Sold2022[COOKING] MARTINEZ MONTINO, FRANCISCO. Arte de Cocina, Pasteleria, Vizcocheria, y Conserveria.[COOKING] MARTINEZ MONTINO, FRANCISCO. Arte de Cocina, Pasteleria, Vizcocheria, y Conserveria. Madrid: Joseph Fernandez de Buendia for Manuel Lopez, 1662. Later edition (first printed 1611). ContemporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Development of the arms of MexicoHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alvarez, Manuel F. Title: El escudo de armas de Mexico ante el arte Place Published: Mexico Publisher:Departmento Universitario y de Bellas Artes Date Published: 192See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 15" x 13 1/2". Certificate of authenticity provided by Andy Stuart authentication expert. Provenance: Private collection Cordoba Spain grupo INAD. Casa de arte clasico y contemporaneoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Joan Miro Gouache on paper painting signed lower left Miro, Measures: 13 7/8 by 10 7/8 inches, this piece has a COA Provenance Casa de arte clasico y contemporaneo Spain. The painting is framed. JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper)Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper)15 by 13 1/8. This piece is certified by Geroge Miller. Provenance: Private Collection Cordoba Spain, Grupo INAD. Casa de Arte Clasico y Contemporaneo. The Painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVIEDO Y VALDES, GONZALO FERNANDEZ DE Historia General y Natural de las Indias, Islas y Tierra FirmaOVIEDO Y VALDES, GONZALO FERNANDEZ DE Historia General y Natural de las Indias, Islas y Tierra Firma del Mar Oceano. Madrid: Real Academia de la Historia, 1851-55. Three volumes in four. The first comSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1717.) Francisco de Avila. Arte de la lengua mexicana, y breves platicas . . . de su obligacion á los Indios. [13], 37 leaves. Small 8vo, later limp calf, minor wear; moderate dSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Necklace, bracelet, earrings 14 K coral and onixJuego de collar, pendientes y pulsera de oro amarillo de 14 K. con bolas gallonadas de coral y aros de onix. Pendientes con cierre omega.See Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: LA GUERRA Y DE LA PAZ PORTFOLIOGaleria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico; the complete set comprising ten works, one each by Arnoldo Belkin, Emilio Ortiz, Jose Hernandez Delgadillo, Jose Munoz, Artemio Sepulveda, Hector Xavier, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ. Apuntes.... 1848[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ, Ramón, et al. Apuntes para la historia de la guerra entre México y los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Tipografia de Manuel Payno (hijo), calle de Santa Clara,See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish join Condamine, explore South AmericaHeading: Author: Ulloa, Antonio de, & Jorge Juan y Santacilla Title: Relacion historica del viage a la America Meridional... [with] Observacions astronomica y phisicas...del Peru Place Published: MadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro de Miguel of Madrid flamenco guitarPedro de Miguel of Madrid flamenco guitar, 2014 model presented to John Kerry by Jose Manuel Garcia-Margallo y Marfil, Spanish Minister of Exterior Affairs. Includes presentation card. PROVENANCE: AucSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en laALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en la America Septentrional. Religio... Madrid: Antonio Fernandez, 1778. First edition. Cream period vellum lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRIQUE VALDIVIESO. "VANIDADES Y DESENGAÑOS EN LA PINTURA ESPAÑOLA DEL SIGLO DE ORO".Madrid, Fundación de Apoyo a la Historia del Arte Hispánico, 2002.Hardback cloth binding with endpapers, 205 p..See Sold Price
Sold2021Lady StarfishDEMETRE CHIPARUS - "Lady Starfish". Creator DEMETRE CHIPARUS Materials & Techniques Escultura criselefantina de bronce y marfil con peana en ónixSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANUEL HERNANDEZ (1928-2014, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf.Pastel y grafito sobre papelMedidas: 23 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO ORTIZ (MEXICO, 1936-1987) PAINTING, LA MESAFramed oil on canvas painting, La Mesa, signed lower right E. Ortiz (Emilio Ortiz, Mexican, 1936-1987), dated 1969 on Galeria de Arte Mexicano Gallery label verso, sight: 48"h, 59.75"w, overall: 49"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022Muller & Simpson View of New-York et BrooklynMULLER, Thomas (19th Century), After William SIMPSON (19th Century). New-York et Brooklyn / Vue prise au dessus de la batterie / Nueva York y Brooklyn / Vista tomada en cima de la bateria. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCERVANTES SAAVEDRA. El ingenioso hidalgo Don Quixote de la Mancha.€6,500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain onUS$650
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cubans final liberation war against Spain onUS$1,200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAmelia Pelaez y de Casal was born in the second year of Cuba’s final liberation war againstUS$700
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - Paisaje y Galope (Paisaje de Equitacion) - Original photogravureUS$600
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1789 Gazetas de MEXICO New Spain Voyages Mexican Funerals Spanish PROVENANCEUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga, Mexican, b. Costa Rica (1912 - 1998), Impression of Egypt Suite, plate 1,1982,US$200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954US$3,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJOSE LUIS CUEVAS Signed X3 EL MUNDO DO CUEVAS Limited Edition CARLOS FUENTESUS$50
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCOmar Corrales Mora was born in Havana, Cuba and graduated from the Academia de Artes Plásticas SanUS$250