Sold2021JOSE MARIE MIJARES FERNANDEZ OIL ON CANVASJOSE MARIE MIJARES FERNANDEZ (1921-2004) CUBA. OIL ON CANVAS 19 3/4" X 29 1/2" FRAME 39 1/2" X 30" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE RICHARD FERNANDEZ OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, FLORIDALARGE RICHARD FERNANDEZ OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, FLORIDA EVERGLADES LANDSCAPE WITH PALMS, SIGNED RT FERNANDEZ LOWER RIGHT AND RICHARD FERNANDEZ ON VERSO, EXCELLENT CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 55"W X 43"H, SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Retamero Fernandez Oil On Canvas Of Spanish StreetJose Retamero Fernandez Oil On Canvas Of Spanish Street Scene. Signed J Retamero. Approximately 11 x 13 x 1.5in. Sight view approximately 7.5 x 9.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Montiel, "El Rey"Carlos Montiel (San Antonio, Texas, 20th/21st C.), "El Rey", portrait of Vicente Fernandez, oil on canvas, unframed size: 48 x 60 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Los Lavanderas en El Rio" Luis Alvarado, 1981, oil on canvas."Los Lavanderas en El Rio" Luis Alvarado, 1981, oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner "Luis Alvarado N, 12/5/81, Los Lavanderas en El Rio". Jose Luis Alvarado Namoyori, February 27, 1969. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANUEL FERNANDEZ GARCIA OIL ON CANVAS V$2,000near mint or mint condition/signed in black in the bottom left corner/25 inches high and 21 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 19 inches high and 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Marie Mijares Fernandez (1921 - 2004). CubanJose Marie Mijares Fernandez (1921 - 2004). Oil on canvas 1989. Measure 24"in H x 30"in W. Jose Maria Mijares Fernandez was born in Havana, Cuba, in 1921, in the neighborhood of Santos Surez. He tookSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez, Amneris (1950-), WolvesArtist: Fernandez, Amneris (1950-) Title: Wolves Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Fernandez Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Fernandez Dimension (See Sold Price
Sold2017Fernandez (European, 20th Century) Oil on CanvasFernandez (European, 20th Century) Oil on Canvas 1934, signed lower right, depicting a mountainous landscape; together with a 19th century landscape signed lower left depicting canal town; and an unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Marie Mijares Fernandez (1921 - 2004). CubanJose Marie Mijares Fernandez (1921 - 2004). Cuban Oil on Canvas Title: Habanera Year of Creation: 1992 Measure 60"in H x 40"in W No frame-The piece is rolled Biography: Jose Maria Mijares Fernandez waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Marie Mijares Fernandez (1921 - 2004)Jose Marie Mijares Fernandez, Cuban (1921 - 2004) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Woman Facing Left" Signed and Dated 1987 Lower Center Right. Measures 40" x 30", frame measures 48" x 38" x 2-1/2". CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Marie Mijares Fernandez (1921 - 2004)Jose Marie Mijares Fernandez, Cuban (1921 - 2004) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Woman Wearing a Hat" Signed and Dated 1987 Lower Center Left. Measures 40" x 30", frame measures 48" x 38" x 2-1/2". CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed oil on Canvas signed Fernandez VasquezFramed oil on Canvas titled EL DESCANSO # 2 ,1930 ,signed Fernandez Vasquez DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 23 inch / 58,5 cm Length 25 inch / 64 cm DIMENSIONS with out frame: HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Alvarado (b. 1972), AngelRene Alvarado (b. 1972), interpretative angel, oil on canvas, framed frame: 33 x 52"; Provenance: A Fredericksburg, TX Estate Born in a small village in Mexico, Rene Alvarado, a painter of large-scSee Sold Price
2022Aristides Fernandez Vazquez (Cuban, 1904) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Aristides Fernandez Vazquez (Cuban, 1904) oil painting on canvas depicting figures with landscape. Signed Fernandez Vazquez on the lower left bottom corner. Framed. With COA. CIRCA: 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed Oscar Fernandez Morera (1880 - 1946) CubanOil on Canvas signed Oscar Fernandez Morera, (1880 - 1946) Cuban DIMENSIONS : Height 20.10 inch / 51,3 cm Length 16 inch / 40,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED F FERNANDEZLARGE OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED F FERNANDEZ, MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, 47 IN X 41 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSÉ MIJARES FERNANDEZ (Cuban, 20th Century 1921-2004)JOSÉ MIJARES FERNANDEZ (Cuban, 20th Century 1921-2004) Oil on canvas, Depicts a woman in profile seated in front of stained glass window. Signed lower right in black “Mijares”. H. 51” x W. 42��See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Mijares "Mujer" Oil Painting on CanvasJose Marie Mijares Fernandez (Cuban: 1921 - 2004) portrait oil painting on canvas titled "Mujer". Hand signed to lower right. Circa: 1963. Measures: 30" W x 40" H. Includes original certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Alvarado (b. 1972), Portrait of PicassoRene Alvarado (b. 1972), portrait of Picasso, oil on canvas, framed frame: 40 x 30"; Provenance: A Fredericksburg, TX Estate Born in a small village in Mexico, Rene Alvarado, a painter of large-scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Mijares "Mujer" Oil Painting on CanvasJose Marie Mijares Fernandez (Cuban: 1921 - 2004) portrait oil painting on canvas titled "Mujer". Hand signed to lower right. Circa: 1963. Measures: 30" W x 40" H. Includes original certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Alvarado (b. 1972), InanicionRene Alvarado (b. 1972), inanicion (Spanish: starvation), oil on canvas, framed frame: 16 x 12"; Provenance: A Fredericksburg, TX Estate Born in a small village in Mexico, Rene Alvarado, a painterSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS HARRY ROSELAND "THE FORTUNE TELLER" 1905 (24" X 34"US$400
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")US$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS "NURSERY & HOME" BRAINTREE, MA SIGNED JAMES GRANT MACGREGOR 1918 - (12" X 18")US$100
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE CLUTCHING FLAG" UNSIGNED ( 11" x 9" )US$300
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. OIL/ CANVAS "AN AFTERNOON NAP" ON NY CANVAS UNSIGNED (12" X 18")US$150
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")US$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS ERNEST PARTON "LANDSCAPE WITH SWANS" INVENTORY LABEL IN VERSO ( 18" X 32" )US$250
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")US$250
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS DUTCH STYLE PORTRAIT, UNSIGNED RELINED (20" X 16")US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS AMER. SCHOOL "SAFE FROM THE ROOSTER" UNSIGNED (16" X 12")US$200
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE STILL LIFE W/ WATERMELON OIL / CANVAS (22" X 28" )US$250
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19US$250
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS SGND SHEARER, WWII JAPANESE ZERO'S ATTACKING AN AMERICAN MERCHANT SHIP (22" X 28")US$150
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN STILL LIFE "FLORAL BOUQUET " UNSIGNED OIL / CANVAS 11" X 14"US$100