Sold2024(4) FAUX TAXIDERMY ELEPHANT FOOT STOOLS(lot of 4) Faux taxidermy elephant foot stools, approx 17"h, 16"w, 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Faux Taxidermy, full body mount of a dog, 6"w x 20"d xFaux Taxidermy, full body mount of a dog, 6"w x 20"d x 12"h Provenance: The Estate of Candice B. Groot, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Forest Carved Wood Mounted Roe Buck Deer HeadBlack Forest Carved Wood Mounted Roe Deer Head. Faux taxidermy head is carved of wood, with real antlers and glass eyes. Mounted on a plaque with detailed polychrome pine boughs framing the head. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Forest Carved Wood Mounted Buck Deer HeadBlack Forest Carved Wood Mounted Roe Deer Head. Faux taxidermy head is carved of wood, with real antlers and glass eyes. Mounted on a plaque with polychrome branches and oak leaves framing the head. DSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAYMOND HUYGE (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) ARAYMOND HUYGE (American/Texas 20th/21st Century) A SCULPTURE, "Feral Hog," carved root, mounted and presented as faux taxidermy, circa 2000. Height: 25" Width: 30" Depth: 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Wall Mount Wicker Bull HeadMid-Century Modern Wall Mount Wicker Bull Head. Faux taxidermy wall sculpture of a bull or minotaur head, woven in wicker or rattan. Dimensions are 10.5 in h x 12.5 in w x 8 in d. Condition is good wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Plaster Bear Head Wall Hanging DecorProvenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Estate Plaster bear head wall hanging decor, faux taxidermy, metal hardware 16" tall x 16" wide x 16" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moose Head Hanging Wall Decor Sculpture Z GallerieFaux taxidermy Moose Head sculptural wall hanging statue. Large white resin composition with glossy finish produced for Z Gallerie (California). The antler forms attached to and detach from head. HangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whimsical Leather Upholstered Deer HeadWhimsical faux taxidermy leather upholstered deer head with antlers and googly eyes. Tearing to the neck. 28" H x 20" W x 31" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE FAUX ZEBRA TAXIDERMY AREA RUG 99"VINTAGE FAUX ZEBRA TAXIDERMY AREA RUG-99" X 70"-GOOD CONDITION, WEAR, DISCOLORATION-DP91321See Sold Price
Sold2021Faux Tiger Taxidermy Stuffed Wild Animal SculptureFeatures a stuffed tiger sculpture with a growl on it's face. Nice realistic representation of this large carnivorous big wild cat. Good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. Measures 7 1/2 in. x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Interesting Gator Head /Fish Taxidermy MountInteresting Gator Head & Feet/Rainbow Trout Taxidermy Mount. Rick Hardy Taxidermy. Faux. 1993. Damage on back of tail as pictured. Apx. 30" L x 13" H. Photo's are considered part of the description anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Full Body Grey Wolf TaxidermyGrey wolf full body taxidermy on faux rock base height 43 in. x width 50 in. x depth 30 in. DISCLAIMER: Purchase is limited to Texas residents only Shipping available for this lot through our partnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howling Coyote Full Body TaxidermyHowling coyote full body taxidermy on faux grass base height 3 in. x width 21 in. x depth 13 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, Texas lady DISCLAIMER: Purchase is limitedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Black Forest Taxidermy Roe Deer MountVintage Black Forest wall hanging white tail deer taxidermy mount, faux head 33 x 22 x 13" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bobcat Shoulder Mount TaxidermyBobcat shoulder mount taxidermy on faux rock platform height 14 in. x width 13 in. x depth 8 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, Texas lady DISCLAIMER: Purchase is limiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Full Body Himalayan Monal Pheasant TaxidermyFull body Himalayan Monal Pheasant taxidermy on faux foliage base height 16 in. x width 20 in. x depth 10 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distinguished Dallas,See Sold Price
Sold2024Full Body Ring-Necked Pheasant TaxidermyFull body Ring-Necked Pheasant taxidermy on faux foliage base height 15 in. x width 7.5 in. x depth 33 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distinguished Dallas, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Painted Wood Mounted Fish, Rainbow TroutFolk Art Carved & Painted Wooden Fish Mounted on a Plaque, Faux Rainbow Trout Taxidermy. This carved fish (perhaps a rainbow trout) is painted white with green and red dots. Dimensions are 10.25 in hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mountain Lion and Deer Full Body MountsMountain lion and stag deer full body taxidermy mounts, on faux rock display with faux foliage height 57 in. x width 90 in. x depth 50 in. Provenance: The Estate of a life-long big and small game huSee Sold Price
Sold2023Muskox Full Body MountMuskox full body taxidermy mount, with faux rock display height 75 in. x width 87 in. x depth 36 in. Provenance: The Estate of a life-long big and small game hunter and sportsman, collected during wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Full Body Dibatag Taxidermy DisplayFull body dibitag taxidermy display, featuring faux tree height 104 in. x width 34 in. x depth 40 in. Provenance: The Estate of a life-long big and small game hunter and sportsman, collected duringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Full Body Bobcat TaxidermyFull body bobcat taxidermy, mounted with faux cactus plants on a faux stone base height 23 in. x width 38 in. x depth 9 in. Provenance: The Estate of a life-long big and small game hunter and sportSee Sold Price
Sold2023Full Body Addax (Antelope) TaxidermyFull Body Addax (Antelope) Taxidermy, set on faux base, along with an extra pair of early antlers, native to the Sahara Desert, *This piece is endangered and can only be sold to state of Connecticut rSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsBIRDSEYE MAPLE FAUX BAMBOO AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FULL SIZE BED IN THE MANNER OF R.J. HORNER C 1880.US$150(5 bids)
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsSuper Awesome African Lion Full Body Taxidermy Mount in Natural Habitat **Texas Residents Only!**US$125(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYVictorian rustic cast iron hitching post, Faux Bois tree trunk design with cannonball finialUS$200
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBig B & C Awards Book 234 4/8 gross & 226 net Rocky Mountain Mule Deer Shoulder Taxidermy MountUS$375(6 bids)
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsSuper Large Full Body Giraffe Taxidermy Mount in Habitat BaseUS$4,600(3 bids)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Victorian Glass Cloche Domes with Taxidermy Birds on BranchesUS$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsMonster 11ft.+ Kodiak Brown Bear Standing Full Body Taxidermy MountUS$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFAUX SHEEP SKIN CHAISE LOUNGE ON A LUCITE BASE IN THE MANNER OF KAGAN.US$800(5 bids)
5 days LeftLEAP AuctionsGorgeous African Leopard Full Body Taxidermy Mount Fixed on High Quality Walnut Wood Cabinet **TexasUS$50(2 bids)