decoration in famille rose enamels. Fitted frame. 19.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF FOUR CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN DISHESeach with seal mark to underside; Provenance: Rose Tarlow Antiques, 1975; the Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 9 1/2 inches diameter;See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Chinese Famille Rose Sweetmeat Set, DamageQing dynasty porcelain nine-piece sweetmeat dish set fitted in rosewood box, (bottom of box only.) Decorated with figures from Chinese literature in famille rose enamels with light blue key border. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Sweet Meat Set w/ Painted Glass CaseChinese porcelain sweet meat set, the dishes decorated with scenes of outdoor activity in famille rose enamels. the dishes retain some of the original gilding to the edges. In a wooden box with a beveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Figure Set as Lampfamille noire enamel decorated figure in the form of a robed woman holding a scroll, set on gilt metal base engraved with swirl and scale decoration, wired for electricity, figure 11-1/2 in., to sockeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Sweet Meat Set in Box 11''x11''.Chinese Porcelain Sweet Meat Set in Box 11''x11''. Famille rose polychrome set with courtesan and calligraphy. Carved rosewood fitted box. One dish has chip to edge. 20th century, Qing dynasty or RepuSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Chinese Rose Medallion Sweetmeat SetSeven small porcelain dishes fitted together to form a circle, with wooden presentation box. All dishes hand painted with the Rose Canton pattern in bright famille rose enamels an gilt. Marked in redSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN SWEET MEAT DISHES WITH BOXSet of (7) dishes decorated in famille verte enamels with a center design of roosters in a landscape. Including- lacquered box Box diameter- 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Style Famille Rose Porcelain Sweetmeat Dishes, Possibly SamsonPair of Chinese Export Style Famille Rose Porcelain Sweetmeat Dishes, Possibly Samson Unmarked. 4 3/4 x 8 x 8 in. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Sweetmeat DishesPair of Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain Sweetmeat Dishes Unmarked on base; character inscriptions to field. 5 1/2 x 6 3/4 in. Applied label for the Ralph M. Chait Gallery, NY. Chinese Export PoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Sweetmeat DishDESCRIPTION: Chinese famille rose porcelain sweetmeat dish featuring scene of four figures with a bat overhead. CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 0.75" W: 4" L: 4" CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE LACQUERED SWEETMEAT BOX, FAMILLE ROSEChinese sweetmeat box, 20th c., lacquered and parcel gilt painted box, opening to five-piece famille rose porcelain sweetmeat dishes, some chips to porcelain, case with much wear and loss to lacquer,See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Noire BowlAntique Chinese Export Famille Noire Porcelain Bowl Set on Wooden Stand. Signed. Beautiful pheasant with flowers motif. Some wear to enameling. Measures 5" H x 12" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Sweetmeat SetChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Five-Piece Sweetmeat or Rice Table Set, 19th c., painted with the Three Star Gods and Immortals in landscapes, overall w. 10 3/8 in., d. 10 3/8 in. (5 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Sweetmeat Set.Yellow ground, original carved wooden box, late 19th/early 20th c. Width of box 11.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20229PC CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SWEETMEAT SETChinese Famille Rose complete sweetmeat set in a black lacquered and gilt painted box. All plates have a female figural depiction. Red stamped mark with "China" to underside. Approx. w. 11.375" (sq, bSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH SETPainted with butterflies and flowers, fitted in a handled wooden tray. Four character Chinese iron red mark to center. L. 31.5cm (12 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Juane Export Porcelain Sweet Meat Dish, Ca. 19th C., H 2.75" W 11" L 15"Chinese Famille Juane Export Porcelain Sweet Meat Dish, Ca. 19th C., H 2.75" W 11" L 15" | Offers a polychrome floral basin with yellow ground. with character marks to the underside over glaze. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Famille Rose Sweetheart SetFine Ant. Chinese famille rose porcelain sweetmeat set; circa 1890-1920; signed, the 7-piece circular sectional set having an allover enameled floral design; set in a lacquered and floral decorated foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Dish Set in Box - Dragonearly 20th cen, republic period, chinese famille rose porcelain dish set in period wood box, dragon motif, 10"wide, one dish has a chipSee Sold Price
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain "Butterfly" Sweetmeat Set ,7 pieces Qing dynastyCA$500
5 days LeftTopwellsA Set of Nine Blue-Ground Famille Rose 'Dragon' Sweetmeat Dishes with Lacquer Box and CoverUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 5 Famille Rose Covered Cups w/Saucers 19thCCA$300
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外US$1,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plates Early QianlongUS$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyQing Dynasty Style Famille Rose Porcelain LampUS$40(2 bids)