Sold2022FANGOTTO IN MAIOLICAdecorato da farfalle dipinte, XX° secolo, Sicilia. Mis d 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201819c French terracotta figurine Fagotto "Young Bacchus"NAME: Young Bacchus SCULPTOR: Fagotto CONDITION: Excellent. Minor damages of grapes. NO BOX HEIGHT: 16 1/2 inch / 41 cm WIDTH: 9 inch / 22 cm DEEP: 7 inch / 17 cm SKU#: 112241 WARRANTY: 7 days returnsSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH TERRACOTTA BACCHANALIAN FIGURE, FAGOTTOFrench terracotta figure, Bacchanalian Putto, signed in cast Fagotto, depicting putto with grapevine crown, holding cluster of grapes, seated on an ewer with ram's head handles, on stepped squared basSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand FAGOTTO (XIX-XX) 'Lion' patinated terracotta. (D:20 x W:47 x H:39 cm)Armand FAGOTTO (XIX-XX) 'Lion' patinated terracotta.  Signed A.FagottoMarked 'Made in Belgium'  Dimensions: (D:20 x W:47 x H:39 cm)See Sold Price
2023Armand Fagotto Art Deco Signed Ceramic Tiger SculptureMEASURES APPROX 38 x 31cm high, signed on base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jesse Alexander (1929-2021): Fangio Reims 1958 Maserati; and FangioJesse Alexander (1929-2021): Fangio Reims 1958 Maserati; and Fangio Two gelatin silver prints, bothsigned in pencil,Fangio Reims titled and numbered 5/25. Both 14 1/2x 21 in. (sight), 25 X 30 in. (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Sold2020FANGOTTO in ceramica smaltata e decorata raffiguranteFANGOTTO in ceramica smaltata e decorata raffigurante "Paesaggio con caseggiato" (usura e filatura). Sicilia XX secolo Ø cm 43.See Sold Price
Sold2021FANGOTTO in ceramica smaltata e decorata.FANGOTTO in ceramica smaltata e decorata raffigurante "Figura orientale" (usure e filè). Sicilia XIX secolo. Ø cm 42.See Sold Price
Sold2021FANGOTTO in ceramica smaltata e decorataFANGOTTO in ceramica smaltata e decorata raffigurante "Figura con pipa" (restauri). Sicilia XIX secolo. Ø cm 43.See Sold Price
Sold2020FANGOTTO in ceramica smaltata e decorata raffiguranteFANGOTTO in ceramica smaltata e decorata raffigurante "Paesaggio con caseggiato" (usura e filatura). Sicilia XX secolo Misure: diametro cm 43See Sold Price
Sold2022FANGOTTO con decoro "cesto con fiori"FANGOTTO in ceramica decorata e smaltata, con decoro centrale raffigurante "cesto con fiori" (filatura). Sicilia, XIX secolo. cm Ø 42.See Sold Price
Sold2022GRANDE FANGOTTO in ceramicaGRANDE FANGOTTO in ceramica decorata e smaltata, con decori a motivo vegetale e animale. Sicilia, XX secolo. cm Ø 55.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA DI CALTAGIRONE DEL XIX SECOLO, FangottoMANIFATTURA DI CALTAGIRONE DEL XIX SECOLO Fangotto in ceramica smaltata e dipinta a motivo floreale. cm Ø 42.See Sold Price
Sold2022FANGOTTO IN CERAMICAFANGOTTO IN CERAMICA smaltata e decorata (usure). Sicilia XIX secolo. cm Ø 43.See Sold Price
Sold2020"Cannata" and "fangotto" Caltagirone, Sicily, 20th"Cannata" and "fangotto" Caltagirone, Sicily, 20th century. Cannata 6 cm, diameter fangotto 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FANGOTTO IN MAIOLICAdecorato al centro da veliero. XVIII secolo, Caltagirone. usure dal tempo. h cm 44 dSee Sold Price
Sold2022FANGOTTO in ceramicaFANGOTTO in ceramica smaltata e decorata. Sicilia, XIX secolo. cm Ø 45,5.See Sold Price
Sold2021FANGOTTO in ceramica smaltata e decorataFANGOTTO in ceramica smaltata e decorata (usure). Sicilia Fine XIX secolo. Ø cm 42.See Sold Price
Sold2021FANGOTTO in ceramica smaltata e decorataFANGOTTO in ceramica smaltata e decorata (usure). Sicilia XIX secolo. Ø cm 43,5.See Sold Price