Sold2020George Sottung (1927 - 1999) "Jazz Music Legends"George Sottung (American, 1927 - 1999) "Jazz Music Legends Band" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Black Listed Vintage American School Framed Cubist Abstract Signed Original Oil PaintingVintage American school modernist abstract oil painting. Oil on canva. Signed. Framed. Measuring 12 by 22 inches overall and 11 by 21 painting alone. Please see all images for condition. Size is measuSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Honeymoon in Bucerias" Betty Pleshe (1923-2002)"Honeymoon in Bucerias" Betty Pleshe (1923-2002) Oil on canva painting. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Sight Size: 7.5 x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Adolf (Adi) Adler Hebrew Israeli Band Oil Painting.Adolf (Adi) Adler Hebrew Signed Israeli Musician Band Oil Painting. Trio musicians in modernist painting. Signed in Hebrew.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19.5 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, LandscapePainting: Landscape. Signed LRC "....Jameson 1917". Oil on canva.s 16" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C Italian oil painting signedARTIST: - (Italy, 19 century) NAME: Bag Piper and His Band MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Very minor craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings under UV light. ART SIZE: 30 x 23 inches /See Sold Price
2022Jazz Trio Oil Painting SignedJazz Trio Oil on Board Painting Signed illegibly Lower Left Depicts a Jazz Band Trio Performing for a Dancing Crowd Metal Board Aluminum ? Unique Style 22" L 18" H 12" L 8.5" H Artwork is in Overall GSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAZZ BAND PAINTING SIGNED "MILLER".American, late 20th century. Oil on canvas, illegible signature with "12-1219" lower right. Brass strip frame, 48.25"h. 60"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Winston Churchill Original Period Oil Painting On CanvaWinston Churchill Original Period Oil Painting On Stretched Canvass.. Hand signed Not A print.27.5 x 20 inches ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2019RAM KUMAR (INDIA b1924) 1966 OIL PAINTING ON CANVARam Kumar (INDIAN, born 1924) original oil painting on canvas executed circa 1966 having a geometric design. Signed to lower right and dated '66. Unframed and removed from stretcher. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Crash John Matos (USA B1961) Oil Painting On CanvaJohn (Crash) Matos (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1961) large oil painting on canvas depicting a pop scene with woman's face titled "From Down Under". Signed, dated 06/07 and titled to verso. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jewish Judaica Lot of 2 Oil Painting Board SIGNEDOne article of artwork depicts young Hebrew students seated at a table learning from a Rabbi. The other depicts Jewish musicians in a band. Both housed in gold gilt wooden frames. Frame measure 11 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2015TRAN GORDLEY "Dreams" Large Oil Painting on CanvaTRAN GORDLEY "Dreams" Large Oil Painting on Canvas. Man with beads carries sleeping man. Signed.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 58 inches: W: 48 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022TENG FA CHINESE 'STILL LIFE' OIL PAINTING ON CANVATeng Fa (Chinese, born 1965) oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with Ginger ginger jar, fruit and gourd. Signed lower right. Measures 24" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2015Cubist Still Life Modernist Oil Painting on CanvaCubist Still Life Modernist Oil Painting on Canvas. Still Life with Bottles, Flower Vase & watermelon slices. Signed CAPNINO.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 23.75 inches: W: 19.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHUURS ANTIQUE DUTCH SCHOOL OIL PAINTING ON CANVAAntique Dutch School oil painting on canvas depicting a Springtime landscape scene. Signed "SCHUURS" to lower left. Unframed. Measures approx. 24" height x 36" width (61cm x 91.4cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Dee Venzer Portrait Tiptych Oil Paintings On CanvaDee Vanzer (AMERICAN, 20th century) three oil paintings on canvas depicting the portraits of men of various ages. One titled "Dave" and another titled "Chief Ted Thin Elk". Each signed to lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Adler (Israeli-Romanian 1917-1996) JudaicaAdolf Adler (Israeli-Romanian 1917-1996) Figural Judaica Oil on Canvas Painting in a Whimsical Style Featuring Three Kapelye Musicians in a Klezmer Band Signed Lower Right 20.5" L x 16.5" H Canvas 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Glaubman (American, 1919-1986) Musicians PaintingA vintage signed abstract oil painting on board and framed. The painting is depicting a band playing their instruments. The piece is signed Glaubman. With the frame, the piece is 27": x 30.5" and withSee Sold Price
Sold2019African American JAZZ BAND Club Painting, E.J.African-American Jazz band club painting, signed by the artist, E.J. (lower left). Oil on canvas. Dimensions: canvas: 22 in. x 28 in.. Condition: good original estate condition. Provenance: private esSee Sold Price
Sold2022An He Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Hans Amis Large Floral LandscapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: The Formal GardenTitle: The Formal GardenMedium: Oil On Canva Size: 40" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Band (1900-1974) Lithuanian CaliforniaSTRAWBERRIES, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 10 ½ x 12”, frame 18 x 20 x 4”. Provenance: James Vigeveno Galleries, Westwood Hills, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Irving Rosenzweig (American, 1915-1983)Large framed oil painting on canvas depicting a band of musicians performing. Signed on lower right. Good condition, no apparent damage. Size 46" inches high x 60" inches wide framed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery Auctions"Sunlight" American Impressionist MASTERPIECE Flower Still Life Signed Oil PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausMaud Purdy, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting, Signed 1957, FramedUS$3,950