Sold2020Watercolor, Fausto PratellaFausto Pratella (Italian, 1888-1964), Fishermen at Naples, watercolor, signed lower left, overall (with frame/no glass): 15.25"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN TORTOISE SHELL & DIAMOND SNAKE RINGin 14K and sterling silver, set with approx. 109 round diamonds approx. 2.00 carats (one diamond missing at inner tail), a couple minor scuffs, stamped '925 585', Italian hallmark 923 NA (Napoli), andSee Sold Price
Sold2015FAUSTO PRATELLA OIL ON CANVAS BOARDFAUSTO PRATELLA, ITALY 1888-64 OIL 16 X 19 HARBOR:Signed lower right. Circa 1950. Oil on canvas board.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vlastimil Benes, Hriste Na PeriferiiVlastimil Benes Hriste Na Periferii 1964oil on plaster 11 h × 15 w in (28 × 38 cm) Signed to lower right 'Benes'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Hriste Na Periferii MCMLXIV VlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Napoli 1929-1967 Large Vintage Mid Century Modern Abstract Expressionist 1964 Oil PaintingNice oil on board circa 1964 by Giuseppe Napoli (1929 - 1967). Great colors and scale. Housed in a silver modernist frame. Signed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS O/CWilliam Lester Stevens N.A. (1888-1969, MA) framed oil on canvas titled "Apple Blossoms". 24.5" x 29.5" ss / 31.75" x 36.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAARE KLINT (1888-1954)KAARE KLINT (1888-1954)Fauteuil « Nørrevold » à structure en acajou, piètement gaine à l'avant et sabre à l'arrière, accotoir détaché. Assise et dossier recouvert d'un skSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester STEVENS: Landscape - W/C PaintingGouache on paper painting of a tree in a landscape, signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens / N.A. / A.W.S." (American, 1888-1969).800 Bears Christie's label. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - MalmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna, 1856 - Napoli, 1949) - Sul ponteOlio su tavoletta, cm. 12x13,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Board, Figures in Woods, John CostiganJohn Edward Costigan (American, 1888-1972) signed l.l. "J.E. Costigan, N.A." Sight size: 17"h x 22-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Board, Family with Horse, John E. Costigan(American, 1888-1972), signed l.l. "J.E. Costigan N.A." Sight size: 7-3/4"w x 23-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ATTILIO PRATELLALugo (Ra) 1856 - Napoli 1949 Pescatori a Mergellina Firmato 'A Pratella' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X35 La pittura del Pratella rappresenta l'arte dal vero volta trascrivere la poesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT PHILIPP GIRL SEATED RED SCARF OIL PAINTING, 1964 Robert Philipp American, 1895-1981ROBERT PHILIPP GIRL SEATED RED SCARF OIL PAINTING, 1964 Robert Philipp American, 1895-1981 Girl With Red Scarf Signed: Philipp (ur); Signed, Titled & Dated: on verso Robert Philipp N.A. 'GIRL SEATED'See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT PHILIPP GIRL SEATED RED SCARF OIL PAINTING, 1964 Robert Philipp American, 1895-1981ROBERT PHILIPP GIRL SEATED RED SCARF OIL PAINTING, 1964 Robert Philipp American, 1895-1981 Girl With Red Scarf Signed: Philipp (ur); Signed, Titled & Dated: on verso Robert Philipp N.A. 'GIRL SEATED'See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLALugo, 1856 - Napoli, 1949 Marina con Palazzo Donn'Anna Firmato A Pratella in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone, cm 14,6X18,4 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Carini Milano, collezione privata Attilio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guiseppe Napoli (1929-1967)Landscape, 1964, Oil on Board, 14.25 " x 17.5", Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS, Massachusetts, 1888-1969,WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS Massachusetts, 1888-1969 "Light Under the Bridge". Signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens N.A.". Titled on frame plaque. Provenance:A Massachusetts Estate. Oil on canvas, 30" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969),WILLIAM LESTER STEVENSMassachusetts, 1888-1969Waterfall under a bridge. Signed lower left "W. Lester Stevens N.A.".Oil on masonite, 23.75" x 30". Framed 31" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) - Grand Manan RocksWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) - Grand Manan Rocks Signed ‘W. Lester Stevens N.A.’ bottom left; also inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas 30 x 42 in. (76.2 x 106.7cm) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Edward Costigan "Bathers" Oil on CanvasJohn Edward Costigan (American, 1888-1972) "Bathers," oil on canvas, signed lower left: "J.E. Costigan N.A.," figural scene with women and children rendered impressionistically with thick impasto. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER FARNDON (New York, 1876-1964), Double-sided work, depicting a harbor scene on obverse and aWALTER FARNDONNew York, 1876-1964Double-sided work, depicting a harbor scene on obverse and a house on the water on reverse. Both signed lower right "Walter Farndon N.A.".Oil on board, 14&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969), "Deerfield River Sandbar (Mass.)"., Oil onWILLIAM LESTER STEVENSMassachusetts, 1888-1969"Deerfield River Sandbar (Mass.)". Signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens NA". Titled verso.Oil on masonite, 12" x 14". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER FARNDON (New York, 1876-1964), Autumn scene with houses by the water., Oil on masonite,WALTER FARNDONNew York, 1876-1964Autumn scene with houses by the water. Signed lower left “Walter Farndon NA”.Oil on masonite, 14” x 18”. Framed 20.5” x 24.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Edward CostiganEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Mrs. C. Wallace Tiernan American 1888-1972 Mother and Children Signed J. E. Costigan / N.A. (lr) Oil on canvas 28 x 24 inches (76.2 x 61 cm)See Sold Price
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Felice Giordano (Napoli, 1880 - Capri, 1964) - Vicolo caprese€1,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna, 1856 - Napoli, 1949) - Vomero sotto la neve€1,500
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsVAN HOUTEN, Georges (1888 – 1964). Arlequinades. Paris: Sau...US$80
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Luca Postiglione (Napoli, 1876 - Napoli, 1936) - La Prima Comunione€700