Sold2016Homage A Fernand Leger - Galerie Maeght - 1955Homage A Fernand Leger Dimension: 25" x 18 1/2" Galerie Maeght - Original December 1955 Buyer Pays Shipping Ships from California Reference Number: FNG1-147See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger Lithograph "Parade", Hand NumberedFernand Leger (French, 1881-1985). "Parade" - 1953, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, published by Galerie Maeght, limited edition 154 (possibly 156) of 300, pencil numbered lower left margin, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Fernand Leger (1881-1955): Hat on Chair; and TwoAfter Fernand Leger (1881-1955): Hat on Chair; and Two Figures Two offset lithographs in colors on wove paper, unsigned; and Leger Galerie Adrien Maeght, offset poster. Both 19 x 24 in. (sight), 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger - Galerie Louise LeirisTitle: Galerie Louise Leiris Artist: Fernand Leger Printing Date: 1958 Size/Format: 26 1/2 X 18 1/2 in. Additional Info:This is an Original Vintage Poster; it is not a reproduction. This poster has beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger - Sculptures Polychromes Galerie Louis Carre - 1959 Lithograph 11.25" x 8.25"Artist: Fernand Leger Title: Sculptures Polychromes Galerie Louis Carre Description: "Sculptures Polychromes Galerie Louis Carre" by Fernand Leger, 1959 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 11.25 x 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger Exhibition PosterFernand Leger Exhibition Poster, Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris, 1970-71. Sight 25 1/2" x 19 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022F. Leger (French) Galerie Beyeler Basel 1969 PosterFernand Leger (French, 1881-1995) Galerie Beyeler Basel 1969 Abstract Poster. Top of poster dated August-September 1969.See Sold Price
Sold20161959 Leger Galerie Louis Carre Mourlot LithographReference #: ULXX7670 Artist Name: Leger, Fernand Title: Galerie Louis Carre Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1959 Framed: No Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.25 inches Image Size: 8.75 x 6.25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger Offset Color LithographColor offset lithograph, Louis Carre (Galerie), by Fernand Leger (1881-1955). Printed after the original in 1959 by Mourlot Freres. 12 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for shipping.See Sold Price
2023FERNAND LEGER - "LA LECTURE" - Signed litographFERNAND LEGER (1881 - 1955)"LA LECTURE"Year: 1953Litograph in colorsDimensions: 55x71 cmSigned and numbered XX/350Published by Galerie Louis Carre, ParisLiterature: Saphire E23FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2015after Henri Matisse (1869-1954) & after Fernand LegerA collection of fourteen prints and posters after Matisse, three lithographs after Leger, two Chagall posters and two Maeght posters, sheets from 36 x 25 ½ to 13 ¼ x 9 ¾”, overall in good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1960 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger (1881-1955) FrenchLA VILLE - LE FRENCH CANCAN, 1959, color lithograph on Arches paper, from the Verve Edition for Galerie Leiris Gallery outside the edition of 180, sight 19 ½ x 15”, handsome Capital frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger lithograph "La partie de campagne"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed for Derriere le Miroir (issue no. 121-122) in 1960, and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 15 x 22 inches (380 x 560 mm). There isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1960 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger Sculpture and Polychromes Exhibition PrintPrint of a poster. Exhibition took place in Paris at Galerie Louis Carre January 16th - February 28th, 1953. Overall with frame 13-1/2" high x 11-1/4" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1960 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1960 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coleccion de afiches de arte, Galeria Maeght ParisImpresion litograficaMedidas: 49 x 64 cm (El Circo, Fernand Leger)61 x 74.5 cm (Tres Mujeres con Flores, Fernand Leger)84 x 60 cm (Las Llaves de la Gioconda, Fernand Leger)84 x 61.5 cm (Lor de Lazur,See Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger lithograph "Le Paravent"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in 1958 for Derriere le Miroir (issue number 107-108-109 "Sur 4 Murs") published by the Maeght atelier. The image measures 11 1/2 x 15 3/4 inches and tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger lithograph "Nature morte aux clefs" |Medium: lithograph (after the Fernand Leger painting). This classic Cubist composition was printed in 1955 for Derriere le Miroir no. 79-80-81, published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. The total sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Fernand Leger (1881-1955) FrenchLE CYCLISTE (Maeght R70), color lithograph on Rives paper, signed in design, published by Maeght Editeur, sheet 30 x 19”.See Sold Price
Sold2022after Fernand Leger (1881-1955) FrenchLE GRANDE PARADE (Maeght R67), color lithograph on Rives paper, signed in design, published by Maeght Editeur, sheet 23 ¾ x 29 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger original lithograph, 1949Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1949 especially for the front cover of Derriere le Miroir issue no. 20-21 "L'art abstrait" published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. The image size is 11 5/8 xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Fernand Leger “Le Couple"; abstract, lithograph S/N 391/500US$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Les disques - 1924 - Gouache and pencil drawing on paperUS$75,000
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro GALERIE MAEGHT Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$130
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Femme a la fleur - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paperUS$12,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Fernand Leger - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER [imputée] - Femme avec un coq - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paperUS$6,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Galerie Maeght, Decembre 1969 - Janvier, 1970, signedUS$125