Sold2022Service à thé et à café de style Empire en vermeil 800, Italie, XXe s., àService à thé et à café de style Empire en vermeil 800, Italie, XXe s., à décor de feuilles d'eau, comprenant 6 pièces: théière, ca théière, cafeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERVICE À CAFÉ / COFFEE SERVICEDescription Français: Service à café turc décoratif en filigrane d'argent, d'Afrique du Nord, datant du début du Xxe siècle, comprenant 5 tasses et leurs soucoupes, un sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Service à thé et café en argent comprenant une théière,Service à thé et café en argent comprenant une théière, une cafetière, un pot à sucre et un pot à lait Poinçon Minerve P : 2973 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Service à thé et café en porcelaine plaqué métalService à thé et café en porcelaine plaqué métal argenté anglais sur un plateau circulaire en métal argenté ; comprenant une théière, une cafetièSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bointaburet Paris, service à thé et caféBointaburet Paris, service à thé et café de style rocaille en argent français 1er titre à décor de godrons mouvementés, motifs de vagues sous la panse, médailloSee Sold Price
Sold2017(16) pcs Japanese floral decorated porcelain to(16) pcs Japanese floral decorated porcelain to include 4 service plates marked "Melton China", with ornate turquoise and gilt borders, 5 saucers and 6 cups, en suite with a chocolate pot, together wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edelstein Porcelain Partial Dinner Dessert ServiceEdelstein Porcelain "La Vie En Rose" Partial Dinner & Dessert Service. Includes 6 teacups, 19 dessert plates, 13 fruit bowl, lidded tureen, serving dish, and gravy boat. Largest piece measures 8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021A (lot of 10) Art Deco Christofle plated hollowA (lot of 10) Art Deco Christofle plated hollow ware service: a champagne bucket, a covered entree dish, (6) plates or dishes; en suite with a Christofle Folio and a German ice buckets, the largest 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bailey, Guy , 1941-, Abstrait 4 et Abstrait 9Ensemble de deux (2X) lithographie sur papier, 6/75, tous deux signée en bas à droite Bailey Set of two (2X) lithograph on paper, 6/75, both signed on lower right Bailey (2X) 17" x 11" (2X) 43.1See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. 6 Piece Mexican Silver Tea Service.Includes kettle on stand, teapot, coffee pot, sugar, creamer, and lidded waste vessel. Stamped, "Sterling/ Avalos/ Hecho en Mexico D.F." Total approx. weight of all items is 133.13 troy oz. From a WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lladro , A lesson shared # 5475Figurine en porcelaine Lladro Lladro porcelain figurine 6" x 7" x 5" 15.24 x 17.78 x 12.70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20216 TILE TOP METAL BASE RESTAURANT OR CAFE TABLES, ALL6 TILE TOP METAL BASE RESTAURANT OR CAFE TABLES, ALL THE SAME TILE TOPS IN WOOD FRAME, TOPS MEASURE 25 1/2" X 25 1/2" & 29 1/2" HIGH, ALL IN GOOD CONDITION, FROM WESTCHESTER COUNTY NY CAFESee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph , 1923-2012, PaysageSérigraphie sur papier, 20/100, signée en bas à droite Bruno Bobak Serigraph on paper, 20/100, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak 6" x 12" 15.24 x 30.48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. estate lot (6) books to include - ( ISTANBUL TOURISTI QUE 1951 ) ( FRANCE AUTOMOBILE EN UNMisc. estate lot (6) books to include - ( ISTANBUL TOURISTI QUE 1951 ) ( FRANCE AUTOMOBILE EN UN VOLUME 1949 ) (ROME ETERNALLY BEAUTIFUL 1957 ) ( NUOVA DELLA CITTA DI FIRENZE 1853 with loose spineandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative silver fishPoisson en argent décoratif , 68 g Decorative silver fish, 68 g 2 1/2" X 4" X 2 1/2" 6.35 X 10.16 x 6.35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boulanger, Yvette, 1932-2015, La rivière...La rivière, La Conception (1981) Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Y. Boulanger 81 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Y. Boulanger 81 6" x 8" 15.24 x 20.32 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Okara Inukpuk, Mary, 1930-, SealPort Harrison / Inukjuak Sculpture en pierre à savon, numéro de l'artiste en dessous E9-877 Soap stone sculpture, disc number of the artist underneath E9-877 3 1/2" x 6" x 3" 8.89 x 15.24 x 7.62See Sold Price
Sold20216 TILE TOP METAL BASE RESTAURANT OR CAFE TABLES, ALL6 TILE TOP METAL BASE RESTAURANT OR CAFE TABLES, ALL THE SAME TILE TOPS IN WOOD FRAME, TOPS MEASURE 25 1/2" X 25 1/2" & 29 1/2" HIGH, ALL IN GOOD CONDITION, FROM WESTCHESTER COUNTY NY CAFESee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture in Jade Ox and Lotus FlowersSculpture en Jade représentant un bœuf et des fleurs de lotus Jade sculpture representing an ox and lotus flowers 7" x 6 1/2" x 3" 17.78 x 16.51 x 7.62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lladro , Girl With Piglets, 1969-1985Figurine en porcelaine Lladro Lladro porcelain figurine 10" x 9" x 6" 25.40 x 22.86 x 15.24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lladro , Young Harlequin # 1229Figurine en porcelaine Lladro Lladro porcelain figurine 10" x 6" x 6" 25.40 x 15.24 x 15.24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inuit School (XX) Bird and fishArtist: Inuit School (XX) Title: Bird and fish Description (FR): Sculpture en pierre a savon, non signee Description (ENG): Soap stone sculpture, unsigned Dimension (PO):6 1/2" x 5" x 3" Dimension (CMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gardiner, William Nelson , 1766-1814, IrishElizabeth Queen to Edward IV (1790), Gravure sur papier, signée et datée dans la plaque en bas à gauche , Etching on paper, signed and dated on the plate on lower right , 6 1/2" x 5", 16.51 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Candy machineMachine distributrice à bonbons de marque Continental en metal et vitre avec clef, Continental brand candy vending machine in metal and glass with key, 11" x 6" x 6", 27.94 x 15.24 x 15.24 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBVLGARI Divas Dream En Tremblant Flower Earrings in 18k Rose Gold 2.6 CtwUS$5
3 hrs LeftJasper52Rosenthal studio line, Wiinblad. 6 persons coffee service with floral decoration.US$260
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, PublishersUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceLeather Spiked WWI Pickelhaube HelmetUS$130(7 bids)