Sold2023Lg TIM RAY FISHER Quadrants Black and white Op Art acrylic painting on canvas, signedLg TIM RAY FISHER Quadrants Black and white Op Art acrylic painting on canvas, signed Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 36 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated oncSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lg TIM RAY FISHER Black and white Op Art acrylic painting on canvas, signedLg TIM RAY FISHER Black and white Op Art acrylic painting on canvas, signed Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 36 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once destinatSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Ilya Bolotowsky Op Art Pedestal Sculpture. MarkedAfter Ilya Bolotowsky Op Art Pedestal Sculpture. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20244pcs J.H. HENIG Op art Acrylic Paintings. Geometric design.4pcs J.H. HENIG Op art Acrylic Paintings. Geometric design. Dimensions: Height: 48 inches, Width: 24 inches. - Additional Dimensions: Medium H: 36 inches - Smallest H: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Omar Rayo Op-Art Acrylic on Canvas PaintingOmar Rayo (Colombia, 1928-2010) Op-Art acrylic on canvas painting. Signed on verso. Measurements 31"H x 31"W. Frame 33.5"H x 33.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, minor rubs and surface wear to spSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely Vintage Op Art Acrylic Cube Sculpture Signed 75/200Vintage modern art multi color silkscreen op art graphic lucite acrylic cube sculpture by Victor Vasarely. Signed and numbered 75/200. Measures 4" cube.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN OP ART ACRYLIC PAINTING BY TIM RAY FISHERTim Ray Fisher, American, born 1969, acrylic painting on canvas depicting a black and white Op Art composition. Signed, on the backside. Tim Fisher is an American artist, known for Geometric pattern pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lg TIM RAY FISHER Black and white Op Art acrylic painting on canvas, signed on ReverseLg TIM RAY FISHER Black and white Op Art acrylic painting on canvas, signed on Reverse Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 36 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated onSee Sold Price
Sold20243pcs J.H. HENIG Op art Acrylic Paintings. Geometric design.3pcs J.H. HENIG Op art Acrylic Paintings. Geometric design. Dimensions: Height: 36.25 inches, Width: 24 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated onceSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN OP ART ACRYLIC PAINTING BY TIM RAY FISHERTim Ray Fisher, American, born 1969, acrylic painting on canvas depicting a black and white Op Art composition. Signed, on the backside. Tim Fisher is an American artist, known for Geometric pattern pSee Sold Price
Sold20243pcs J.H. HENIG Op art Acrylic Paintings. Geometric design.3pcs J.H. HENIG Op art Acrylic Paintings. Geometric design. Dimensions: Height: 30.5 inches, Width: 30.5 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated oncSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN OP ART ACRYLIC PAINTING BY TIM RAY FISHERTim Ray Fisher, American, born 1969, acrylic painting on canvas depicting a black and white Op Art composition. Signed on the backside. Tim Fisher is an American artist, known for Geometric pattern paSee Sold Price
Sold20242pcs J.H. HENIG Op art Acrylic Paintings. Geometric design.2pcs J.H. HENIG Op art Acrylic Paintings. Geometric design. Dimensions: Height: 24 inches, Width: 24 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a weekSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lowry 1980s Op Art Acrylic PaintingLowry, (20th Century American), Untitled Op Art Composition, circa 1980, acrylic on canvas, 24 x 24 inches, signed on canvas reverse, floater style frame measuring 25.5 x 25.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Maxwell (20th/21st C.) Op art acrylic casting on canvasPaul Maxwell (American, 20th/21st C.) Op art acrylic casting on canvas, signed. Size: 48'' x 60'', 122 x 152 cm (canvas). Provenance: The Estate of Patricia Sukonik. Proceeds of this lot to benefit ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large op Art Acrylic Resin Painting Wall Art. UnsignedLarge op Art Acrylic Resin Painting Wall Art. Unsigned. Dimensions: H: 52 inches: W: 52.5 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN OP ART ACRYLIC PAINTING BY TIM RAY FISHERAcrylic on canvas painting by Tim Ray Fisher, born 1969, an American Op Art painter. This lot is a fine example of a black-and-white kinetic composition. Signed by the artist on the backside. CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paula Kadunc b.1954 Geometric Op-Art #494 PaintingPaula Kadunc (Brazilian, Born 1954). An original Geometric op-Art acrylic painting on canvas. Titled "#494". A green and black modern abstract work, featuring a pattern of 3D squares. Artist signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Ray Fisher (b.1969) Geometric Op Art PaintingTim Ray Fisher (American, born 1969). An original modernist op art acrylic painting on canvas. Signed on verso, T. Fisher. Gallery size format with a geometric composition. Canvas over wood frame streSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.TURNER Dimpled Op Art Acrylic Framed Mirror. Bubble mirror. Rectangular Acrylic Frame around mirror.US$150
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage TURNER Bubble Op Art Acrylic Framed Mirror. Rectangular Acrylic Frame around mirror. ModerniUS$150
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage TURNER Large Wall Bubble Mirror. Op Art Bubble Molded Acrylic Frame surrounds Square Mirror.US$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Op Art Framed Convex Dimpled Wall Mirror. Modernist Acrylic. Unusual Larger size. Framed. BubbUS$150
7 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Richard Anuszkiewicz 1972 Acrylic BoardUS$1,750(3 bids)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryFrederick Hart ‘Born of Light’ Limited Edition Acrylic Sculpture with Pedestal –US$10,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVery Rare Tiffany & Co Piping Rock Hamilton 18K Gold Art Deco Mens Vintage Enamel Wrist WatchUS$10
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryFREDERIC HART (1943-1999) SCULPTURE 'DANCE OF LIFE' & ROTATING PEDESTALUS$800
145 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncKenny Scharf, 'Felix On A Pedestal', Signed Limited Edition Serigraph, 1998See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncKenny Scharf, 'Felix On A Pedestal', Signed Limited Edition Serigraph , 1998US$600
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncKenny Scharf, Felix On A Pedestal, Serigraph Signed & Numbered, 1998US$800
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLouis Glanzman Original Illustration Painting Grenade Surprising SoldiersUS$10