Sold2015Felixmller, Conrad Bildnis Carl Sternheim. 1925.Felixmller, Conrad Bildnis Carl Sternheim. 1925. Holzschnitt auf weichem Btten. 50 x 40 cm (62,3 x 45 cm). Signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "Holzschnitt" und "Selbst handgedruckt". - An derSee Sold Price
Sold2023Conrad Felixmuller, Woodblock, Max Liebermann(German, 1897-1977) Bildnis Max Liebermann, signed "C Felixmüller" in pencil l.r. Sight size: 20"h x 16"w Overall: 30"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fairfax - Ten Lithographs Signed by Frans Masereel -Fairfax, by Carl Sternheim, with ten lithographs by Frans Masereel. Berlin-Duesseldorf-Frankfurt am Main: Galerie Flechtheim, 1922. German. Ten lithographs by Frans Masereel, which accompany the novelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dóra Maurer (*1937), ungarische Künstlerin,Dóra Maurer (*1937), ungarische Künstlerin, Bewegungsstudie nach Maray, Inkjet-Druck nachder Fotografie auf Satinpapier, von der Künstlerin links unten in schwarzem Faserstift bezeichnet "MozgástaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Nao-Fisch". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier, 1985. Druck nach der Collage Janssens aus einer aquarellierten Federzeichnung mit Schriftzeile in Bleistift aus Zuneigung zuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Felixmuller, paintingConrad Felixmüller (German, 1897-1977), Ma blond l'onde (the Artist's Wife), oil on masonite, signed upper left, board: 23.5"h x 17.75"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Conrad Felixmuller (1897-1977) GermanABC U-V (S.360), 1925, hand-colored woodcut, signed in pencil, edition of 10, image 7 ¾ x 9 ¾”, sheet 10 ½ x 13 ¼”, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edwardian Carl Conrad & Co. Overlay Slag Glass Pendant LightCirca 1920 Antique Metal Overlay Octagonal Hanging Shade with Caramel and opaque white slag glass panels. Metal frame retains original surface; in other words, never repainted. 20" in diameter and appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Conrad Braun Art Deco Repousse Silverplate Over Brass/Bronze TrayCarl Conrad Braun, Signed Art Deco "Tropical" Repousse Silverplate Over Brass/Bronze Tray Carl Conrad Braun for International Silver Co 1940's Silverplate over Brass Tray. Stamped on Verso Tropical bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Conrad Felixmuller original woodcut "Kopf Londa"Medium: original woodcut. Printed in Germany in 1917 for Die Aktion; this impression is from the deluxe edition of 100 on Bütten laid paper. Londa was the artist's wife. Image size: 4 1/4 x 2 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kilian, Lucas(1579 Augsburg 1637), Kopie nach. Bildnis des Jacob Reihing (1579 Augsburg - Tübingen 1628). Tuschfederzeichnung in Braun 17.-18. Jh. 13,5 x 12,6 cm. Blgr. ca. 17,1 x 14,5 cm. Auf die Konturen deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto OttlerOtto Ottler (1891 München - 1965 ebenda) Plakat "Das Ferienreiseprogramm Sonderzugreisen in Ihrem Reisebüro!". Originaltitel Farblithographie oder Farboffsetlithographie/Papier, Druck Carl GSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CRAYON PORTRAIT, 1923, H 33", W 25", RUDOLPHANTIQUE CRAYON PORTRAIT, 1923, H 33", W 25", RUDOLPH WURLITZER A 1923 crayon portrait depicting Rudolph Wurlitzer at age 25. Having "CARL BLOS. NACH PHOTO" to the upper right, "MUNCHEN 1923" to the upSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Expressionist PosterGerman Expressionist poster featuring a Conrad Felix Muller 1921 self portrait woodblock. Overall in frame 41 1/2" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein, Der Rhein, vintage travel posterLudwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949), "Der Rhein," vintage color lithograph German travel poster, print signed by the artist lower left, printed by Druck von Carl Gerber (Munchen), sight: 28"h x19"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Großer Wandteller in der Art von Fornasetti, 2. H.Großer Wandteller in der Art von Fornasetti, 2. H. 20. Jh., Sonnensystem nach einem Druck des 17. Jh., Umdruck auf Kunststoff mit cremefarben lackierter Metallrahmung, verso mit Kork bedeckt undSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 8 DANISH MODERNIST STERLING FLATWARE ITEMSA lot of 7 Danish Modernist sterling silver flatware items to include pieces by Johannes Siggaard, Carl M. Cohr, Conrad Petersen and Frigast. No apparent monograms or evidence of removal. Longest dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Radefeld 1846 Map of Texas, FramedCarl Christian Franz Radefeld. "Texas Nach den besten Quellen," hand colored engraving, 13 x 15 1/4 in.Property from the collection of Robert and Nancy Hall, Baltimore, MD. Proceeds benefit the RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Johann Rabus Geometric Reil-DruckCarl Johann Rabus Geometric Reil-Druck. Signed and dated on mat and inscribed lower left "original.." Dimensions: Art: 23" H x 30.5" W; Frame: 28.5&qSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS CARL ALTHOFF POSTERCIRCUS CARL ALTHOFF POSTER, ELEPHANT PERFORMANCE. DRUCK: SCHROPP'SCHE LEHRMITTELANSTALT KG. WIESBADEN-HUGSWEIER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED, LARGE ONE SHEET, 35.75"X50"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso(1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins) nach Eule Lithographie/Velin. Im Druck bez.; 45 cm x 42,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Rahmen. After Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Lithograph on wove paper. Inscribed in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hindenburg83. Hindenburg. Bruer, Carl. Erste Fahrt des Luftschiffes Hindenburg Nach Nordamerika und Zuruck vom 6. - 14.5.1936. Illustrated. 4to, wrappers (foxed); moderate wear. Goslar am Harz, 1936 [150/250]See Sold Price
Sold2020Spiele der VölkerSpiele der Völker Spiele der Völker Eindrücke und Studien auf einer Weltfahrt nach Afrika und Ostasien Hagemann, Carl Berlin: Schuster & Loeffler (1919). ISBN: none German Text/Edition 495 pages NuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent Van Gogh (1853 - 1890) HollandVincent Van Gogh Copyright by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich Bildnis Des Dr. Gachet. Juni 1890 Pieta Nach Delacroix. September 1889 Measure 14"in H x 10 1/2"in WSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Weber (PA,German,1850-1921) oil painting antiqueUS$380(5 bids)
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryMonumental Dresden Porcelain Vase by Carl Thieme, Potschappel, Late 19th to Early 20th CenturyUS$700(2 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Folke Sahlin (FL,Sweden,1884-1972) watercolor paintingUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Plaque, "Anchored in the Lagoon - Venice," Decorated by Carl SchmidtUS$750
Featured5 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionCarl Oscar Borg Gouache Arizona Cowboy PaintingUS$30(5 bids)
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Gil Hodges, Carl Furillo, Joe Black Los Angeles Dodgers Autographed BaUS$70(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6 1/4" Granite 3/4 Groove Axe Found in Adair Co. Missouri. Comes with a Ryan Keele COA Ex: Carl KnoUS$16(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMoonlit Moorage, Oil on Canvas, Carl Ludwig Bille (1815-1898)US$250(3 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Hans J. Wegner CH445 Wing Chair by Carl Hansen, Marked with Maker Label and Serial NumberUS$450
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCarl Philipp Weber (German, 1849-1922), Herding Cattle Across a BridgeUS$2,200
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35050: Carl W. Peters (American, 1897-1980) Man in SnowUS$500