Sold2017Stefano Ferracci (Roma 1957)Intersezioni ottico - dinamiche nĀ°32, 2016 china e acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato al verso: Stefano Ferracci Al verso il timbro dell'Atelier dell'Autore Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021[CIVIL WAR]. A group of 6 CDVs of unidentified Navy[CIVIL WAR]. A group of 6 CDVs of unidentified Navy officers, comprising: Vignette of a Brown Water Navy ensign. Cairo, IL: Munn & Faul, n.d. Imprint and green 3-cent revenue stamp to verso. -- Full-lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rara e unica zuccheriera con stemma Cavalli Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, verso il 1770Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: ancora in rosso, con due cicale e diamante. Altezza cm 10,5; diametro cm 8,5. Conservazione: contenitore con due insignificanti sbeccature al bordo; coperchio rotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2024NAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI, Lampada a sospensioneNAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI Produzione Venini Murano, Italia 1940 ca. Lampada a sospensione a sei luci in vetro soffiato rosato, braccia pendenti verso il basso, coppe a campana, volute, struttura in metalloSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE PHO, (French, 1907-2001), BouquetLE PHO (French, 1907-2001)Bouquetoil on silk laid on boardsigned le pho lower right14 x 20 in., frame: 20 x 25 in. Other Notes: Findlay Galleries, Inc. (Chicago, IL) label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of (5) Assorted Pietra Dura Plaques.Includes a small framed Pietra Dura landscape - with label verso reading, "Il Mosaico di Firenze, Firenze Piazza S. Croce 15R"; an unframed Pietra Dura plaque of a parrot with butterfly and flowers -See Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Bradley (Richmond 1931)Il pleut le dimanche, 1960 olio su tela, cm 55 x 46 Firmato in basso a sinistra: Martin Bradley ā60 Firmato al verso: Martin Bradley, Il pleut le dimanche Al retro etichetta e timbro della Galerie RSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Falick Novick Arts and Crafts sterling silver pitcherCirca 1909-1957; Chicago, IL Each marked: F. Novick / Chicago / Sterling / Handwrought Each hand-wrought sterling silver with hammered surface, comprising a wide-shouldered pitcher raised on a bandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con il riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Bibliografia di riferimento:See Sold Price
Sold202325¢ WILLIAM'S BASEBALL PINBALL.C. 1957. Williams Electronics, Chicago IL. An early version of the Williams baseball pinball. Unlike the deluxe version, this example has wooden legs as opposed to metal. CONDITION: Complete with wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Charreton (French, 1864-1937)Victor Charreton (French, 1864-1937) "Vase a Fleurs" oil on board signed lower right, verso with "Galleries Maurice Sternberg, Chicago, IL" label. Framed. 18" x 14-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des c...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) Louis XI Louis Onze raffolait soit disant des 'Fillettes', des cages prisons dans lesquelles il faisait enfermer : ses ennemis. Quel SADIQUE il était 'avant la letSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier (1889 - 1974) - Vaso cilindrico dellaErcole Barovier (1889 - 1974) - Vaso cilindrico della serie "Parabolici", manifattura Barovier & Toso, Murano 1957 circa. Vetro di forte spessore con murrine di colore marrone trasparente, opalescenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda, drawing from 1957, specimens from 1964-65Ash wood, seat covered in white synthetic leather. (40x83x4See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Lot of fivePaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Lot of five bicolor hourglasses of different sizes and designs. Venini, Murano, 1957. Transparent incalmo blown glass. Signed in acid "Venini Murano Italia".See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Eight chairs model "Superleggera". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1957. Black painted ash wood and seat in pink microfiber upholstery. Production label. (40x83x44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Tilche (Alessandria D'Egitto 1925 - Milano 2000) Three-module bookcase with open shelves,Paolo Tilche (Alessandria D'Egitto 1925 - Milano 2000) Three-module bookcase with open shelves, drawers and cabinets model "Giraffa". Produced by Arform, Italy, 1960s. Teak wood and metal structure. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilardi & Barzaghi Suspension lamp with four lights. Italy, 1950s. Diffusers in blue lacqueredGilardi & Barzaghi Suspension lamp with four lights. Italy, 1950s. Diffusers in blue lacquered aluminium. (129x25x66 cm.) (slight defects) Literature "Domus", n. 329, April 1957, advertising page IT LSee Sold Price
Sold2017GallƩ, Nancy Vaso di forma cilindrica strombata versoGallƩ, Nancy Vaso di forma cilindrica strombata verso la base in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido con decori floreali nei toni del bruno/arancione su fondo lattescente. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 48). FSee Sold Price
Sold2017KUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires deKUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires de blanc et noir. Paris: Marcel Baque, 1926. Copy n. 259 of 300 complete with the 26 full-page woodcut plates. In good condition. Folio (330 x 254mm). 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Desk with two drawers and shelf with roller shutterGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Desk with two drawers and shelf with roller shutter document holder model "530". Produced by Bernini, Ceriano Laghetto, 1957. Solid wood, veneered and eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Table with grey formaica topSergio Mazza (Milano 1931) Table with grey formaica top and walnut wood border, metal structure painted black, feet and screws in brass. Italy 1957 circa (cm 153x75x129.5) Prizes: a similar piece wasSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978) e collaboratori "Negozio Olivetti a Venezia" Lotto composto daā¬200
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Inscription R...US$200
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). A Cree Camp a...US$200
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Castiglione (Napoli, 1829 - Parigi, 1908) - La fuga di Ezilda e Agobarā¬1,500
Featured5 days LeftCharleston Estate Services Ltd.ANDY WARHOL ESTATE HAND EMBELLISHED & HAND SIGNED MOVIE POSTERUS$250(4 bids)
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.ā¬1,800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMassimo Micheluzzi (Venezia 1957) Opaque green murrine and lattimo small glass cup, finely bevelledā¬300
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Angelo Urbani del Fabbretto (Roma, 1903 - Roma, 1974) - Dopo il veglione, 1951ā¬380
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Umberto Boccioni (Reggio Calabria, 1882 - Verona, 1916) - Studio per il lutto, 1910ā¬8,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Salvo (Leonforte, 1947 - Torino, 2015) - Il villaggio, 2006ā¬30,000
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsBURDETTE, Bob (American, 20th Century). You’re Not The One. 2000.US$200
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Ciotti Futurciotti (Udine, 1898 - Roma, 1991) - Futur cavallo di Boccioni, 1918ā¬1,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Roberto Crippa (Milano, 1921 - Bresso , 1972) - Senza titolo, 1964ā¬10,000